track
image




Central Valley Athletic Conference
Track and Field Championships - Results


CVAC Conference A - 5/26/2008 to 5/27/2008
Conference Track and Field
Griffith's Stadium
Results
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 14.33Q 4
2 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 14.85Q 2
3 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 16.04Q 3
4 DIXON, NIKKI Colonsay School 16.15Q 1
5 TRYHUBA, ANGELA Aberdeen Composi 14.76q 4
6 ISSACK, STEPHANIE Rosthern High Sc 15.48q 4
7 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 15.54q 4
8 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY Valley Christian 15.96q 2
9 QUESSY, KARISSA Valley Manor School 16.20 1
10 BULLER, BROOKE Walter W. Brown 16.26 1
11 RAULT, NICOLE Colonsay School 16.34 2
12 RANDALL, CHERY Hanley School 16.35 2
13 WILLIAMS, WYNONA Stobart High School 16.52 3
14 ORSEN, COURTNEY Hanley School 16.66 3
15 GUENTHER, JAMIE Hepburn School 16.75 2
16 REDDEKOPP, KELSEY Valley Christian 16.77 1
17 FINCH, CHEYENNE Dalmeny High School 16.96 1
18 POWELL, AJA Hanley School 17.18 4
19 QUINTAL, LAKOTA Rosthern High Sc 17.33 1
20 LESCHYSHYN, LEAH Walter W. Brown 17.62 3
21 SINDEN, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 17.89 1
22 GIESBRECHT, RICHELLE Valley Christian 18.06 3
23 WIEBE, TAYLOR Walter W. Brown 18.67 2
24 WHITTY, SHANNON Colonsay School 19.57 4
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 14.33 14.80 10
2 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 14.85 14.93 8
3 TRYHUBA, ANGELA Aberdeen Composi 14.76 14.94 6
4 ISSACK, STEPHANIE Rosthern High Sc 15.48 15.41 4
5 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 15.54 16.03 2
6 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 16.04 16.11 1
7 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY Valley Christian 15.96 16.77
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 29.65Q 3
2 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 31.57Q 1
3 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 33.40Q 4
4 WILLIAMS, WYNONA Stobart High School 34.07Q 2
5 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 33.43q 3
6 BOON, KRISTY-LEE Allan Composite 34.24q 3
7 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY Valley Christian 34.31q 1
8 RAULT, NICOLE Colonsay School 34.80q 1
 
....Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
9 READY, LEANNE Dalmeny High School 35.38 2
10 ORSEN, COURTNEY Hanley School 35.46 3
11 VILLAFUERTE, AAIYAH Dalmeny High School 35.80 3
12 WIEBE, SHYLA Walter W. Brown 36.04 2
13 EVASHENKO, NIKKI Hanley School 36.15 1
14 QUIRING, KATELYN Walter W. Brown 36.51 4
15 WESTAD, JANELLE Walter W. Brown 36.77 1
16 NEAL, ANNALEE Allan Composite 36.88 2
17 PENNER, LAURA Valley Christian 38.60 4
18 GUENTHER, JAMIE Hepburn School 39.60 4
19 MATECHUK, CARLEY Colonsay School 41.31 4
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 29.65 30.74 10
2 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 33.40 32.50 8
3 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 31.57 33.18 6
4 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 33.43 34.31 4
5 RAULT, NICOLE Colonsay School 34.80 34.79 2
6 WILLIAMS, WYNONA Stobart High School 34.07 34.85 1
7 BOON, KRISTY-LEE Allan Composite 34.24 35.54
8 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY Valley Christian 34.31 37.68
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 1:09.35 1 10
2 RANDALL, CHERY Hanley School 1:18.40 3 8
3 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 1:18.64 2 6
4 FRIESEN, SHAWNA Valley Christian 1:18.76 3 4
5 RAULT, NICOLE Colonsay School 1:21.97 3 2
6 BULLER, BROOKE Walter W. Brown 1:22.78 1 1
7 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY Valley Christian 1:22.91 2
8 REDDEKOPP, KELSEY Valley Christian 1:23.76 2
9 QUESNEL, ALYSE Valley Manor School 1:24.40 3
10 BOON, KRISTY-LEE Allan Composite 1:25.45 1
11 FINCH, CHEYENNE Dalmeny High School 1:25.49 2
12 GUNN, JESSICA Dalmeny High School 1:25.89 1
13 WESTAD, JANELLE Walter W. Brown 1:25.97 3
14 JOHNSON, MIKAYLA Dalmeny High School 1:27.14 3
15 DUPUIS, RYLEE Hanley School 1:28.57 2
16 WIEBE, SHYLA Walter W. Brown 1:29.65 2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 2:55.51 10
2 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY Valley Christian 3:15.70 8
3 REDDEKOPP, KELSEY Valley Christian 3:15.75 6
 
....Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
4 FINCH, CHEYENNE Dalmeny High School 3:19.69 4
5 READY, LEANNE Dalmeny High School 3:28.21 2
6 VILLAFUERTE, AAIYAH Dalmeny High School 3:30.60 1
7 QUESNEL, ALYSE Valley Manor School 3:37.51
8 PANKRATZ, GENESSA Valley Manor School 3:43.68
9 BOON, KIM Valley Manor School 3:49.21
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WILSON, MEREDY Dalmeny High School 7:31.46 10
2 READY, LEANNE Dalmeny High School 7:35.06 8
3 FINCH, ALLICIA Dalmeny High School 8:17.25 6
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 QUIRING, KATELYN Walter W. Brown 16.34 2 10
2 WESTAD, JANELLE Walter W. Brown 17.81 1 8
3 DIETZ, KENNEDI Hanley School 17.95 1 6
4 ORSEN, COURTNEY Hanley School 18.33 2 4
5 WIEBE, SHYLA Walter W. Brown 18.40 1 2
6 ZALUSKI, ALEXANDRA Dalmeny High School 18.62 1 1
7 GUENTHER, JAMIE Hepburn School 19.06 1
8 HAIGHT, DANIELLE Hanley School 21.35 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 1:04.89 10
2 Valley Christian Academy 1:05.20 8
3 Hanley School 1:06.71 6
4 Walter W. Brown School 1:07.71 4
5 Colonsay School 1:08.11 2
6 Allan Composite School 1:09.73 1
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LARSON, STEPHANIE Valley Manor School 1.32m 10
2 TRYHUBA, ANGELA Aberdeen Composi 1.30m 8
3 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 1.25m 5
3 BROCKMAN, NICHOLE Rosthern High Sc 1.25m 5
5 QUINTAL, LAKOTA Rosthern High Sc 1.25m 2
6 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 1.25m 1
7 NEUDORF, EMILIE Valley Christian 1.25m
8 ISSACK, STEPHANIE Rosthern High Sc 1.25m
9 DIXON, NIKKI Colonsay School 1.20m
9 FRIESEN, SHAWNA Valley Christian 1.20m
9 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 1.20m
 
....Girls High Jump Bantam
12 DAVIS, HAILEY Hanley School 1.15m
13 BOON, KIM Valley Manor School 1.15m
13 PILLER, AUTUM Valley Manor School 1.15m
15 RAULT, NICOLE Colonsay School 1.15m
16 LESCHYSHYN, LEAH Walter W. Brown 1.10m
16 SINDEN, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 1.10m
18 LINEGAR, EMILY Walter W. Brown 1.10m
19 VILLAFUERTE, AAIYAH Dalmeny High School 1.10m
20 NEAL, ANNALEE Allan Composite 1.05m
20 WILLIAMS, WYNONA Stobart High School 1.05m
20 GUNN, JESSICA Dalmeny High School 1.05m
23 EVASHENKO, NIKKI Hanley School 1.05m
-- AWASIS, JOSIE Stobart High School FAIL
-- WIEBE, TAYLOR Walter W. Brown FAIL
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BROCKMAN, NICHOLE Rosthern High Sc 4.21m 10
2 ISSACK, STEPHANIE Rosthern High Sc 3.97m 8
3 RENNEBERG, CIARA Rosthern High Sc 3.88m 6
4 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 3.83m 4
5 LARSON, STEPHANIE Valley Manor School 3.73m 2
6 DIXON, NIKKI Colonsay School 3.62m 1
7 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 3.59m
8 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 3.53m
9 TRYHUBA, ANGELA Aberdeen Composi 3.49m
10 QUIRING, KATELYN Walter W. Brown 3.44m
11 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 3.43m
12 ORSEN, COURTNEY Hanley School 3.38m
13 PILLER, AUTUM Valley Manor School 3.28m
14 BULLER, BROOKE Walter W. Brown 3.04m
15 VOGELGESANG, JOSIE Allan Composite 2.99m
16 NEUDORF, EMILIE Valley Christian 2.87m
17 GULIKER, KRISTINA Valley Christian J2.87m
18 DIETZ, KENNEDI Hanley School 2.81m
19 VILLAFUERTE, AAIYAH Dalmeny High School J2.81m
20 WIEBE, SHYLA Walter W. Brown 2.77m
21 REIMER, JAMIE Colonsay School 2.63m
22 SINDEN, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 2.45m
23 WILLIAMS, WYNONA Stobart High School 2.14m
24 WHITTY, SHANNON Colonsay School 2.12m
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 8.33m 10
2 DAVIS, HAILEY Hanley School 8.24m 8
3 BROCKMAN, NICHOLE Rosthern High Sc 8.09m 6
4 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 8.00m 4
5 DIXON, NIKKI Colonsay School 7.85m 2
6 LARSON, STEPHANIE Valley Manor School 7.84m 1
 
....Girls Triple Jump Bantam
7 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 7.70m
8 RENNEBERG, CIARA Rosthern High Sc 7.55m
9 GULIKER, KRISTINA Valley Christian 7.13m
10 PILLER, AUTUM Valley Manor School 6.85m
11 UNGER, KAITLYN Hanley School 6.67m
12 WUTZE, CHANTAL Dalmeny High School 6.65m
13 QUIRING, KATELYN Walter W. Brown 6.61m
14 WILLMS, JOSIE Hepburn School 6.36m
15 NEAL, ANNALEE Allan Composite 6.32m
16 SINDEN, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 6.07m
17 LINEGAR, EMILY Walter W. Brown 5.96m
18 AWASIS, JOSIE Stobart High School 5.79m
19 MATECHUK, CARLEY Colonsay School 5.61m
20 DUPUIS, RYLEE Hanley School 5.54m
21 CHAPPELL, SHAYLA Walter W. Brown 5.01m
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PILLER, AUTUM Valley Manor School 7.60m 10
2 FOSS, CARA-DAWN Valley Manor School 7.34m 8
3 DAUM, LEAH Walter W. Brown 7.22m 6
4 KLASSEN, KENDRA Valley Christian 7.10m 4
5 GULIKER, KRISTINA Valley Christian 6.98m 2
6 RANDALL, CHERY Hanley School 6.97m 1
7 WILSON, MEREDY Dalmeny High School 6.51m
8 QUESNEL, ALYSE Valley Manor School 6.40m
9 FINCH, ALLICIA Dalmeny High School 5.50m
10 DICK, KAYLA Dalmeny High School 5.42m
11 KING, KAITLYN Hanley School 5.30m
12 MAHAL, HUBBA Hanley School 5.07m
 
