track
image




Central Valley Athletic Conference
Track and Field Championships - Results


CVAC Conference B - 5/27/2008 to 5/28/2008
Conference Track and Field
Griffith's Stadium
Results
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 14.66Q 1
2 FEHR, KENNEDY Hague High School 14.88Q 3
3 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 15.01Q 2
4 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 15.06q 1
5 DASIUK, JAYANA Warman High School 15.27q 2
6 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 15.49q 2
7 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 15.58q 1
8 DAVID, JESSICA Venture Heights 15.70q 3
9 BOSCH, KATRINA Delisle Composit 15.93 3
10 JUNOP, KYLEE Delisle Composit 15.99 2
11 THORPE, NAKIA Vanscoy School 16.05 3
12 HALDORSON, JENNA Clavet Composite 16.10 3
13 NICKEL, KAIA Waldheim School 16.37 1
14 BANGA, KAYLEIGH Vanscoy School 16.47 2
15 ANTOINE, ASHLEY Blaine Lake School 16.62 1
16 GILCHREST, JESSI Lord Asquith 16.74 3
17 WATSON, DEANNA Clavet Composite 17.16 1
18 DYCK, CHELSEY Hague High School 17.18 2
19 KEMATCH, DRUCILLA Borden School 17.36 3
20 SUTHERLAND, MADISON Borden School 18.05 2
21 DANA, DREAVER Blaine Lake School 18.26 3
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 14.66 14.54 10
2 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 15.01 15.09 8
3 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 15.06 15.20 6
4 FEHR, KENNEDY Hague High School 14.88 15.29 4
5 DASIUK, JAYANA Warman High School 15.27 15.56 2
6 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 15.49 15.69 1
7 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 15.58 15.79
8 DAVID, JESSICA Venture Heights 15.70 16.33
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 30.86Q 3
2 BANMAN, HANNAH Osler School 31.10Q 2
3 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 32.79Q 1
4 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 32.08q 2
5 BOSCH, KATRINA Delisle Composit 32.86q 2
6 KNITTIG, LAURA Delisle Composit 33.31q 1
7 PIDWERBESKY, ROBYN Borden School 33.71q 1
8 KIELSTRA, NELINE Lord Asquith 33.73q 3
9 HALDORSON, JENNA Clavet Composite 34.12 3
10 SPYCHAJ, ALYSSA Venture Heights 34.35 1
 
....Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
11 HUDSON, JAYDE Lord Asquith 34.87 2
12 MACSYMETZ, BAYLEY Vanscoy School 35.17 1
13 WATSON, DEANNA Clavet Composite 35.70 1
14 HAYES, CASSIE Vanscoy School 37.63 2
15 WHITMORE, OLIVIA Vanscoy School 37.85 3
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 30.86 31.28 10
2 BANMAN, HANNAH Osler School 31.10 31.47 8
3 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 32.08 32.56 6
4 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 32.79 33.41 4
5 BOSCH, KATRINA Delisle Composit 32.86 33.70 2
6 KNITTIG, LAURA Delisle Composit 33.31 33.76 1
7 KIELSTRA, NELINE Lord Asquith 33.73 34.27
8 PIDWERBESKY, ROBYN Borden School 33.71 34.57
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BANMAN, HANNAH Osler School 1:13.78 1 10
2 FEHR, KENNEDY Hague High School 1:15.44 2 8
3 KIELSTRA, NELINE Lord Asquith 1:15.74 1 6
4 STREIFEL, KRISTIN Clavet Composite 1:15.92 2 4
5 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 1:15.95 1 2
6 SIELSTAD, ALICIA Hague High School 1:16.91 1 1
7 SLOBOSHAN, MEGAN Vanscoy School 1:17.44 1
8 GRIEDER, JESSIE Lord Asquith 1:19.48 2
9 DUBKOWSKI, JESSICA Delisle Composit 1:21.74 2
10 MEISTER, ALLISON Borden School 1:22.29 2
11 DEPTUCH, KAYLA Delisle Composit 1:24.40 1
12 DANA, DREAVER Blaine Lake School 1:27.80 2
13 ANTOINE, ASHLEY Blaine Lake School 1:28.08 1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KLASSEN, KATELYN Waldheim School 2:50.41 10
