Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
SharePoint

Basketball


  
  
  
  
  
Aberdeen
  
Mat306-253-4333mat.vedress@spiritsd.ca
Allan
  
Chris306-257-3311christopher.anderson@spiritsd.ca
Blaine Lake
  
Bren306-497-2632bren.hannay@spiritsd.ca
Borden
  
306-997-2090
Chief Mistiwasis
  
Mandy306-466-5501mandalc@hotmail.ca
Clavet jr A
  
Doug306-933-1022dkwinmill@sasktel.net
Clavet jr B
  
Rhonda306-933-1022roadsiderhonda@sasktel.net
Colonsay School
  
Brett306-255-2050brett.reis@spiritsd.ca
Constable Robin Cameron
  
Shanell306-467-4448shanell.graham@tsec.ca
Dalmeny High
  
Alisa306-254-2036alisa.perrin@spiritsd.ca
Delisle Composite School
  
Nathaniel306-493-2433nathaniel.danielson@spiritsd.ca
Hague
  
Jaren; Tanner306-225-2232jaren.vetter@spiritsd.ca, tanner.tyndall@spiritsd.ca
Hanley
  
Jamie306-544-2511scott.cory@spiritsd.ca
Hepburn
  
Shane306-947-2859sjmarkentin@yourlink.ca
Lake Vista School
  
Jill306-683-4300jill.paulsen@spiritsd.ca
Leask
  
Jeff306-466-2206jeffrey.bosch@spiritsd.ca
Lord Asquith
  
Gale306-329-4331gale.stack@spiritsd.ca
Martensville High School
  
Myles306-931-2230myles.loeffler@spiritsd.ca
Osler School
  
Brian306-239-2077brian.lewchuk@spiritsd.ca
Perdue
  
Mark306-237-4311mark.corrigan@spiritsd.ca
Rosthern High Gr. 7-9
  
Evan306-232-4868evan.derksen@spiritsd.ca
Stobart
  
John306-467-2185john.davis@spiritsd.ca
Valley Christian Academy Jr.A (8&9)
  
Syd306-239-2196syd.laskowski@spiritsd.ca
Valley Christian Academy Jr.B (Gr.7)
  
Syd306-239-2196syd.laskowski@spiritsd.ca
Valley Manor -Martensville
  
Clayton306-931-2233clayton.gartner@spiritsd.ca
Vanscoy
  
Kevin306-668-2056kevin.derdall@spiritsd.ca
Venture Heights - Grade 7 & 8
  
Kayla306-934-2185kpdecorby@hotmail.com
Waldheim A
  
Evan306-945-2211evan.derksen@spiritsd.ca
Waldheim B
  
Trace306-945-2211trace.block@spiritsd.ca
Walter W. Brown - Langham
  
Joel306-283-4434joel.driedger@spiritsd.ca
1 - 30Next
  
  
  
  
  