Girls Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 15.12m 10
2 KLASSEN, KENDRA Valley Christian 13.89m 8
3 FINCH, ALLICIA Dalmeny High School 13.56m 6
4 FINCH, CHEYENNE Dalmeny High School 13.43m 4
5 PANKRATZ, GENESSA Valley Manor School 13.03m 2
6 DAUM, LEAH Walter W. Brown 12.85m 1
7 ZALUSKI, ALEXANDRA Dalmeny High School 12.37m
8 EVASHENKO, NIKKI Hanley School 11.58m
9 GIESBRECHT, RICHELLE Valley Christian 11.38m
10 FRIESEN, JAYLA Hepburn School 11.17m
-- BULLER, BROOKE Walter W. Brown FOUL
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 17.13m 10
 
....Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
2 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 17.06m 8
3 FINCH, ALLICIA Dalmeny High School 14.32m 6
4 QUESNEL, ALYSE Valley Manor School 14.10m 4
5 GULIKER, KRISTINA Valley Christian 13.25m 2
6 RANDALL, CHERY Hanley School 12.31m 1
7 DAUM, LEAH Walter W. Brown 11.95m
8 LARSON, STEPHANIE Valley Manor School 11.57m
9 PENNER, LAURA Valley Christian 10.64m
10 ZALUSKI, ALEXANDRA Dalmeny High School 10.37m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 13.34Q 3
2 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 13.66Q 1
3 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 14.18Q 2
4 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 14.63Q 4
5 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 14.25q 2
6 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 14.33q 1
7 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 14.35q 3
8 SMITH, STACEY Allan Composite 14.39q 3
9 WATSON, ALYCIA Dalmeny High School 14.57 2
10 OGLE, SHALEN Valley Manor School 14.97 2
11 LIBKE, ROBYN Hanley School 15.03 1
12 REDDEKOPP, SHANTAL Hepburn School 15.13 4
13 HERBERT, MEGAN Valley Manor School 15.15 3
14 SEYMOUR, MEGAN Hanley School 15.20 2
15 PEETEETUCE, ELISHA Stobart High School 15.24 3
16 MOEN, RAE-LYNN Colonsay School 15.61 4
17 SIMMONS, LAURA Colonsay School 15.62 3
18 MILLER, ALEX Valley Christian 15.68 1
19 BODNAR, PAIGE Rosthern High Sc 15.72 2
20 EATON, KELSIE Hepburn School 15.93 3
21 THURLOW, BRANDY Hanley School 16.20 4
22 GIESBRECHT, AIMIE Valley Christian 16.51 2
23 HUSTAD, RYLYNN Aberdeen Composi 16.53 1
24 BEAUREGARD, ALISON Aberdeen Composi 16.68 4
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 13.34 13.31 10
2 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 13.66 13.92 8
3 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 14.18 14.17 6
4 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 14.25 14.39 4
5 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 14.35 14.45 2
6 SMITH, STACEY Allan Composite 14.39 14.51 0.50
6 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 14.33 14.51 0.50
8 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 14.63 15.03
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 28.59Q 3
2 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 29.57Q 1
3 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 30.41Q 2
4 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 29.65q 3
5 WATSON, ALYCIA Dalmeny High School 30.79q 1
6 PEETEETUCE, ELISHA Stobart High School 31.06q 3
7 SCHREINER, KENDRA Valley Christian 31.17q 2
8 HERBERT, MEGAN Valley Manor School 31.89q 2
9 FEHR, ALLY Aberdeen Composi 32.72 3
10 BODNAR, PAIGE Rosthern High Sc 32.89 1
11 FROESE, TAYLOR Hanley School 33.27 3
12 SNEDDEN, KAYTI-LYNN Aberdeen Composi 33.43 2
13 EATON, KELSIE Hepburn School 33.47 1
14 SIMMONS, LAURA Colonsay School 33.78 2
15 HOUSTON, KAITLIN Walter W. Brown 34.07 1
16 WESTAD, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 34.92 2
17 HAMILTON, KELSEY Valley Manor School 36.22 3
18 LEE, OLIVIA Valley Manor School 37.81 1
19 LOW, DEANNA Hanley School 38.13 2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 28.59 29.07 10
2 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 29.57 29.62 8
3 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 29.65 29.94 6
4 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 30.41 30.43 4
5 WATSON, ALYCIA Dalmeny High School 30.79 30.86 2
6 PEETEETUCE, ELISHA Stobart High School 31.06 31.28 1
7 SCHREINER, KENDRA Valley Christian 31.17 32.16
8 HERBERT, MEGAN Valley Manor School 31.89 33.43
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 1:07.13 3 10
2 ANDERSON, BROOKE Hanley School 1:10.35 1 8
3 BLOCK, JENSEN Hanley School 1:10.42 3 6
4 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 1:13.81 3 4
5 HERBERT, MEGAN Valley Manor School 1:16.00 3 2
6 PIPER, BROOKLYN Hanley School 1:16.42 2 1
7 MILLER, ALEX Valley Christian 1:16.94 2
8 HOUSTON, KAITLIN Walter W. Brown 1:18.24 1
9 WILEY, TASHA Dalmeny High School 1:18.25 2
10 GARDYPIE, TANISHA Stobart High School 1:18.71 2
11 SNEDDEN, KAYTI-LYNN Aberdeen Composi 1:19.48 3
12 SMITH, CELESTE Allan Composite 1:20.29 1
13 SIMMONS, LAURA Colonsay School 1:23.85 1
 
....Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
14 HAMILTON, KELSEY Valley Manor School 1:27.27 1
15 LIANG, BRENDA Colonsay School 1:27.82 2
16 LABRECQUE, JAMIE Dalmeny High School 1:29.53 1
17 MAXIMUK, KARLEY Valley Manor School 1:30.95 2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BUSHMAN, KATELYN Hepburn School 2:55.62 10
2 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 2:57.10 8
3 KRAFT, JANELLE Allan Composite 2:57.13 6
4 EATON, KELSIE Hepburn School 2:57.40 4
5 SMITH, STACEY Allan Composite 3:00.10 2
6 WILEY, TASHA Dalmeny High School 3:02.14 1
7 OLSON, TERA Hanley School 3:04.77
8 KAMPMAN, BOBBIE Walter W. Brown 3:10.04
9 ORSEN, TAWNY Hanley School 3:10.22
10 BRAUN, SARA Valley Manor School 3:14.74
11 FRIESEN, KAITLYN Dalmeny High School 3:19.99
12 JESS, KELSEY Dalmeny High School 3:21.39
13 GIESBRECHT, AIMIE Valley Christian 3:24.13
14 MAXIMUK, KARLEY Valley Manor School 3:25.17
15 HAMILTON, KELSEY Valley Manor School 3:25.19
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BUSHMAN, KATELYN Hepburn School 6:15.03 10
2 LARSON, ERICA Valley Christian 6:21.90 8
3 KRAFT, JANELLE Allan Composite 6:35.13 6
4 MCKECHNIE, KRISTEN Hepburn School 6:38.84 4
5 HUMBLE, SYDNEY Valley Manor School 6:42.02 2
6 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 6:43.59 1
7 KAMPMAN, BOBBIE Walter W. Brown 6:45.22
8 ORSEN, TAWNY Hanley School 6:45.51
9 BOON, CHELSEA Allan Composite 7:32.41
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ORSEN, TAWNY Hanley School 16:15.24 10
2 BOON, CHELSEA Allan Composite 17:47.19 8
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 14.13 1 10
2 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 14.21 1 8
3 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 14.82 1 6
4 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 15.26 1 4
 
....Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
5 REDDEKOPP, SHANTAL Hepburn School 16.41 2 2
6 LEUSCHEN, ALLYSHA Hanley School 16.42 2 1
7 WESTAD, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 16.44 2
8 WATSON, ALYCIA Dalmeny High School 16.50 2
9 JESS, KELSEY Dalmeny High School 16.99 3
10 POLSFUT, TAYLOR Allan Composite 17.09 3
11 SEYMOUR, MEGAN Hanley School 17.39 1
12 SMITH, CELESTE Allan Composite 17.57 2
13 MCKECHNIE, KRISTEN Hepburn School 18.40 1
14 PIPER, BROOKLYN Hanley School 19.00 3
15 LOISELLE, STEPHANIE Aberdeen Composi 19.24 1
16 BUSHMAN, KATELYN Hepburn School 19.84 2
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 56.17 10
2 Walter W. Brown School 59.07 8
3 Hanley School 59.40 6
4 Allan Composite School 59.48 4
5 Valley Christian Academy 59.94 2
6 Aberdeen Composite School 1:00.42 1
7 Hepburn School 1:02.14
8 Stobart High School 1:03.08
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JOHNSON, KELSI Dalmeny High School 1.44m 10
2 LEOPPKY, KAYLA Valley Christian 1.42m 8
3 STEPHEN, SARA Dalmeny High School 1.35m 6
4 FEHR, ALLY Aberdeen Composi 1.30m 3
4 SMITH, STACEY Allan Composite 1.30m 3
6 OGLE, SHALEN Valley Manor School 1.30m 1
7 REDDEKOPP, SHANTAL Hepburn School 1.30m
8 HERBERT, MEGAN Valley Manor School 1.25m
8 PEETEETUCE, ELISHA Stobart High School 1.25m
8 GULIKER, REBECCA Valley Christian 1.25m
11 HUESER, NICOLE Dalmeny High School 1.25m
12 KRAFT, JANELLE Allan Composite 1.25m
13 FEHR, TRACY Rosthern High Sc 1.25m
14 MCKECHNIE, KRISTEN Hepburn School 1.25m
15 SCHACHER, JORDANNE Hanley School 1.20m
15 SMITH, CELESTE Allan Composite 1.20m
17 HUSTAD, RYLYNN Aberdeen Composi 1.15m
-- LEE, OLIVIA Valley Manor School FAIL
-- BLOCK, JENSEN Hanley School FAIL
-- EVASHENKO, JESSIE Hanley School FAIL
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KROEGER, BRETT Hanley School 1.75m 10
-- FROESE, TAYLOR Hanley School FAIL
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 4.69m 10
2 DESMARAIS, TIARA Walter W. Brown 4.26m 8
3 LARSON, ERICA Valley Christian 4.05m 6
4 SCHREINER, KENDRA Valley Christian 4.03m 4
5 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 3.89m 2
6 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 3.88m 1
7 PAETKAU, COURTNEY Hepburn School 3.84m
8 SMITH, STACEY Allan Composite 3.84m
9 HUESER, NICOLE Dalmeny High School 3.83m
10 STRAUTMAN, HANNAH Dalmeny High School 3.74m
11 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 3.74m
12 EVASHENKO, JESSIE Hanley School 3.73m
13 FEHR, TRACY Rosthern High Sc 3.71m
14 KLAASSEN, JENNIFER Rosthern High Sc 3.70m
15 OGLE, SHALEN Valley Manor School 3.66m
16 MANTIE, KRYSTAL Perdue School 3.66m
17 SCHACHER, JORDANNE Hanley School 3.64m
18 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 3.61m
19 LEUSCHEN, ALLYSHA Hanley School 3.58m
20 PEROZUK, KIERRA Aberdeen Composi 3.50m
21 MATTHEWS, KRISTY Perdue School 3.44m
22 KRAFT, JANELLE Allan Composite 3.43m
23 MOEN, RAE-LYNN Colonsay School 3.38m
24 HUMBLE, SYDNEY Valley Manor School 3.32m
25 LIANG, BRENDA Colonsay School 3.26m
26 FRY, KAILA Walter W. Brown 3.23m
27 PARENTEAU, ELIZABETH Valley Manor School 3.14m
28 DANIELS, MONTANA Stobart High School 2.71m
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LARSON, ERICA Valley Christian 9.36m 10
2 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 9.13m 8
3 EVASHENKO, JESSIE Hanley School 8.96m 6
4 SCHREINER, KENDRA Valley Christian 8.92m 4
5 STRAUTMAN, HANNAH Dalmeny High School 8.92m 2
6 PAETKAU, COURTNEY Hepburn School 8.41m 1
7 LOEWEN, NIKI Valley Christian 8.41m
8 DESMARAIS, TIARA Walter W. Brown 8.19m
9 OGLE, SHALEN Valley Manor School 8.07m
10 SMITH, CELESTE Allan Composite 7.87m
11 PEROZUK, KIERRA Aberdeen Composi 7.83m
12 BLOCK, JENSEN Hanley School 7.76m
 