2 SLOBOSHAN, MEGAN Vanscoy School 2:53.44 8
3 STREIFEL, KRISTIN Clavet Composite 2:54.78 6
4 MEISTER, ALLISON Borden School 3:03.53 4
5 SIELSTAD, ALICIA Hague High School 3:07.15 2
6 DUBKOWSKI, JESSICA Delisle Composit 3:11.04 1
7 RICE, AMY Delisle Composit 3:11.57
8 BENN, ELIZABETH Warman High School 3:33.74
9 SUTHERLAND, MADISON Borden School 3:45.81
10 DESCHARLAIS, CHRISTINE Delisle Composit 4:17.99
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KLASSEN, KATELYN Waldheim School 5:48.46 10
2 BOY, KELSIE Warman High School 5:56.50 8
3 THIESSON, SYDNEY Clavet Composite 6:23.52 6
4 RICE, AMY Delisle Composit 6:26.90 4
5 TOPORCHAK, AMEE Vanscoy School 6:40.90 2
6 MEISTER, ALLISON Borden School 6:47.52 1
7 PEPPER-MARTENS, MORGAN Vanscoy School 6:59.04
8 BENN, ELIZABETH Warman High School 7:12.52
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOY, KELSIE Warman High School 14:20.00 10
2 THIESSON, SYDNEY Clavet Composite 14:35.00 8
3 BANGA, KAYLEIGH Vanscoy School 15:59.00 6
4 RICE, AMY Delisle Composit 16:02.00 4
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 15.89 2 10
2 PLUMMER, CORA Vanscoy School 16.12 1 8
3 BOY, KELSIE Warman High School 16.25 2 6
4 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 16.34 1 4
5 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 16.87 3 2
6 STREIFEL, KRISTIN Clavet Composite 17.18 1 1
7 WALL, DEANNA Borden School 17.22 3
8 HUDSON, CELIE Lord Asquith 17.50 2
9 DASIUK, JAYANA Warman High School 17.92 2
10 ORANGE, PARRIS Vanscoy School 18.34 2
11 JUNOP, KYLEE Delisle Composit 18.42 1
12 SCHNITZLER, RENIE Delisle Composit 18.59 2
13 SLOBOSHAN, BRET Vanscoy School 19.11 3
14 NICKEL, KAIA Waldheim School 19.35 1
15 WAYCOTT, JAALA Lord Asquith 19.99 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clavet Composite School 1:02.23 10
2 Warman High School 1:02.41 8
3 Delisle Composite School 1:02.98 6
4 Vanscoy School 1:03.75 4
5 Lord Asquith 1:04.02 2
6 Hague High School 1:04.49 1
7 Borden School 1:05.32
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 1.35m 10
2 PLUMMER, CORA Vanscoy School 1.26m 8
3 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 1.26m 6
4 WALL, DEANNA Borden School 1.21m 4
5 RITCHIE, LAUREN Warman High School 1.21m 1.50
5 KIELSTRA, NELINE Lord Asquith 1.21m 1.50
7 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 1.21m
8 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 1.16m
9 THIESSON, SYDNEY Clavet Composite 1.16m
10 DYCK, CHELSEY Hague High School 1.16m
11 BLACKBIRD, ALEXIS Hague High School 1.16m
12 HUDSON, CELIE Lord Asquith 1.11m
12 DUBKOWSKI, JESSICA Delisle Composit 1.11m
12 GRIEDER, JESSIE Lord Asquith 1.11m
15 SCHNITZLER, RENIE Delisle Composit 1.06m
16 DAVID, JESSICA Venture Heights 1.00m
16 ANTOINE, ASHLEY Blaine Lake School 1.00m
-- DANA, DREAVER Blaine Lake School FAIL
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 4.07m 10
2 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 3.93m 8
3 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 3.89m 6
4 THORPE, NAKIA Vanscoy School 3.86m 4
5 RITCHIE, LAUREN Warman High School 3.77m 2
6 PLUMMER, CORA Vanscoy School 3.55m 1
7 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 3.50m
8 PIDWERBESKY, ROBYN Borden School 3.48m
9 BOY, KELSIE Warman High School 3.47m
10 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 3.47m
11 DAVID, JESSICA Venture Heights 3.42m
12 FEHR, KENNEDY Hague High School 3.37m
13 SLOBOSHAN, MEGAN Vanscoy School 3.32m
14 DYCK, CHELSEY Hague High School 3.31m
15 KNITTIG, LAURA Delisle Composit 3.28m
16 KEMATCH, DRUCILLA Borden School 3.19m
17 SAWCHUK, ASPEN Lord Asquith 3.15m
18 WATSON, DEANNA Clavet Composite 3.02m