Aberdeen
  
?253-4333?
Aberdeen - grade 6 team
  
253-4333
Blaine Lake
  
Delanie497-2632delanie.adams-beavereye@spiritsd.ca
Borden
  
997-2090
Chief Mistawasis
  
Mandy466-5501mandalc@hotmail.ca
Clavet
  
Gavlas933-1022audrey.gavlas@spiritsd.ca
Colonsay School
  
Danny255-2050daniel.earl@spiritsd.ca
Constable Robin Cameron
  
kari306-467-4448kari.checkosis@tsec.ca
Dalmeny High
  
Kerri306-291-8995meyers.l.kerry@gmail.com
Delisle Composite School
  
Josh306-493-2433josh.hindmarsh@spiritsd.ca
Hague High
  
Courtney262-6467courtney.wig@gmail.com
Hanley
  
Scott306-544-2511scott.cory@spiritsd.ca
Hepburn
  
Tasha947-2881tashafehr@live.ca
Lake Vista School
  
Jilljill.paulsen@spiritsd.ca
Leask
  
Lisa466-2206lisa.kuchler@spiritsd.ca
Lord Asquith
  
Christine329-4331christinepederson1@gmail.com
Martensville High
  
Jodi931-2230jodi.snell@spiritsd.ca
Osler School
  
Tamara239-2077tamara.milnthorp@spiritsd.ca
Perdue
  
Jeff237-4311jeff.chilibeck@spiritsd.ca
Rosthern High Gr. 7-9
  
Camille232-4868camille.oberhofer@spiritsd.ca
Valley Christian Academy
  
Murray306-239-2196Murray.neudorf@spiritsd.ca
Valley Manor - Martensville
  
Chad931-2233chad.wellman@spiritsd.ca
Vanscoy
  
Amanda306-668-2056amanda.schafhauser@spiritsd.ca
Venture Heights - Gr. 7 & 8
  
Ron934-2185ron.biberdorf@spiritsd.ca
Waldheim
  
Sharlene945-2211sharlene.smith@spiritsd.ca
Walter W. Brown, Langham
  
Brendan283-4434brendan.proctor@spiritsd.ca
Warman Community Middle School
  
Madison683-3000madisen.harvey@spiritsd.ca
Warman High School
  
Robynn933-2377robynn.pidwerbesky@spiritsd.ca
  
  
  
  
  
Aberdeen
  
Justin306-253-4333justin.olnhoff@spiritsd.ca
Allan
  
Chris306-257-3311christopher.anderson@spiritsd.ca
Blaine Lake
  
Reegan306-497-2632reegan.dahl@spiritsd.ca
C.R.C.E.C.
  
Doug306-467-4448doug.gamble@tsec.ca
Clavet
  
Heith306-933-1022heith.drennan@spiritsd.ca
Dalmeny High
  
Tony306-261-2127emptymartens@gmail.com
Delisle Composite School
  
Udelle306-493-2433dumilton@sasktel.net
Hague
  
Daniel306-225-2232daniel.howie@spiritsd.ca
Hanley
  
Lori306-544-2511theclines@sasktel.net
Hepburn
  
Ryan306-947-2077ryan.hutchinson@spiritsd.ca
Leask Community School
  
Jeff306-466-2206jeffrey.bosch@spiritsd.ca
Lord Asquith
  
Lori306-329-4331lori.dufort@spiritsd.ca
Martensville High
  
Gina306-931-2230gina.bader@spiritsd.ca
Mistawasis Nehiyawak
  
Mandy306-466-5501mandalc@hotmail.ca
Rosthern High
  
Brenden306-232-4868brenden.kroeger@spiritsd.ca
Rosthern Junior College
  
Adam306-232-4222adam.ens@rosthernjuniorcollege.ca
Stobart
  
Sonny306-467-2185darryl.laviolette@spiritsd.ca
Valley Christian Academy
  
Wes306-239-2196wes.peters@spiritsd.ca
Waldheim
  
Jen306-945-2211jenkharder@gmail.com
Walter W. Brown School - Langham
  
Michael306-283-4434michael.neufeld@spiritsd.ca
Warman High
  
Dean306-933-2377dean.broughton@spiritsd.ca
  
  
  
  
  