....Girls Triple Jump Midget
13 KLAASSEN, JENNIFER Rosthern High Sc 7.73m
14 WESTAD, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 7.66m
15 MANN, LAURELLE Hanley School 7.58m
16 THOMAS, SHAYNA Rosthern High Sc 7.40m
17 LEIER, MACKENZIE Allan Composite 7.05m
18 MOEN, RAE-LYNN Colonsay School 6.99m
19 LIANG, BRENDA Colonsay School 6.52m
20 LEE, OLIVIA Valley Manor School 6.50m
21 NEWMAN, MEAGHAN Valley Manor School 5.90m
22 LABRECQUE, JAMIE Dalmeny High School 5.49m
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FRY, TESSA Walter W. Brown 8.27m 10
2 MANTIE, KRYSTAL Perdue School 7.90m 8
3 LOEWEN, NIKI Valley Christian 7.54m 6
4 KROEGER, BRETT Hanley School 7.32m 4
5 HIBBERT, HALEY Valley Manor School 7.30m 2
6 LUSTER, KAITLYN Allan Composite 7.28m 1
7 LOZINSKY, BRANDY Aberdeen Composi 7.10m
8 FUSICK, LARISSA Allan Composite 7.06m
9 THOMAS, SHAYNA Rosthern High Sc 6.79m
10 HUESER, JENNIFER Dalmeny High School 6.74m
11 BRAUN, SARA Valley Manor School 6.71m
12 MATTHEWS, KRISTY Perdue School 6.64m
13 FRY, KAILA Walter W. Brown 6.62m
14 JACOBI, OLIVIA Valley Christian 6.60m
15 FUCHS, CHANTELLE Hepburn School 6.59m
16 LEE, OLIVIA Valley Manor School 6.50m
17 PILON, JESSICA Stobart High School 6.43m
18 MANN, LAURELLE Hanley School 6.33m
19 WEIGHTMAN, BAILEY Rosthern High Sc 6.30m
20 MOEN, RAE-LYNN Colonsay School 6.23m
21 LEOPPKY, KAYLA Valley Christian 6.09m
22 GAUDRY, ALYSHA Stobart High School 6.05m
23 KAMPMAN, BOBBIE Walter W. Brown 5.96m
24 WALDNER, SHARNELLE Dalmeny High School 5.79m
25 DYCK, KELSEY Hanley School 5.53m
26 BLANCHARD, KAYLA Stobart High School 5.44m
27 JESS, KELSEY Dalmeny High School 5.00m
28 BOUCHKOV, CHRISTINA Allan Composite 4.83m
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CARPENTER, DANNA Hanley School 22.48m 10
2 LOEWEN, NIKI Valley Christian 20.94m 8
3 MANTIE, KRYSTAL Perdue School 20.76m 6
4 DESMARAIS, TIARA Walter W. Brown 20.42m 4
5 KROEGER, BRETT Hanley School 20.00m 2
6 FRY, TESSA Walter W. Brown 19.90m 1
 
....Girls Discus Throw Midget
7 GAUDRY, ALYSHA Stobart High School 18.80m
8 FUSICK, LARISSA Allan Composite 18.72m
9 JOHNSON, KELSI Dalmeny High School 18.70m
10 STEPHEN, SARA Dalmeny High School 17.64m
11 KAMPMAN, BOBBIE Walter W. Brown 17.58m
12 HUMBLE, SYDNEY Valley Manor School 16.66m
13 GARDYPIE, TANISHA Stobart High School 16.16m
14 BLANCHARD, KAYLA Stobart High School 15.78m
15 HUESER, JENNIFER Dalmeny High School 15.74m
16 FUCHS, CHANTELLE Hepburn School 15.32m
17 MANN, LAURELLE Hanley School 15.02m
18 LUSTER, KAITLYN Allan Composite 14.98m
19 ENNS, KELSEY Valley Christian 14.46m
20 BOUCHKOV, CHRISTINA Allan Composite 13.50m
21 JACOBI, OLIVIA Valley Christian 11.72m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, BROOKE Hanley School 24.85m 10
2 WALDNER, SHARNELLE Dalmeny High School 22.40m 8
3 PILON, JESSICA Stobart High School 21.89m 6
4 PARENTEAU, ELIZABETH Valley Manor School 21.51m 4
5 DESMARAIS, TIARA Walter W. Brown 20.81m 2
6 FRY, KAILA Walter W. Brown 20.72m 1
7 LIBKE, ROBYN Hanley School 20.68m
8 LOEWEN, NIKI Valley Christian 18.73m
9 DANIELS, MONTANA Stobart High School 17.76m
10 MANN, LAURELLE Hanley School 16.22m
11 GARDYPIE, TANISHA Stobart High School 15.50m
12 WILEY, TASHA Dalmeny High School 15.25m
13 FUSICK, LARISSA Allan Composite 15.21m
14 BRAUN, SARA Valley Manor School 14.52m
15 HIBBERT, HALEY Valley Manor School 14.25m
16 JACOBI, OLIVIA Valley Christian 12.89m
17 WOLLF, KAITLYN Valley Christian 12.44m
-- POLSFUT, TAYLOR Allan Composite FOUL
-- MANTIE, KRYSTAL Perdue School FOUL
-- STEPHEN, SARA Dalmeny High School FOUL
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 13.83 10
2 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 14.25 8
3 PEROZUK, MICHAELA Aberdeen Composi 14.40 6
4 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 14.55 4
5 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 14.59 2
6 JAWORSKI, TAMARA Hanley School 15.35 1
7 BROWN, SHANELLE Dalmeny High School 15.87
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 28.03 10
2 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 29.46 8
3 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 30.34 6
4 SUDERMAN, BRITTANY Hanley School 31.63 4
5 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 31.85 2
6 BEDIENT, NIKKITA Hanley School 38.33 1
7 HAYWARD, KELLY Hanley School 41.84
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 1:04.45 10
2 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 1:13.38 8
3 SUDERMAN, BRITTANY Hanley School 1:14.50 6
4 WOLLF, RACHEL Valley Christian 1:26.72 4
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 2:35.54 10
2 BAERG, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 2:56.08 8
3 ELDER, KARLY Dalmeny High School 3:00.65 6
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 REPSKI, REBECCA Aberdeen Composi 6:09.09 10
2 CARTER, DEANNA Valley Christian 6:30.49 8
3 BAERG, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 6:32.53 6
4 ELDER, KARLY Dalmeny High School 6:33.84 4
5 LOZINSKY, BOBBY Aberdeen Composi 6:35.76 2
6 LAFOND, MANDY Stobart High School 6:37.41 1
7 BOBOWSKI, SHELBY Aberdeen Composi 8:06.09
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 12:20.24 10
2 REPSKI, REBECCA Aberdeen Composi 14:31.82 8
3 BAERG, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 14:46.51 6
4 CARTER, DEANNA Valley Christian 15:14.72 4
5 LAFOND, MANDY Stobart High School 15:14.80 2
-- BOBOWSKI, SHELBY Aberdeen Composi DNF
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PEROZUK, MICHAELA Aberdeen Composi 14.36 10
2 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 14.55 8
3 REPSKI, REBECCA Aberdeen Composi 16.66 6
4 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 16.84 4
5 HOLLAND, MACKENZIE Hanley School 17.38 2
6 NEHER, CASSANDRA Hanley School 18.21 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 59.94 10
2 Hanley School 1:00.46 8
3 Colonsay School 1:01.17 6
4 Aberdeen Composite School 1:04.66 4
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCBRIDE, CHRISTIE Valley Christian 1.43m 10
2 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 1.41m 8
3 MALINOWSKI, JANESSA Aberdeen Composi 1.30m 6
4 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 1.30m 4
5 LOZINSKY, BOBBY Aberdeen Composi 1.25m 2
6 BARNES-OGILVY, JORDAN Aberdeen Composi 1.25m 1
7 SUDERMAN, BRITTANY Hanley School 1.20m
8 SARETZKY, CALLIE Allan Composite 1.20m
-- BEDIENT, NIKKITA Hanley School FAIL
-- HAYWARD, KELLY Hanley School FAIL
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SARICH, PAIGE Hanley School 1.65m 10
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 4.64m 10
2 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 4.23m 8
3 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 3.90m 6
4 ANDERSON, ERIN Hanley School 3.78m 4
5 BROSSART, KYLA Allan Composite 3.69m 2
6 ELDER, KARLY Dalmeny High School 3.56m 1
7 BROWN, SHANELLE Dalmeny High School 3.56m
8 MALINOWSKI, JANESSA Aberdeen Composi 3.40m
9 SARICH, PAIGE Hanley School 3.33m
10 BARNES-OGILVY, JORDAN Aberdeen Composi 3.22m
11 SARETZKY, CALLIE Allan Composite 3.17m
 
....Girls Long Jump Junior
12 LEDOUX, BOBBI-LEIGH Hanley School 3.04m
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 10.39m 10
2 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 9.53m 8
3 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 9.08m 6
4 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 8.43m 4
5 BROSSART, KYLA Allan Composite 8.13m 2
6 ANDERSON, ERIN Hanley School 8.10m 1
7 JAWORSKI, TAMARA Hanley School 7.60m
8 BROWN, SHANELLE Dalmeny High School 7.49m
9 MALINOWSKI, JANESSA Aberdeen Composi 7.11m
10 BARNES-OGILVY, JORDAN Aberdeen Composi 6.45m
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, ERIN Hanley School 8.85m 10
2 DAUM, BOBBY-JO Dalmeny High School 8.53m 8
3 OLSON, SKYE Hanley School 8.33m 6
4 REIMER, RHONDA Valley Christian 8.14m 4
5 ZACHARIAS, TYLA Hepburn School 7.75m 2
6 `BOURDON, MEGAN Stobart High School 7.17m 1
7 EICHINGER, MELISSA Dalmeny High School 6.96m
8 PETRYSHYN, TEAGEN Dalmeny High School 6.11m
9 DUKART, CARMELITA Allan Composite 6.04m
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DAUM, BOBBY-JO Dalmeny High School 22.40m 10
2 OLSON, SKYE Hanley School 22.16m 8
3 EICHINGER, MELISSA Dalmeny High School 20.15m 6
4 ZACHARIAS, TYLA Hepburn School 18.41m 4
5 PETRYSHYN, TEAGEN Dalmeny High School 17.28m 2
6 SPEAREY, KATELYN Hanley School 16.58m 1
7 REIMER, RHONDA Valley Christian 16.36m
8 SARETZKY, CALLIE Allan Composite 15.72m
9 PARKER, CHRISTIANNE Allan Composite 14.21m
10 BROSSART, KYLA Allan Composite 13.86m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OLSON, SKYE Hanley School 28.11m 10
2 `BOURDON, MEGAN Stobart High School 27.35m 8
3 ZACHARIAS, TYLA Hepburn School 20.31m 6
4 DAUM, BOBBY-JO Dalmeny High School 19.53m 4
 