19 FUNK, ALEXANDRA Laird School 2.95m
20 GRIEDER, JESSIE Lord Asquith 2.93m
21 FUNK, ALYSSA Hague High School x2.89m
22 ALLARD, JADE Borden School 2.37m
23 WILDMAN, SASHA Waldheim School 1.87m
24 APPLEGATE, KRISTEN Osler School 1.80m
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 8.68m 10
2 JUNOP, KYLEE Delisle Composit 8.61m 8
3 THORPE, NAKIA Vanscoy School 8.32m 6
4 SLOBOSHAN, MEGAN Vanscoy School 7.97m 4
5 MOYER, ROCKELLE Lord Asquith 7.74m 2
6 SLOBOSHAN, BRET Vanscoy School 7.71m 1
7 WALL, DEANNA Borden School 7.64m
8 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 7.48m
9 DAVID, JESSICA Venture Heights 7.33m
10 DYCK, CHELSEY Hague High School 7.21m
11 KEMATCH, DRUCILLA Borden School 7.08m
12 STREIFEL, KRISTIN Clavet Composite 7.00m
13 CARLSON, AMERA Delisle Composit 6.98m
14 SAWCHUK, ASPEN Lord Asquith 6.91m
15 FUNK, ALYSSA Hague High School 6.74m
16 NICKEL, KAIA Waldheim School 6.55m
17 MCCLANAHAN, SERAPHINA Borden School 5.72m
18 HAMELIN, KELSEY Venture Heights 5.25m
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SCHNITZLER, RENIE Delisle Composit 8.06m 10
2 LUND, CATRINA Waldheim School 7.99m 8
3 MCCLEAN, BRANDI Vanscoy School 7.62m 6
4 HALDORSON, JENNA Clavet Composite 7.46m 4
5 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 7.43m 2
6 SLOBOSHAN, BRET Vanscoy School 7.27m 1
7 ZACHARIAS, SAMANTHA Waldheim School 6.70m
8 APPLEGATE, KRISTEN Osler School 6.62m
9 HAYES, CASSIE Vanscoy School 6.53m
10 MUIR, RAELYN Lord Asquith 6.18m
11 DUBKOWSKI, JESSICA Delisle Composit 6.13m
12 ALLARD, JADE Borden School 5.58m
13 DERKSEN, KELSEY Borden School 5.37m
14 DEPTUCH, KAYLA Delisle Composit 5.25m
15 LIBRECHT, JENNA Lord Asquith 5.15m
 
Girls Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCCLEAN, BRANDI Vanscoy School 17.00m 10
2 ZACHARIAS, SAMANTHA Waldheim School 16.85m 8
3 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 16.04m 6
4 ORANGE, PARRIS Vanscoy School 15.23m 4
5 WITCHEKAN, AMANDA Lord Asquith 14.63m 2
6 KEMATCH, DRUCILLA Borden School 14.46m 1
7 SYMAK, DANIKA Vanscoy School 14.43m
8 PIDWERBESKY, ROBYN Borden School 14.40m
9 LUND, CATRINA Waldheim School 14.00m
 
....Girls Discus Throw Bantam
10 CARLSON, AMERA Delisle Composit 13.83m
10 CLIMEHAGA, KARLEY Delisle Composit 13.83m
12 ANTOINE, ASHLEY Blaine Lake School 13.73m
13 SCHARF, ANDREA Lord Asquith 13.58m
13 DERKSEN, KELSEY Borden School 13.58m
15 BIRD, JILL Warman High School 13.27m
16 SCHNITZLER, RENIE Delisle Composit 12.97m
17 DANA, DREAVER Blaine Lake School 11.96m
18 HAMELIN, KELSEY Venture Heights 11.15m
19 APPLEGATE, KRISTEN Osler School 6.71m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 26.73m 10
2 LUND, CATRINA Waldheim School 23.72m 8
3 CLIMEHAGA, KARLEY Delisle Composit 20.77m 6
4 JUNOP, KYLEE Delisle Composit 18.69m 4
5 SCHARF, ANDREA Lord Asquith 16.66m 2
6 THORPE, NAKIA Vanscoy School 16.18m 1
7 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 15.95m
8 ORANGE, PARRIS Vanscoy School 15.05m
9 HALDORSON, JENNA Clavet Composite 15.00m
10 LARNER, DANA Vanscoy School 14.50m
11 TKACZYK, DARCI Borden School 12.59m
12 HAMELIN, KELSEY Venture Heights 10.19m
13 LYSYSHYN, KIMBERLY Lord Asquith 9.46m
14 APPLEGATE, KRISTEN Osler School 9.40m
15 LIBRECHT, JENNA Lord Asquith 9.37m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 14.02Q 2
2 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 14.36Q 3
3 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 14.52Q 1
4 PERLITZ, GABBY Osler School 14.84Q 4
5 WIWCHAR, JANESSA Vanscoy School 15.20q 1
6 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 15.24q 3
7 VESSEY, SHAYLYNN Venture Heights 15.25q 4