Aberdeen
  
?306-253-4333?
Blaine Lake
  
306-497-2632
Borden
  
Nicole306-997-2090nicole.kaufmann@spiritsd.ca
Clavet
  
Dean and Jackie306-933-1022jackie.shabatoski@spiritsd.ca
Dalmeny High School
  
Sandra306-254-2036sandra.schatz@spiritsd.ca
Delisle Composite School
  
Barb306-493-2433barb.kielo@spiritsd.ca
Ecole Providence - Vonda
  
Francis306-258-2181fdenis@cefsk.ca
Hague
  
Andrea306-225-2232andrea.marshall@spiritsd.ca
Hanley
  
Sabrina306-544-2511sabrina.mccubbing@spiritsd.ca
Hepburn
  
Byant(306) 225-2288bvankuik@gmail.com
Leask
  
Lisa306-466-2206lisa.kuchler@spiritsd.ca
Lord Asquith
  
Kayla306-329-4331kayla.vancaeseele@spiritsd.ca
Martensville High
  
Paul306-931-2230paul.mctavish@spiritsd.ca
Mistawasis Nehiyawak
  
Mandy306-466-5501mandalc@hotmail.ca
Perdue
  
Jeff306-237-4311jeff.chilibeck@spiritsd.ca
Rosthern High
  
Patrick306-232-4868patrick.wills@spiritsd.ca
Rosthern Junior College
  
Karalee306-232-4222karalee.kuny@rosthernjuniorcollege.ca
Stobart- Duck Lake
  
Martin306-467-2185martin.johnson@spiritsd.ca
Valley Christian Academy
  
Jeff306-239-2196Jeff.rhinas@spiritsd.ca
Waldheim
  
Jesse306-945-2211jesse.reis@spiritsd.ca
Walter W. Brown - Langham
  
Jason306-283-4434jasonmac@sasktel.net
Warman High A Team
  
Corey306-683-3000corey.fast@spiritsd.ca
  
  
  
  
CVAC Basketball - Tier A Junior Basketball League Schedule 2019.docx
  
11/26/2019 7:52 AMGrant Elke
CVAC BAsketball - Tier B Junior Basketball League Schedule 2019.docx
  
11/26/2019 7:53 AMGrant Elke
CVAC forms - Officiating Extra Curricular Athletics.pdf
  
11/14/2018 2:33 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Junior Athletics Record of Results.docx
  
2/9/2016 12:56 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Officials Payment Rates - JUNIOR.doc
  
11/14/2019 9:29 AMGrant Elke
  
  
  
  
CVAC Basketball - Junior Hosting History .doc
  
2/12/2018 6:53 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - Junior Tier B Junior Basketball Rules.docx
  
12/19/2019 11:51 PMGrant Elke
  
  
  
  
There are no items to show in this view of the "Basketball Tournaments" document library.
  
  
  
  
There are no items to show in this view of the "Basketball Championships" document library.
  
  
  
  
CVAC Basketball -  scoresheet.pdf
  
11/28/2013 4:46 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - 2019 Officials' Basketball Exam .docx
  
11/26/2019 7:50 AMGrant Elke
  
  
  
  
CVAC Basketball - 2 person mechanics.pdf
  
11/21/2013 12:39 AMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - 2019 Officials' Basketball Exam .docx
  
11/26/2019 7:51 AMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - FIBA - 2018 All Calls in 4's  .docx
  
11/14/2018 2:24 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - FIBA 2018 Official Basketball Rules.pdf
  
11/14/2018 1:56 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - FIBA Official Interpretations - OCT 2018.pdf
  
11/14/2018 2:28 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - FIBA Quick Reference 2019-20.doc
  
11/26/2019 7:57 AMGrant Elke
CVAC Basketball - New FIBA style Ref Shirt Order Form.pdf
  
11/28/2013 4:55 PMGrant Elke
CVAC basketball - Officials' casebook.pdf
  
2/9/2016 12:53 PMGrant Elke
CVAC Officials Evaluation Form.docx
  
9/20/2012 11:07 AMGrant Elke
CVAC OFFICIALS LIST 2019 - Basketball.doc
  
11/26/2019 7:56 AMGrant Elke
CVAC Officials Payment Rates - JUNIOR.doc
  
11/14/2019 9:31 AMGrant Elke
CVAC Officials Payment Rates 2018 - SENIOR - Basketball - SHSAA  vs Saskatoon Officials Association.docx
  
11/28/2018 1:39 PMGrant Elke
  
  
  
  
There are no items to show in this view of the "Basketball Clinics" document library.
< January 2020 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
  NO SCHOOL
 30 
  NO SCHOOL
 31 
  NO SCHOOL
 1 
  NO SCHOOL
 2 
  NO SCHOOL
 3 
  NO SCHOOL
 4 
  NO SCHOOL
 5 
  NO SCHOOL
 6 
 7 
  CVAC Executive Meeting
 8 
  DEADLINE SHSAA E5 Registration - Wrestling & Curling
 9 
  CVAC A.D. MEETING
 10 
 11 
 12 
 13 
 14 
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
 21 
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
 27 
  Junior Basketball Playoff Entry DEADLINE
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
  District Senior Curling
 1 
  District Senior Curling