....Girls Javelin Throw Junior
5 EICHINGER, MELISSA Dalmeny High School 19.45m 2
6 REIMER, RHONDA Valley Christian 16.32m 1
7 SPEAREY, KATELYN Hanley School 16.05m
8 PARKER, CHRISTIANNE Allan Composite 15.90m
9 SARICH, PAIGE Hanley School 14.05m
-- DUKART, CARMELITA Allan Composite FOUL
-- PETRYSHYN, TEAGEN Dalmeny High School FOUL
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ANDRES, TENILLE Dalmeny High School 13.70Q 1
2 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 14.24Q 2
3 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 14.55q 1
4 GREER, MEGHAN Aberdeen Composi 15.08q 2
5 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 15.09q 2
6 HIGGINBOTHAM, KYLIE Aberdeen Composi 15.33q 1
7 KUCHIRKA, TRICIA Aberdeen Composi 15.89q 1
8 JANZEN, SHANNON Allan Composite 16.36q 1
9 BLOCK, ERIKA Valley Christian 16.49 1
10 ENGEL, YVONNE Allan Composite 16.52 2
11 DUKART, ANGELINA Allan Composite 16.83 1
12 LAMMERS, JOLENE Perdue School 17.13 2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 ANDRES, TENILLE Dalmeny High School 13.70 13.55 10
2 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 14.55 14.22 8
3 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 14.24 14.35 6
4 HIGGINBOTHAM, KYLIE Aberdeen Composi 15.33 15.06 4
5 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 15.09 15.07 2
6 GREER, MEGHAN Aberdeen Composi 15.08 15.12 1
7 KUCHIRKA, TRICIA Aberdeen Composi 15.89 15.29
8 JANZEN, SHANNON Allan Composite 16.36 16.30
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 29.37 1 10
2 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 29.45 2 8
3 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 29.84 1 6
4 MARTENS, SHEA Valley Christian 30.75 2 4
5 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 31.13 1 2
6 HIGGINBOTHAM, KYLIE Aberdeen Composi 31.51 1 1
7 EATON, HEATHER Perdue School 33.74 2
8 PENNER, AMY Valley Christian 33.82 1
9 LAMMERS, JOLENE Perdue School 36.62 1
10 UKRAINETZ, KAILYN Allan Composite 39.09 1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 1:05.56 10
2 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 1:07.92 8
3 MARTENS, SHEA Valley Christian 1:09.35 6
4 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 1:10.18 4
5 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 1:13.32 2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRAVES, JOANNE Dalmeny High School 2:44.05 10
2 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 2:49.95 8
3 PICARD, BRITTANI Dalmeny High School 3:12.65 6
4 STOFFEL, ELI-ANN Dalmeny High School 3:20.80 4
5 PETERS, KATHY Valley Christian 3:24.25 2
6 FLORIZONE, HEATHER Aberdeen Composi 3:49.62 1
7 ALDRED, JASMINE Hanley School 3:55.75
8 LAMMERS, JOLENE Perdue School 5:00.43
-- LIBKE, MEGAN Hanley School DNF
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRAVES, JOANNE Dalmeny High School 5:44.98 10
2 PICARD, BRITTANI Dalmeny High School 6:40.58 8
3 WUTZKE, RAELYNN Aberdeen Composi 7:04.25 6
4 LAMMERS, JOLENE Perdue School 7:27.59 4
5 FLORIZONE, HEATHER Aberdeen Composi 8:05.99 2
6 LIBKE, MEGAN Hanley School 10:29.12 1
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRAVES, JOANNE Dalmeny High School 13:30.11 10
2 CARTER, ROBYNN Valley Christian 15:19.00 8
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 13.19 1 10
2 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 14.51 2 8
3 OLYNICK, VANESSA Dalmeny High School 15.50 1 6
4 FEHR, CASSANDRA Aberdeen Composi 15.62 1 3
4 DENIS, MARIE Aberdeen Composi 15.62 2 3
6 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 15.71 2 1
7 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 17.53 2
8 GAGNE, MICHELLE Hepburn School 17.56 2
9 BUSBY, SAMM Aberdeen Composi 18.39 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 55.28 10
2 Valley Christian Academy 56.53 8
3 Walter W. Brown School 58.48 6
4 Aberdeen Composite School 58.49 4
5 Hanley School 59.57 2
6 Allan Composite School 1:01.86 1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 4:46.41 10
2 Hanley School 4:51.76 8
3 Walter W. Brown School 4:55.73 6
4 Allan Composite School 5:00.89 4
5 Aberdeen Composite School 5:17.86 2
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 1.45m 10
2 JANZEN, AMANDA Allan Composite 1.35m 8
3 PAULS, KATIE Dalmeny High School 1.35m 6
4 MCHOLM, TASHA Valley Christian 1.30m 4
5 WUTZKE, RAELYNN Aberdeen Composi 1.25m 2
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 2.05m 10
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PAULS, KATIE Dalmeny High School 3.96m 10
2 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 3.95m 8
3 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 3.94m 6
4 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 3.93m 4
5 JANZEN, AMANDA Allan Composite 3.74m 2
6 FEHR, CASSANDRA Aberdeen Composi 3.67m 1
7 ENGEL, YVONNE Allan Composite 3.61m
8 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 3.59m
9 GREER, MEGHAN Aberdeen Composi 3.55m
10 STANLEY, REASCHELLE Hanley School 3.44m
11 OLYNICK, VANESSA Dalmeny High School 3.27m
12 EATON, HEATHER Perdue School 3.21m
13 LAMMERS, JOLENE Perdue School 3.19m
14 JANZEN, SHANNON Allan Composite 3.08m
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 9.58m 10
2 PAULS, KATIE Dalmeny High School 9.43m 8
3 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 8.92m 6
4 MARTENS, SHEA Valley Christian 8.79m 4
5 FEHR, CASSANDRA Aberdeen Composi 8.25m 2
7 JANZEN, AMANDA Allan Composite J7.98m 0.50
7 UNRUH, SABRINA Valley Christian 7.98m 0.50
8 STANLEY, REASCHELLE Hanley School 7.88m
9 WIEBE, ASHLEY Aberdeen Composi 7.56m
10 KUCHIRKA, TRICIA Aberdeen Composi 7.49m
11 PETERS, LAURETTA Hanley School 6.75m
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SUTTIE, TARYN Hanley School 13.44m 10
2 KISTNER, TISHA Hanley School 8.71m 8
3 BOEHM, NICOLE Allan Composite 8.58m 6
4 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 8.36m 4
5 DENIS, MARIE Aberdeen Composi 8.13m 2
6 ENNS, KIM Valley Christian 7.32m 1
7 REIMER, CHANTEL Valley Christian 7.04m
8 BOURDON, JACLYN Stobart High School 6.91m
9 STOFFEL, ELI-ANN Dalmeny High School 6.88m
10 ZIPRICK, LYNSEY Allan Composite 6.66m
11 EVASHENKO, CHELSEA Hanley School 6.46m
12 WIEBE, ASHLEY Aberdeen Composi 6.31m
13 KUCHIRKA, TRICIA Aberdeen Composi 6.02m
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SUTTIE, TARYN Hanley School 37.62m 10
2 DENIS, MARIE Aberdeen Composi 23.90m 8
3 ZIPRICK, LYNSEY Allan Composite 22.86m 6
4 PILON, LACEY Stobart High School 22.02m 4
5 KISTNER, TISHA Hanley School 20.07m 2
6 ORSEN, BRITTANY Hanley School 18.97m 1
7 STOFFEL, ELI-ANN Dalmeny High School 18.44m
8 BUSBY, SAMM Aberdeen Composi 17.86m
9 BOEHM, NICOLE Allan Composite 17.83m
10 MCHOLM, TASHA Valley Christian 17.78m
11 BUHLER, DANIELLE Dalmeny High School 17.24m
12 PICARD, BRITTANI Dalmeny High School 15.98m
13 HUNTER, JUSTINE Perdue School 15.98m
14 SARETZKY, RILEY Perdue School 15.60m
15 REIMER, CHANTEL Valley Christian 15.47m
16 MARCHAND, AMBER Allan Composite 11.70m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 29.00m 10
2 PILON, LACEY Stobart High School 26.29m 8
3 EVASHENKO, CHELSEA Hanley School 20.54m 6
4 BERGEN, TERESA Valley Christian 19.75m 4
5 ZIPRICK, LYNSEY Allan Composite 18.67m 2
6 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 18.54m 1
7 KUCHIRKA, TRICIA Aberdeen Composi 18.31m
8 JANZEN, SHANNON Allan Composite 17.79m
9 HUNTER, JUSTINE Perdue School 16.60m
10 REIMER, CHANTEL Valley Christian 15.47m
11 WIEBE, ASHLEY Aberdeen Composi 15.06m
12 SARETZKY, RILEY Perdue School 14.98m
13 UNRUH, SABRINA Valley Christian 14.51m
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 29.57 10
2 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 30.09 8
3 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 31.04 6
4 MARTENS, SHEA Valley Christian 31.39 4
5 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 32.28 2
6 HIGGINBOTHAM, KYLIE Aberdeen Composi 32.90 1
7 EATON, HEATHER Perdue School 33.89
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 13.87Q 1
2 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 14.12Q 3
3 YEE, NIC Valley Manor School 14.65Q 2
4 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 14.93Q 4
5 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 14.18q 3
6 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 14.19q 3
7 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 14.41q 1
8 MIERAU, LEVI Walter W. Brown 14.49q 1
9 FURGESON, DILLON Valley Manor School 14.61 1
10 DASIUK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 15.06 2
11 KIRK, SCOTT Colonsay School 15.14 1
12 BULLER, BRENDAN Walter W. Brown 15.34 2
13 GOERTZEN, BRADEN Hepburn School 15.79 4
14 PETERS, LIAM Hanley School 15.95 3
15 ENGLOT, MATTHEW Hanley School 15.98 4
16 SCHATZ, LOGAN Allan Composite 16.04 4
17 FRIESEN, COLIN Valley Christian 16.15 1
18 BOLDT, CJ Hepburn School 16.40 2
19 HOINESS, DALYN Allan Composite 16.75 3
20 LERAT, BRADEN Valley Manor School 16.81 4
21 FEHR, MASON Valley Christian 16.89 2
 
....Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
22 BIDULKA, JOSEPH Aberdeen Composi 17.39 2
23 BARKER, MCLAREN Allan Composite 17.50 2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 14.18 13.72 10
2 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 13.87 13.90 8
3 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 14.19 14.14 6
4 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 14.12 14.26 4
5 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 14.41 14.32 2
6 MIERAU, LEVI Walter W. Brown 14.49 14.49 1
7 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 14.93 14.79
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 28.75Q 3
2 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 28.99Q 1
3 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 29.30Q 2
4 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 30.26q 1
5 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 30.34q 2
6 BULLER, BRENDAN Walter W. Brown 30.85q 2
7 KOCAY, KURTIS Aberdeen Composi 31.01q 2
8 KIRK, SCOTT Colonsay School 31.29q 1
9 DASIUK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 31.74 2
10 SCHATZ, LOGAN Allan Composite 32.16 3
11 FRIESEN, COLIN Valley Christian 33.07 3
12 OLSON, TYRELL Hanley School 33.56 1
13 FOGEN, SKYLAR Hanley School 34.09 3
14 HOUSTON, EVAN Walter W. Brown 34.16 1
15 HOINESS, DALYN Allan Composite 34.33 1
16 THIESSEN, RILEY Dalmeny High School 34.67 3
17 FEHR, MASON Valley Christian 35.46 2
18 BRADLEY, SPENCER Walter W. Brown 40.90 3
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 28.75 28.93 10
2 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 28.99 29.40 8
3 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 29.30 29.82 6
4 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 30.26 29.96 4
5 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 30.34 30.86 2
6 KIRK, SCOTT Colonsay School 31.29 30.93 1
7 BULLER, BRENDAN Walter W. Brown 30.85 31.72
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 1:08.75 2 10
2 ALVAREZ, JUSTIN Hanley School 1:10.49 1 8
3 KOCAY, KURTIS Aberdeen Composi 1:10.69 1 6
4 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 1:11.25 2 4
5 MIERAU, LEVI Walter W. Brown 1:12.57 1 2
6 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 1:13.90 1 1
7 FRIESEN, COLIN Valley Christian 1:15.95 1
8 PRUIM, JOHN Valley Christian 1:17.11 2
9 FOGEN, SKYLAR Hanley School 1:18.30 1
10 PETRYSHYN, ROGAN Dalmeny High School 1:20.44 2
11 ENS, SHAWN Valley Manor School 1:23.40 2
12 HOINESS, DALYN Allan Composite 1:24.97 2
13 KLASSEN, MATTHEW Valley Christian 1:26.94 1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SEESEQUASIS, BRANDON Stobart High School 2:38.47 10
2 DESA, AARON Dalmeny High School 2:39.46 8
3 PRUIM, JOHN Valley Christian 2:40.57 6
4 ESPERANCE, CODY Rosthern High Sc 2:41.36 4
5 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 2:41.53 2
6 KOCAY, KURTIS Aberdeen Composi 2:42.71 1
7 BOEHM, BRETT Valley Manor School 2:44.59
8 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 2:48.45
9 FOGEN, SKYLAR Hanley School 2:55.92
10 RILEY, MITCH Valley Manor School 2:55.97
11 CARRUTHERS, AUSTIN Walter W. Brown 2:58.45
12 SENGER, ALEXANDER Allan Composite 3:01.50
13 POWLING, RYAN Hanley School 3:04.51
14 SIRA, STEVEN Hanley School 3:09.78
15 KLASSEN, MATTHEW Valley Christian 3:16.58
16 WIEBE, KOBY Valley Christian 3:18.30
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 5:22.00 10
2 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 5:33.11 8
3 DOORNBOS, RYAN Aberdeen Composi 5:34.86 6
4 SPEISS, DAKOTA Dalmeny High School 5:55.70 4
5 BERTHOLET, NOAH Walter W. Brown 5:57.97 2
6 OLSON, TYRELL Hanley School 6:00.04 1
7 THIESSEN, RILEY Dalmeny High School 6:13.12
8 ESPERANCE, CODY Rosthern High Sc 6:14.16
9 SENGER, ALEXANDER Allan Composite 6:16.48
10 PRUIM, JOHN Valley Christian 6:21.77
11 BARKER, MCLAREN Allan Composite 7:02.56
12 FLORIZONE, ANDREW Aberdeen Composi 7:21.52
-- MACDONALD, CHANCE Hanley School DNF
 
....Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
-- CARRUTHERS, AUSTIN Walter W. Brown DNF
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, JOSH Hanley School 12:11.43 10
2 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 12:45.52 8
3 SPEISS, DAKOTA Dalmeny High School 13:15.41 6
4 DOORNBOS, RYAN Aberdeen Composi 13:19.56 4
5 ZALUSKI, DYLAN Dalmeny High School 13:42.83 2
6 SENGER, ALEXANDER Allan Composite 13:53.84 1
7 POWLING, RYAN Hanley School 14:03.27
8 PRUIM, JOHN Valley Christian 14:17.64
9 YEE, NIC Valley Manor School 14:40.67
10 FITCH, SPENCER Valley Manor School 15:53.64
11 SHUL, KELLEN Valley Manor School 15:54.08
-- CARRUTHERS, AUSTIN Walter W. Brown DNF
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BULLER, BRENDAN Walter W. Brown 15.15 2 10
2 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 15.62 2 8
3 ALVAREZ, JUSTIN Hanley School 15.96 2 6
4 PETERS, LIAM Hanley School 15.99 1 4
5 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 16.07 1 2
6 MIERAU, LEVI Walter W. Brown 17.37 1 1
7 GOERTZEN, BRADEN Hepburn School 17.60 1
8 MCAVOY, DYLAN Perdue School 17.76 2
9 PETRYSHYN, ROGAN Dalmeny High School 18.14 1
10 HOUSTON, EVAN Walter W. Brown 18.20 1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 58.80 10
2 Hanley School 1:01.04 8
3 Walter W. Brown School 1:02.23 6
4 Aberdeen Composite School 1:05.41 4
5 Valley Christian Academy 1:05.45 2
6 Allan Composite School 1:05.71 1
7 Colonsay School 1:08.86
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 1.36m 10
2 WIEBE, ADAM Valley Christian 1.34m 8
3 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 1.31m 6
4 GOERTZEN, BRADEN Hepburn School 1.31m 4
 
....Boys High Jump Bantam
5 WATSON, DEVON Dalmeny High School 1.28m 2
6 ALVAREZ, JUSTIN Hanley School 1.25m 1
7 IRONSTONE, AARON Dalmeny High School 1.25m
8 FITCH, SPENCER Valley Manor School 1.25m
-- UNRUH, KENDALL Valley Christian FAIL
-- HOUSTON, EVAN Walter W. Brown FAIL
-- BERTHOLET, NOAH Walter W. Brown FAIL
-- ENS, SHAWN Valley Manor School FAIL
-- MCGONIGAL, COLE Dalmeny High School FAIL
-- ANDERSON, JOSH Hanley School FAIL
-- REIMER, JOSH Colonsay School FAIL
-- BOLDT, CJ Hepburn School FAIL
-- MACDONALD, CHANCE Hanley School FAIL
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 4.83m 10
2 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 4.18m 8
3 BARIOS, TYLER Rosthern High Sc 3.93m 6
4 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 3.90m 4
5 REIMER, JOSH Colonsay School 3.89m 2
6 DASIUK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 3.87m 1
7 BOEHM, BRETT Valley Manor School 3.85m
8 MACDONALD, CHANCE Hanley School 3.84m
9 ENS, SHAWN Valley Manor School 3.80m
10 KIRK, SCOTT Colonsay School 3.77m
11 HOUSTON, EVAN Walter W. Brown 3.69m
12 WIEBE, ADAM Valley Christian 3.68m
13 PETERS, LIAM Hanley School 3.64m
14 ALVAREZ, JUSTIN Hanley School 3.59m
15 FRIESEN, COLIN Valley Christian 3.56m
16 FRY, COLE Walter W. Brown 3.40m
17 THIESSEN, RILEY Dalmeny High School 3.37m
18 WINDELS, CODY Stobart High School 3.36m
19 MALINOWSKI, DRADEN Aberdeen Composi 3.34m
20 WESTAD, JORDAN Walter W. Brown 3.26m
21 SCHATZ, LOGAN Allan Composite 3.25m
22 BARKER, MCLAREN Allan Composite 3.19m
23 WEIR, GEORGE Colonsay School 2.51m
24 BIDULKA, JOSEPH Aberdeen Composi 2.43m
 
Boys Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 10.42m 10
2 WIEBE, ADAM Valley Christian 8.65m 8
3 DASIUK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 8.54m 6
4 ANDERSON, JOSH Hanley School 8.46m 4
5 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 8.44m 2
6 BULLER, BRENDAN Walter W. Brown 8.29m 1
7 KIRK, SCOTT Colonsay School 8.15m
 
....Boys Triple Jump Bantam
8 WATSON, DEVON Dalmeny High School 8.11m
9 BARIOS, TYLER Rosthern High Sc 7.98m
10 RILEY, MITCH Valley Manor School 7.96m
11 ENS, SHAWN Valley Manor School 7.96m
12 WESTAD, JORDAN Walter W. Brown 7.54m
13 PILON, MATTHEW Stobart High School 7.44m
14 REIMER, JOSH Colonsay School 7.42m
15 ZALUSKI, DYLAN Dalmeny High School 7.26m
16 MALINOWSKI, DRADEN Aberdeen Composi 7.11m
17 WINDELS, CODY Stobart High School 7.00m
18 FEHR, MASON Valley Christian 6.92m
19 VAN MEER, KEVIN Allan Composite 6.08m
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 11.70m 10
2 FURGESON, DILLON Valley Manor School 10.05m 8
3 MOORE, KYLE Dalmeny High School 10.04m 6
4 WOLFE, ANDY Dalmeny High School 9.50m 4
5 BUZIAK, DAYTON Valley Christian 9.36m 2
6 FITCH, SPENCER Valley Manor School 9.28m 1
7 PENNER, LESLIE Valley Christian 9.08m
8 FRY, COLE Walter W. Brown 8.66m
9 ANDERSON, JOSH Hanley School 8.63m
10 PILON, MATTHEW Stobart High School 8.44m
11 REIMER, JOSH Colonsay School 8.41m
12 OLSON, ERIC Hanley School 8.29m
13 YEE, NIC Valley Manor School 8.25m
14 NEUFELD, CLAYTON Valley Christian 8.06m
15 DAUM, AARON Dalmeny High School 8.05m
16 SCHATZ, BRANDAN Colonsay School 7.38m
17 ENDEN, SKYLAR Allan Composite 7.30m
18 ENGLOT, MATTHEW Hanley School 6.80m
-- BIRD, JAMIESON Mistawasis FOUL
-- BOLDT, CJ Hepburn School FOUL
-- WATSON, JARED Mistawasis FOUL
 
Boys Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MOORE, KYLE Dalmeny High School 25.45m 10
2 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 23.55m 8
3 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 21.24m 6
4 PILON, MATTHEW Stobart High School 21.16m 4
5 FRY, COLE Walter W. Brown 18.84m 2
6 HOUNSELL, LOGAN Valley Manor School 18.75m 1
7 LENIUS, LEVI Hanley School 18.68m
8 BAERG, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 18.43m
9 ENDEN, SKYLAR Allan Composite 17.42m
10 SIMONSON, KIRK Hanley School 16.71m
11 PENNER, LESLIE Valley Christian 15.85m
 