8 PILON, JESSIE Warman High School 15.27q 4
9 REIMER, JESSICA Osler School 15.38 1
10 BRAUN, LISA Osler School 15.80 3
11 POPOFF, KIARA Clavet Composite 15.91 4
12 COOK, DANI Lord Asquith 16.03 2
13 WASSERMANN, DARBY Venture Heights 16.21 3
14 JULSETH, KRISTA Borden School 16.48 4
15 RYSTROM, VANESSA Clavet Composite 16.68 1
16 WAINWRIGHT, COURTNEY Borden School 16.71 3
17 DEWITT, MICHELLE Clavet Composite 17.07 2
18 HEPPNER, JORDAN Waldheim School 17.37 4
 
....Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
19 KEATS, BAYLEY Venture Heights 17.54 2
20 BRAUN, SARAH Waldheim School 18.24 3
21 WEILER, TENELLE Waldheim School 18.39 1
22 HIGNETT, KELSEY Warman High School 18.76 2
23 LAFOND, TAYLOR Blaine Lake School 19.76 3
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 14.02 14.05 10
2 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 14.36 14.26 8
3 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 14.52 14.65 6
4 PERLITZ, GABBY Osler School 14.84 15.07 4
5 VESSEY, SHAYLYNN Venture Heights 15.25 15.24 2
6 PILON, JESSIE Warman High School 15.27 15.32 1
7 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 15.24 15.61
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 28.79Q 1
2 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 29.42Q 2
3 FEHR, MADISON Hague High School 28.84q 1
4 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 30.25q 1
5 HAMOLINE, CARLIE Martensville Hig 30.63q 2
6 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 31.31q 1
7 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 31.89q 1
8 VESSEY, SHAYLYNN Venture Heights 32.60q 2
9 TRACKSELL, NICOLE Borden School 33.62 2
10 NEUFELD, JODI Warman High School 34.15 1
11 FERRIS-NICHOL, ALLIE Borden School 36.70 1
12 STEVENSON, MARTINA Clavet Composite 39.22 2
13 HAVARD, SHELBY Clavet Composite 39.88 2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 28.79 29.29 10
2 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 29.42 29.45 8
3 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 30.25 30.36 6
4 VESSEY, SHAYLYNN Venture Heights 32.60 31.43 4
5 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 31.31 31.89 2
6 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 31.89 33.13 1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 1:06.88 1 10
2 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 1:07.07 2 8
3 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 1:08.09 1 6
4 THIESSEN, KELSEY Waldheim School 1:08.32 1 4
5 SPARROW, KIRSTEN Delisle Composit 1:09.47 2 2
6 ZACHARIAS, JORDAN Waldheim School 1:10.04 2 1
7 HANBIDGE, ANNE Clavet Composite 1:12.01 1
8 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 1:12.04 2
9 GOYETTE8, CATHERINE Lord Asquith 1:29.67 1
-- FLEMING, ALEX Venture Heights DNF 2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'HARA, BECKY Delisle Composit 2:38.95 10
2 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 2:44.98 8
3 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 2:45.21 6
4 HANBIDGE, ANNE Clavet Composite 2:46.78 4
5 SPARROW, KIRSTEN Delisle Composit 2:48.52 2
6 WALKER, SAVANAGH Martensville Hig 2:53.71 1
7 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 3:07.28
8 POPOFF, KIARA Clavet Composite 3:13.86
9 DAVIES, FRANCIS Warman High School 3:20.66
10 GOYETTE8, CATHERINE Lord Asquith 3:27.03
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'HARA, BECKY Delisle Composit 5:38.30 10
2 GRAINGER, AMANDA Warman High School 6:11.37 8
3 CURRIE, KATRINA Delisle Composit 6:13.27 6
4 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 6:26.78 4
5 COOK, DANI Lord Asquith 6:26.87 2
6 SIEMENS, CASSANDRA Martensville Hig 6:41.28 1