....Boys Discus Throw Bantam
12 OLSON, ERIC Hanley School 15.78m
13 GIESBRECHT, KILEY Valley Christian 15.73m
14 JANZEN, ZACHARY Walter W. Brown 14.13m
15 POLLOCK, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 13.29m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 29.47m 10
2 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 27.62m 8
3 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 27.24m 6
4 HOUNSELL, LOGAN Valley Manor School 27.19m 4
5 BOEHM, BRETT Valley Manor School 26.45m 2
6 BARKER, MCLAREN Allan Composite 22.68m 1
7 LENIUS, LEVI Hanley School 22.07m
8 MACDONALD, CHANCE Hanley School 21.69m
9 WOLFE, ANDY Dalmeny High School 20.98m
10 BUZIAK, DAYTON Valley Christian 20.63m
11 WIEBE, ADAM Valley Christian 20.00m
12 BERTHOLET, NOAH Walter W. Brown 18.97m
13 KLASSEN, MATTHEW Valley Christian 17.66m
14 BOLDT, CJ Hepburn School 17.43m
15 KING, NICHOLAS Hanley School 17.34m
16 JANZEN, ZACHARY Walter W. Brown 16.57m
17 MCAVOY, DYLAN Perdue School 15.09m
18 BIDULKA, JOSEPH Aberdeen Composi 14.03m
19 WEIR, GEORGE Colonsay School 13.64m
20 SWITZER, MASON Dalmeny High School 13.14m
21 ENDEN, SKYLAR Allan Composite 12.79m
22 VAN MEER, KEVIN Allan Composite 7.62m
-- PILON, MATTHEW Stobart High School FOUL
-- WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 12.32Q 2
2 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 13.22Q 1
3 LLOYD, KELVIN Dalmeny High School 13.37Q 3
4 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 13.76Q 4
5 STEPPAN, LYNDAN Valley Christian 12.93q 2
6 OLSON, LIEF Hanley School 13.05q 2
7 HELMKAY, SCOTT Colonsay School 13.27q 1
8 PRYMA, CURTIS Aberdeen Composi 13.42q 1
9 KUCHIRKA, KYLE Aberdeen Composi 13.82 4
10 JANZEN, MATTHEW Walter W. Brown 13.85 1
11 LACEY, JON Dalmeny High School 14.06 2
12 TUCKER, ANTHONY Dalmeny High School 14.07 4
13 FRIESEN, JARED Valley Christian 14.15 1
14 MCGREGOR, HUNTER Valley Manor School 14.20 1
15 FUSICK, HAYDEN Allan Composite 14.26 3
 
....Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
16 JANZEN, TYLER Valley Christian 14.30 3
17 EPP, MICHAEL Rosthern High Sc 14.49 2
18 DISHKO, BRADY Walter W. Brown 14.85 3
19 PARISH, DJ Colonsay School 15.63 4
20 LUBOVICKI, STEPHEN Allan Composite 16.81 1
21 HAVARD-KRIEGER, NICKY Colonsay School 17.70 3
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 12.32 12.38 10
2 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 13.22 13.02 8
3 LLOYD, KELVIN Dalmeny High School 13.37 13.09 6
4 OLSON, LIEF Hanley School 13.05 13.49 4
5 STEPPAN, LYNDAN Valley Christian 12.93 13.54 1.50
5 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 13.76 13.54 1.50
7 HELMKAY, SCOTT Colonsay School 13.27 13.58
8 PRYMA, CURTIS Aberdeen Composi 13.42 13.60
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 25.17Q 3
2 STEPPAN, LYNDAN Valley Christian 26.70Q 4
3 MEDERNACH, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 27.16Q 1
4 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 27.53Q 2
5 KUCHIRKA, KYLE Aberdeen Composi 27.55q 3
6 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 27.67q 2
7 DOROSHENKO, TANNER Hanley School 27.75q 1
8 TUCKER, ANTHONY Dalmeny High School 28.51q 1
9 AYRES, PAUL Rosthern High Sc 28.52 3
10 MAATMAN, DARCY Aberdeen Composi 28.72 2
11 FRIESEN, JARED Valley Christian 29.20 2
12 DIENO, RHYSE Hanley School 29.38 4
13 LUND, JUSTIN Walter W. Brown 29.74 2
14 LACEY, JON Dalmeny High School 29.76 2
15 JANZEN, MATTHEW Walter W. Brown 29.85 1
16 MCGREGOR, HUNTER Valley Manor School 30.58 4
17 JANZEN, TYLER Valley Christian 30.63 1
18 KLASSEN, KEVIN Colonsay School 32.11 1
19 FITZGERALD, JAMIESON Rosthern High Sc 32.24 4
20 FUSICK, HAYDEN Allan Composite 33.30 3
21 WHITTY, KYLE Colonsay School 33.96 4
22 SCHWEBIUS, MICHAEL Valley Manor School 39.06 1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 25.17 25.51 10
2 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 27.53 27.35 8
3 MEDERNACH, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 27.16 27.50 6
4 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 27.67 27.90 4
5 DOROSHENKO, TANNER Hanley School 27.75 28.23 2
6 KUCHIRKA, KYLE Aberdeen Composi 27.55 28.38 1
7 TUCKER, ANTHONY Dalmeny High School 28.51 28.94
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 57.45 4 10
2 STEPPAN, LYNDAN Valley Christian 1:01.67 4 8
3 KANE, LOGAN Walter W. Brown 1:02.46 2 6
4 KEMPERT, BRADIN Hanley School 1:03.88 2 4
5 EPP, RYAN Rosthern High Sc 1:04.23 1 2
6 BALDHEAD, NATHAN Stobart High School 1:04.97 4 1
7 SEESEQUASIS, LUCAS Stobart High School 1:05.55 1
8 TRAVES, GRAHAM Dalmeny High School 1:05.64 4
9 FRIESEN, JARED Valley Christian 1:06.21 1
10 BOUSTEAD, BRAYDEN Hanley School 1:07.61 4
11 JANZEN, TYLER Valley Christian 1:08.13 3
12 DUBYK, TYSON Hanley School 1:09.30 1
13 LACEY, JON Dalmeny High School 1:09.64 2
14 JANZEN, MATTHEW Walter W. Brown 1:10.37 3
15 NESBITT, CODY Valley Manor School 1:11.33 1
16 KLASSEN, KEVIN Colonsay School 1:11.69 3
17 MEGAW, RYAN Aberdeen Composi 1:12.25 1
18 WICK, TYLER Colonsay School 1:12.54 4
19 BISSON, FELIX Stobart High School 1:13.18 3
20 SPILCHUK, DONAVAN Valley Manor School 1:14.19 2
21 JUCHACZ, BLAYS Aberdeen Composi 1:15.14 2
22 PERRY, BRAYDEN Aberdeen Composi 1:16.09 3
23 FITZGERALD, JAMIESON Rosthern High Sc 1:16.13 2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HILDEBRANDT, MATTHEW Rosthern High Sc 2:22.55 10
2 KANE, LOGAN Walter W. Brown 2:26.77 8
3 O'HARA, JACK Walter W. Brown 2:27.69 6
4 ZIPRICK, BRADLEY Allan Composite 2:28.02 4
5 TRAVES, GRAHAM Dalmeny High School 2:35.64 2
6 BOUSTEAD, BRAYDEN Hanley School 2:37.12 1
7 MEGAW, RYAN Aberdeen Composi 2:37.50
8 JANZEN, TYLER Valley Christian 2:38.86
9 YAKUBOWSKI, JAIMEN Dalmeny High School 2:41.03
10 FEHR, DYLAN Aberdeen Composi 2:42.39
11 WIEBE, LOGAN Valley Christian 2:43.93
 
....Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
12 FRIESEN, TYRONE Valley Christian 2:45.20
13 FUSICK, HAYDEN Allan Composite 2:48.34
14 WICK, TYLER Colonsay School 2:48.48
15 KLASSEN, KEVIN Colonsay School 2:49.43
16 PERRY, BRAYDEN Aberdeen Composi 2:53.14
17 SCHWEBIUS, MICHAEL Valley Manor School 2:55.23
18 KOSTIUK, KEENAN Dalmeny High School 2:56.23
19 PARISH, DJ Colonsay School 3:16.16
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HEUSDENS, CONNOR Aberdeen Composi 5:05.94 10
2 BALDHEAD, NATHAN Stobart High School 5:10.94 8
3 O'HARA, JACK Walter W. Brown 5:11.95 6
4 KANE, LOGAN Walter W. Brown 5:12.63 4
5 KUCHIRKA, KYLE Aberdeen Composi 5:26.12 2
6 TRAVES, GRAHAM Dalmeny High School 5:26.19 1
7 SEESEQUASIS, LUCAS Stobart High School 5:30.89
8 DUBYK, TYSON Hanley School 5:46.53
9 BOUSTEAD, BRAYDEN Hanley School 5:54.22
10 FEHR, DYLAN Aberdeen Composi 5:58.83
11 KOSTIUK, KEENAN Dalmeny High School 6:05.36
12 BYRD, CALIVE Stobart High School 6:07.07
13 SPILCHUK, DONAVAN Valley Manor School 6:11.01
14 TURTLE, DYLAN Valley Christian 6:15.56
-- ALVAREZ, CHRISTIAN Allan Composite DNF
-- ERMINE, DARYL Allan Composite DNF
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BALDHEAD, NATHAN Stobart High School 11:45.54 10
2 HEUSDENS, CONNOR Aberdeen Composi 12:00.15 8
3 O'HARA, JACK Walter W. Brown 12:10.38 6
4 TRAVES, GRAHAM Dalmeny High School 12:32.23 4
5 KUCHIRKA, KYLE Aberdeen Composi 13:10.21 2
6 BOUSTEAD, BRAYDEN Hanley School 13:11.55 1
7 BUSBY, CLAY Aberdeen Composi 14:59.50
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 REDDEKOPP, ANDREW Hepburn School 16.75 2 10
2 OLSON, LIEF Hanley School 17.48 1 8
3 HAIGHT, DYLAN Hanley School 18.32 1 6
4 PAULS, RILEY Dalmeny High School 18.43 1 4
5 KING, MICHAEL Hanley School 18.54 2 1.50
5 LUND, JUSTIN Walter W. Brown 18.54 1 1.50
7 BERGEN, COLTON Valley Christian 19.25 2
8 ROLHEISER, JESSE Allan Composite 19.33 1
 
....Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
9 FEHR, DYLAN Aberdeen Composi 20.03 1
10 LLOYD, KELVIN Dalmeny High School 20.27 2
11 WOLLF, JONATHAN Valley Christian 20.95 2
12 SOPOTYK, BRANDON Aberdeen Composi 21.23 2
13 MURDAUGH, TERRELL Dalmeny High School 21.52 2
14 FRIESEN, KYLE Valley Christian 22.18 1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rosthern High School 52.59 2 10
2 Dalmeny High School 53.12 1 8
3 Hanley School 53.22 1 6
4 Walter W. Brown School 53.64 2 4
5 Allan Composite School 56.71 1 2
6 Colonsay School 57.25 1 1
7 Valley Christian Academy 57.63 2
8 Valley Manor School 57.74 2
9 Stobart High School 1:00.84 1
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 1.74m 10
2 KOMARYCHKA, SHEA Aberdeen Composi 1.65m 8
3 REDDEKOPP, ANDREW Hepburn School 1.60m 5
3 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 1.60m 5
5 PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 1.56m 2
6 REDDEKOPP, JOSH Valley Christian 1.53m 1
7 DYCK, BRANDEN Hanley School 1.40m
7 PETERS, ALEXANDER Hanley School 1.40m
10 HENRY, CORY Hepburn School 1.40m
10 OLSON, LIEF Hanley School J1.40m
11 EPP, MICHAEL Rosthern High Sc 1.30m
11 SHOFNER, JESSE Valley Manor School 1.30m
11 ROLHEISER, JESSE Allan Composite 1.30m
11 LACEY, JON Dalmeny High School 1.30m
11 HOFFERT, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 1.30m
11 STEWART, SCOTT Valley Manor School 1.30m
15 MUENCH, SCOTT Valley Manor School J1.30m
15 AYRES, PAUL Rosthern High Sc J1.30m
15 PARISH, DJ Colonsay School J1.30m
15 BYRD, CALIVE Stobart High School J1.30m
-- WHITTY, KYLE Colonsay School FAIL
-- KOSTIUK, KEENAN Dalmeny High School FAIL
-- LEUSCHEN, BRENDAN Aberdeen Composi FAIL
-- FRIESEN, KYLE Valley Christian FAIL
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PAULI, ADDISON Hanley School 2.25m 10
2 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 2.25m 8
3 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 2.25m 6
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 5.32m 10
2 KOMARYCHKA, SHEA Aberdeen Composi 5.31m 8
3 HAMM, ETHAN Valley Christian 5.02m 6
4 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 4.84m 4
5 HELMKAY, SCOTT Colonsay School 4.81m 2
6 HILDEBRANDT, MATTHEW Rosthern High Sc 4.79m 1
7 BROCKMAN, EVAN Rosthern High Sc 4.76m
8 STEPPAN, LYNDAN Valley Christian 4.60m
9 SHOFNER, JESSE Valley Manor School 4.53m
10 YAKUBOWSKI, JAIMEN Dalmeny High School 4.50m
11 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 4.46m
12 VOTH, LEVON Perdue School 4.44m
13 PAULI, ADDISON Hanley School 4.34m
14 FUSICK, HAYDEN Allan Composite 4.29m
15 LUND, JUSTIN Walter W. Brown 4.26m
16 ORSEN, MATTHEW Hanley School 4.24m
17 PAULS, RILEY Dalmeny High School 4.24m
18 ROLHEISER, JESSE Allan Composite 4.20m
19 ERMINE, DARYL Allan Composite 4.17m
20 STEWART, SCOTT Valley Manor School 4.08m
21 JANZEN, BRADLEY Walter W. Brown 3.98m
22 CARLOS, DYLAN Colonsay School 3.96m
23 DENIS, SEAN Aberdeen Composi 3.92m
24 WIEBE, DAVID Walter W. Brown 3.85m
25 EPP, MICHAEL Rosthern High Sc 3.80m
26 HUNTER, GREG Perdue School 3.79m
27 PROCYSHYN, DYLAN Colonsay School 3.43m
28 BISSON, FELIX Stobart High School 3.42m
29 BYRD, CALIVE Stobart High School 3.40m
30 HOFFERT, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 3.39m
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 11.14m 10
2 HAMM, ETHAN Valley Christian 10.54m 8
3 HILDEBRANDT, MATTHEW Rosthern High Sc 10.38m 6
4 PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 10.18m 4
5 BROCKMAN, EVAN Rosthern High Sc 9.96m 2
6 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 9.82m 1
7 SHOFNER, JESSE Valley Manor School 9.63m
8 ROLHEISER, JESSE Allan Composite 9.61m
9 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 9.28m
 
....Boys Triple Jump Midget
10 EPP, RYAN Rosthern High Sc 9.27m
11 BUETTNER, BENSON Perdue School 9.26m
12 LUND, JUSTIN Walter W. Brown 9.18m
13 NESBITT, CODY Valley Manor School 8.94m
14 ORSEN, MATTHEW Hanley School 8.86m
15 YAKUBOWSKI, JAIMEN Dalmeny High School 8.83m
16 ZIPRICK, BRADLEY Allan Composite 8.81m
17 HENRY, CORY Hepburn School 8.47m
18 KING, MICHAEL Hanley School 8.32m
19 WIEBE, DAVID Walter W. Brown 7.86m
20 DENIS, SEAN Aberdeen Composi 7.72m
21 SANDER, KEAGAN Colonsay School 7.37m
22 BISSON, FELIX Stobart High School 7.29m
23 WHITTY, JOHNNY Colonsay School 3.89m
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOX, PRESTON Rosthern High Sc 12.30m 10
2 JANZEN, BRADLEY Walter W. Brown 11.63m 8
3 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 11.42m 6
4 MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL Walter W. Brown 11.08m 4
5 SCHMIDT, LOGAN Hanley School 11.06m 2
6 CARLOS, DYLAN Colonsay School 10.19m 1
7 TUCKER, ANTHONY Dalmeny High School 10.14m
8 SHOFNER, JESSE Valley Manor School 10.12m
9 ORSEN, MATTHEW Hanley School 10.12m
10 JANZEN, MATTHEW Walter W. Brown 9.90m
11 ANDRES, BRADEN Dalmeny High School 9.83m
12 POMPU, JOEL Hepburn School 9.80m
13 NEUFELD, DRAKE Colonsay School 9.74m
14 GARNEAU, MATTHEW Hanley School 9.69m
15 GAMBLE, ELMER Stobart High School 9.64m
16 DUKART, LUKE Allan Composite 9.25m
17 ERMINE, DARYL Allan Composite 9.07m
18 FRIESEN, SEAN Aberdeen Composi 8.81m
19 HUNTER, JEREMY Aberdeen Composi 8.78m
20 BERGEN, COLTON Valley Christian 8.75m
21 NESBITT, CODY Valley Manor School 8.38m
22 FLATH, COLE Rosthern High Sc 7.66m
23 PROCYSHYN, DYLAN Colonsay School 7.24m
24 URICK, LOGAN Perdue School 6.84m
25 MAATMAN, DARCY Aberdeen Composi 6.75m
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JANZEN, BRADLEY Walter W. Brown 36.61m 10
2 NEUFELD, DRAKE Colonsay School 32.77m 8
3 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 31.57m 6
4 MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL Walter W. Brown 30.03m 4
5 GAMBLE, ELMER Stobart High School 29.20m 2
 
....Boys Discus Throw Midget
6 FRIESEN, TYRONE Valley Christian 29.03m 1
7 ORSEN, MATTHEW Hanley School 27.68m
8 HELMKAY, SCOTT Colonsay School 27.45m
9 MCOUAT, CONNOR Aberdeen Composi 25.61m
10 BOUCHER, SAM Valley Christian 25.02m
11 SCHMIDT, LOGAN Hanley School 21.43m
12 DISHKO, BRADY Walter W. Brown 21.25m
13 HUNTER, JEREMY Aberdeen Composi 21.18m
14 MEDERNACH, LYLE Allan Composite 20.79m
15 FLATH, COLE Rosthern High Sc 20.18m
16 FRIESEN, SEAN Aberdeen Composi 19.57m
17 WALL, ZACH Valley Manor School 18.24m
18 BUETTNER, BENSON Perdue School 15.76m
19 URICK, LOGAN Perdue School 15.40m
-- ZIPRICK, BRADLEY Allan Composite FOUL
-- BROCKMAN, EVAN Rosthern High Sc FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 38.50m 10
2 JANZEN, BRADLEY Walter W. Brown 36.64m 8
3 ENNS, CAMERON Valley Christian 35.55m 6
4 POMPU, JOEL Hepburn School 30.93m 4
5 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 28.94m 2
6 PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 28.82m 1
7 WILLIAMS, BRAYDEN Hanley School 28.39m
8 NEUFELD, DRAKE Colonsay School 27.95m
9 MUENCH, SCOTT Valley Manor School 27.77m
10 FOX, PRESTON Rosthern High Sc 27.20m
11 GAMBLE, ELMER Stobart High School 26.52m
12 LEUSCHEN, DEVON Hanley School 26.24m
13 PAULS, RILEY Dalmeny High School 26.11m
14 CARLOS, DYLAN Colonsay School 25.73m
15 HUNTER, GREG Perdue School 24.72m
16 MCOUAT, CONNOR Aberdeen Composi 23.94m
17 MEDERNACH, LYLE Allan Composite 23.91m
18 LUBOVICKI, STEPHEN Allan Composite 23.60m
19 BRADEN, MCKAY Aberdeen Composi 22.23m
20 WALL, ZACH Valley Manor School 21.28m
21 DISHKO, BRADY Walter W. Brown 19.71m
22 VOTH, LEVON Perdue School 19.48m
23 KOWAKZYK, JARED Rosthern High Sc 18.43m
24 HUNTER, JEREMY Aberdeen Composi 17.24m
-- MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL Walter W. Brown FOUL
-- KLASSEN, KEVIN Colonsay School FOUL
-- BRAUN, BRANDON Valley Christian FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 12.73Q 1
2 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 12.75Q 2
3 FROESE, DARBY Hanley School 13.09q 2
4 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 13.31q 1
5 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 13.40q 1
6 VANDALE, CHASE Mistawasis 13.42q 1
7 QUIRT, KEVIN Valley Christian 13.52q 2
8 WASSENAAR, DANIEL Valley Christian 13.66q 2
9 MECHOR, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 14.08 2
10 BIDULKA, BILL Aberdeen Composi 14.65 2
11 NEAL, RICHARD Allan Composite 15.37 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 12.75 12.37 10
2 FROESE, DARBY Hanley School 13.09 12.61 8
3 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 12.73 12.81 6
4 WASSENAAR, DANIEL Valley Christian 13.66 13.20 4
5 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 13.31 13.28 2
6 QUIRT, KEVIN Valley Christian 13.52 13.31 1
7 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 13.40 13.36
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 24.82Q
2 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 25.21q
3 FROESE, DARBY Hanley School 25.53q
4 QUIRT, KEVIN Valley Christian 26.33q
5 WASSENAAR, DANIEL Valley Christian 26.43q
6 CRAWFORD, CHAD Dalmeny High School 26.94q
7 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 26.99q
8 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 27.06q
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 24.82 24.82 10
2 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 25.21 25.21 8
3 FROESE, DARBY Hanley School 25.53 25.53 6
4 QUIRT, KEVIN Valley Christian 26.33 26.33 4
5 WASSENAAR, DANIEL Valley Christian 26.43 26.43 2
6 CRAWFORD, CHAD Dalmeny High School 26.94 26.94 1
7 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 26.99 26.99
 
....Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
8 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 27.06 27.06
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 55.70 10
2 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 57.23 8
3 CLEGHORN, JORDAN Perdue School 1:00.28 6
4 SCHREINER, TRISTAN Walter W. Brown 1:03.60 4
5 WRUCK, BRAYDEN Aberdeen Composi 1:11.80 2
6 BAUCOM, MATTHEW Hanley School 1:22.23 1
7 PEDERSON, JODY Hanley School 1:27.70
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 2:10.64 10
2 FROESE, NOLAN Hanley School 2:27.88 8
3 RENNEBERG, RYDER Rosthern High Sc 2:28.34 6
4 SCHREINER, TRISTAN Walter W. Brown 2:42.24 4
5 LAROSE, JOSH Dalmeny High School 2:45.02 2
6 ALBUS, SPENCER Walter W. Brown 2:46.92 1
7 BAUCOM, MATTHEW Hanley School 3:04.07
8 PEDERSON, JODY Hanley School 3:23.95
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 4:36.13 10
2 CLEGHORN, JORDAN Perdue School 5:05.88 8
3 ALBUS, SPENCER Walter W. Brown 5:53.02 6
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 10:26.21 10
2 CLEGHORN, JORDAN Perdue School 11:27.11 8
3 FREEDEN, CHAD Hanley School 12:35.28 6
4 LAROSE, JOSH Dalmeny High School 12:42.76 4
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VANDALE, CHASE Mistawasis 17.43 10
2 MECHOR, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 17.61 8
3 TROESCH, JOSH Hanley School 18.60 6
4 LAROSE, JOSH Dalmeny High School 20.29 4
5 NEAL, RICHARD Allan Composite 21.56 2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanley School 49.00 10
2 Dalmeny High School 50.30 8
3 Valley Christian Academy 51.36 6
4 Aberdeen Composite School 54.30 4
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 1.78m 10
2 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 1.70m 8
3 CHOMYN, CLARKE Dalmeny High School 1.60m 6
4 TROESCH, JOSH Hanley School 1.55m 4
5 MCADAM, JUSTIN Colonsay School 1.50m 1.50
5 MECHOR, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 1.50m 1.50
6 BRECKNER, KENT Colonsay School J1.50m
-- VANDALE, CHASE Mistawasis FAIL
-- FROESE, NOLAN Hanley School FAIL
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 REMMEN, AUSTIN Hanley School 2.75m 10
2 FROESE, NOLAN Hanley School 1.65m 8
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 5.46m 10
2 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 5.36m 8
3 HANGO, CURTIS Hepburn School 5.31m 6
4 FREEDEN, LINDEN Hanley School 5.22m 4
5 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 5.00m 2
6 CHOMYN, CLARKE Dalmeny High School 4.81m 1
7 MECHOR, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 4.63m
8 TROESCH, JOSH Hanley School 4.57m
9 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 4.49m
10 BIDULKA, BILL Aberdeen Composi 4.28m
11 TIESZEN, DEREK Valley Christian 4.11m
12 CAMERON, HARRIS Stobart High School 3.92m
13 LAROSE, JOSH Dalmeny High School 3.92m
14 NEAL, RICHARD Allan Composite 3.56m
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 12.18m 10
2 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 11.78m 8
3 HANGO, CURTIS Hepburn School 11.47m 6
 
....Boys Triple Jump Junior
4 CRAWFORD, CHAD Dalmeny High School 10.53m 4
5 FREEDEN, CHAD Hanley School 10.46m 2
6 FROESE, NOLAN Hanley School 10.40m 1
7 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 9.86m
8 BRECKNER, KENT Colonsay School 9.85m
9 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 9.78m
10 NEUDORF, JOSH Valley Christian 9.07m
11 CAMERON, HARRIS Stobart High School 8.40m
-- NEAL, RICHARD Allan Composite FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 9.95m 10
2 KEEWATIN, JOHN Rosthern High Sc 9.48m 8
3 WRUCK, BRAYDEN Aberdeen Composi 9.25m 6
4 FREEDEN, LINDEN Hanley School 9.20m 4
5 LEWIS, CODY Perdue School 9.10m 2
6 PETERS, MIKE Valley Christian 9.08m 1
7 RENNEBERG, RYDER Rosthern High Sc 8.91m
8 PENNER, CODY Dalmeny High School 8.50m
9 DOROSHENKO, DUSTIN Hanley School 8.14m
10 GALEY, GORDON Hanley School 8.12m
11 SOLTYS, DANIEL Allan Composite 5.58m
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CRAWFORD, CHAD Dalmeny High School 27.00m 10
2 PENNER, CODY Dalmeny High School 24.37m 8
3 KULCHAR, AARON Mistawasis 24.00m 6
4 GALEY, GORDON Hanley School 23.04m 4
5 LEWIS, CODY Perdue School 21.65m 2
6 TIESZEN, DEREK Valley Christian 21.34m 1
7 GARRETT, SIMON Hanley School 20.93m
8 DOROSHENKO, DUSTIN Hanley School 19.95m
9 CAMERON, HARRIS Stobart High School 17.80m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 39.80m 10
2 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 33.71m 8
3 LEWIS, CODY Perdue School 32.96m 6
4 DOROSHENKO, DUSTIN Hanley School 28.62m 4
5 NEUDORF, JOSH Valley Christian 27.57m 2
6 REMMEN, AUSTIN Hanley School 20.88m 1
7 BIDULKA, BILL Aberdeen Composi 20.05m
8 PENNER, CODY Dalmeny High School 19.17m
-- KULCHAR, AARON Mistawasis FOUL
-- CAMERON, HARRIS Stobart High School FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 12.12Q 2
2 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 12.17Q 1
3 CORDES, DION Aberdeen Composi 12.25q 2
4 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 12.34q 2
5 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 12.45q 1
6 BUCHOLZ, AREN Hanley School 12.70q 2
7 GARDIPY, GABE Stobart High School 12.84q 2
8 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 13.12q 1
9 DANCY, BLAINE Allan Composite 13.27 2
10 CAMPBELL, WILL Dalmeny High School 13.30 1
11 MECHOR, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 13.58 1
12 ZACHARIAS, TYRELL Rosthern High Sc 14.76 2
13 KLASSEN, KRISTIAN Allan Composite 15.89 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 12.12 12.18 10
2 CORDES, DION Aberdeen Composi 12.25 12.20 8
3 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 12.17 12.24 6
4 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 12.34 12.35 4
5 BUCHOLZ, AREN Hanley School 12.70 12.71 2
6 GARDIPY, GABE Stobart High School 12.84 12.92 1
7 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 13.12 13.48
8 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 12.45 13.50
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 24.26Q
2 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 24.81q
3 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 26.02q
4 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 26.17q
5 WIEBE, CLAYTON Valley Christian 27.16q
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 24.26 24.26 10
2 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 24.81 24.81 8
3 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 26.02 26.02 6
4 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 26.17 26.17 4
5 WIEBE, CLAYTON Valley Christian 27.16 27.16 2
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 57.31 10
2 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 57.34 8
3 SAWCHUK, THAINE Dalmeny High School 58.04 6
4 HEWITT, SIMON Allan Composite 58.49 4
5 KOMARYCHKA, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 59.50 2
6 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 1:01.14 1
7 WIEBE, CLAYTON Valley Christian 1:02.10
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 2:20.07 10
2 SAWCHUK, THAINE Dalmeny High School 2:20.52 8
3 PAWLUK, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 2:25.70 6
4 GIBBONS, BRIAN Hanley School 2:27.63 4
5 BOURGONJE, BRENON Dalmeny High School 2:28.34 2
6 BROSSART, JASON Allan Composite 2:29.74 1
7 BUCHOLZ, AREN Hanley School 2:31.95
8 GONDA, JORDAN Dalmeny High School 2:34.08
9 YEUNG, ALLAN Hanley School 2:39.80
10 HUFFMAN, BRYCE Aberdeen Composi 3:08.26
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LARSON, MITCHELL Valley Christian 4:41.39 10
2 GIBBONS, BRIAN Hanley School 5:05.06 8
3 PAWLUK, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 5:07.79 6
4 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 5:15.27 4
5 GONDA, JORDAN Dalmeny High School 5:15.78 2
6 BOURGONJE, BRENON Dalmeny High School 5:31.65 1
7 GONDA, KENDRIC Dalmeny High School 5:35.02
8 PROSOFSKY, SHANE Hanley School 5:38.12
9 HUFFMAN, BRYCE Aberdeen Composi 6:59.49
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LARSON, MITCHELL Valley Christian 10:43.98 10
2 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 11:23.24 8
3 GONDA, JORDAN Dalmeny High School 12:07.34 6
4 GIBBONS, BRIAN Hanley School 12:17.30 4
5 PAWLUK, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 12:27.71 2
6 BERGMAN, JUSTIN Dalmeny High School 13:06.26 1
7 GONDA, KENDRIC Dalmeny High School 13:13.45
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 15.90 10
2 MECHOR, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 16.17 8
3 CARPENTER, LEE Hanley School 17.63 6
4 TRYHUBA, SCOTT Aberdeen Composi 18.52 4
5 BUCHOLZ, AREN Hanley School 18.54 2
6 PALMER, KYLE Hanley School 19.05 1
7 PAWLUK, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 20.88
8 KLASSEN, KRISTIAN Allan Composite 23.63
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 48.24 10
2 Hanley School 48.74 8
3 Aberdeen Composite School 49.02 6
4 Allan Composite School 49.61 4
5 Walter W. Brown School 52.54 2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 3:58.45 10
2 Allan Composite School 4:05.88 8
3 Hanley School 4:09.20 6
4 Aberdeen Composite School 4:15.76 4
5 Walter W. Brown School 4:19.18 2
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 1.76m 10
2 DANCY, BLAINE Allan Composite 1.73m 8
3 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 1.73m 6
4 CAMPBELL, WILL Dalmeny High School 1.70m 4
5 KOMARYCHKA, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 1.65m 2
6 PROSOFSKY, SHANE Hanley School 1.55m 1
-- NEUFELD, RYAN Valley Christian FAIL
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 5.72m 10
2 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 5.54m 8
3 YEUNG, ALLAN Hanley School 5.45m 6
4 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 5.21m 4
5 FITZSIMMONS, RILEY Allan Composite 5.13m 2
6 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 5.02m 1
7 DANCY, BLAINE Allan Composite 5.00m
 
....Boys Long Jump Senior
8 TRYHUBA, SCOTT Aberdeen Composi 4.98m
9 GARDIPY, GABE Stobart High School 4.95m
10 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 4.94m
11 KOMARYCHKA, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 4.75m
12 ZACHARIAS, TYRELL Rosthern High Sc 4.16m
13 HEWITT, SIMON Allan Composite 3.24m
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 12.00m 10
2 FITZSIMMONS, RILEY Allan Composite 11.94m 8
3 TRYHUBA, SCOTT Aberdeen Composi 11.23m 6
4 DANCY, BLAINE Allan Composite 10.90m 4
5 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 10.64m 2
6 SADOWICK, LOGAN Colonsay School 10.35m 1
7 BUCHOLZ, AREN Hanley School 9.95m
8 KROEGER, CHANCE Hanley School 9.62m
9 BROSSART, JASON Allan Composite 9.13m
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 11.47m 10
2 RONCIN, ETHAN Allan Composite 11.23m 8
3 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 11.20m 6
4 LUSTER, TYSON Allan Composite 11.15m 4
5 PETERS, DARREN Valley Christian 10.90m 2
6 PASTERNAK, EVAN Allan Composite 10.78m 1
7 WAGNER, NATHANIEL Valley Christian 10.65m
8 SCOTT, WAYLON Stobart High School 10.29m
9 SCHEDLOSKY, LANDON Dalmeny High School 10.07m
10 PETERS, COLTON Valley Christian 9.76m
11 CARPENTER, LEE Hanley School 9.05m
12 MANN, MARSHALL Hanley School 9.00m
13 ZACHARIAS, TYRELL Rosthern High Sc 7.98m
14 MORRIS, DANTON Hanley School 6.71m
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LUSTER, TYSON Allan Composite 31.18m 10
2 PETERS, COLTON Valley Christian 29.68m 8
3 PASTERNAK, EVAN Allan Composite 29.10m 6
4 BLOCK, CARTER Hanley School 28.84m 4
5 PETERS, DARREN Valley Christian 26.62m 2
6 SAWCHUK, THAINE Dalmeny High School 25.80m 1
7 KLASSEN, ROBIN Colonsay School 25.36m
8 BERGMAN, JUSTIN Dalmeny High School 24.40m
9 SCOTT, WAYLON Stobart High School 20.60m
10 GONDA, KENDRIC Dalmeny High School 20.24m
 
....Boys Discus Throw Senior
11 WAGNER, NATHANIEL Valley Christian 19.80m
12 MEDERNACH, JOEL Allan Composite 18.64m
13 PIPER, MATTHEW Hanley School 16.70m
14 LANGLEY, TOM Rosthern High Sc 15.78m
-- KROEGER, CHANCE Hanley School FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 45.34m 10
2 LUSTER, TYSON Allan Composite 42.89m 8
3 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 41.98m 6
4 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 36.09m 4
5 CAMPBELL, WILL Dalmeny High School 33.69m 2
6 BLOCK, CARTER Hanley School 30.57m 1
7 HEWITT, SIMON Allan Composite 30.36m
8 PETERS, DARREN Valley Christian 30.09m
9 LANGLEY, TOM Rosthern High Sc 29.60m
10 BERGMAN, JUSTIN Dalmeny High School 21.69m

 
image