7 FLEMING, ALEX Venture Heights 6:44.27
8 CLARKE, ROBIN Warman High School 6:47.59
9 RICHARDSON, KELSEY Delisle Composit 6:55.67
10 DAVIES, FRANCIS Warman High School 7:08.02
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'HARA, BECKY Delisle Composit 12:51.00 10
2 WALKER, SAVANAGH Martensville Hig 14:22.00 8
3 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 14:41.00 6
4 GRAINGER, AMANDA Warman High School 14:43.00 4
5 CURRIE, KATRINA Delisle Composit 14:45.00 2
6 SIEMENS, CASSANDRA Martensville Hig 16:19.00 1
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 14.30 1 10
2 HAMOLINE, CARLIE Martensville Hig 15.21 1 8
3 WALKER, SAVANAGH Martensville Hig 16.28 2 6
4 ATCHISON, JENNA Delisle Composit 16.70 2 4
5 FEDORIUK, ERIN Clavet Composite 18.88 1 2
6 NEUFELD, JODI Warman High School 19.17 2 1
7 HEPPNER, JORDAN Waldheim School 20.17 1
8 TRACKSELL, NICOLE Borden School 20.68 1
9 UNRUH, HEIDI Waldheim School 22.63 2
10 DAWSON, FAITH Waldheim School 22.86 2
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martensville High School 56.91 10
2 Delisle Composite School 57.23 8
3 Osler School 59.25 6
4 Lord Asquith 59.73 4
5 Warman High School 59.90 2
6 Borden School 1:04.66 1
7 Clavet Composite School 1:05.96
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HAMOLINE, CARLIE Martensville Hig 1.47m 10
2 SPARROW, KIRSTEN Delisle Composit 1.42m 8
3 COOK, DANI Lord Asquith 1.36m 6
4 NORDICK, ZOEY Delisle Composit 1.30m 3
4 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 1.30m 3
6 BROWN, ALLISON Hague High School 1.25m 0.33
6 CLARKE, ROBIN Warman High School 1.25m 0.33
6 ATCHISON, JENNA Delisle Composit 1.25m 0.33
9 PENNER, KELSEY Osler School 1.25m
10 SCHINDELKA, JILL Vanscoy School 1.20m
10 GAMBLE, SAMANTH Willow Cree 1.20m
10 LANGLOIS, BRIANNE Clavet Composite 1.20m
10 KEATS, BAYLEY Venture Heights 1.20m
14 TRACKSELL, NICOLE Borden School 1.20m
14 JOYNT-SKILLINGS, DANI Borden School 1.20m
16 WAINWRIGHT, COURTNEY Borden School 1.20m
17 WASSERMANN, DARBY Venture Heights 1.20m
18 THIESSEN, KELSEY Waldheim School 1.20m
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FEHR, MADISON Hague High School 4.32m 10
2 COOK, DANI Lord Asquith 4.06m 8
 
....Girls Long Jump Midget
3 PERLITZ, GABBY Osler School 4.02m 6
4 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 3.94m 4
5 HANBIDGE, ANNE Clavet Composite 3.92m 2
6 SEYMOUR, RAYLIENE Lord Asquith 3.83m 1
7 WRIGHT, LATRISA Delisle Composit 3.77m
8 REIMER, JESSICA Osler School 3.76m
9 THIESSEN, KELSEY Waldheim School 3.70m
10 SAUNDERS, MELISSA Borden School 3.63m
11 PILON, JESSIE Warman High School 3.62m
12 JULSETH, KRISTA Borden School 3.60m
13 HAYWARD, TESSA Martensville Hig 3.50m
14 DEWITT, MICHELLE Clavet Composite 3.49m
15 HIGNETT, KELSEY Warman High School 3.47m
16 WASSERMANN, DARBY Venture Heights 3.44m
17 ALLISON, MCKENNA Martensville Hig 3.33m
18 FAST, JENNIFER Osler School 3.28m
19 WIWCHAR, JANESSA Vanscoy School 3.26m
20 FLEMING, ALEX Venture Heights 3.24m
21 CLAYPOOL8, BRADEY Lord Asquith 3.20m
22 EPP, HEIDI Rosthern Junior 3.16m
23 JOYNT-SKILLINGS, DANI Borden School 3.12m
24 BRAUN, RANELLE Hague High School 3.10m
25 WILLEMS, EMILY Waldheim School 2.98m
26 SCHINDELKA, JILL Vanscoy School 2.91m
27 FEDORIUK, ERIN Clavet Composite 2.89m
28 SHEWCHUK, SARAH Blaine Lake School 2.84m
29 KEATS, BAYLEY Venture Heights 2.65m
-- WINARSKY, KRISTA Delisle Composit FOUL
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 9.30m 10
2 HANBIDGE, ANNE Clavet Composite 9.01m 8
3 FEHR, MADISON Hague High School 8.88m 6
4 SAUNDERS, MELISSA Borden School 8.59m 4
5 SPARROW, KIRSTEN Delisle Composit 8.55m 2
6 WRIGHT, LATRISA Delisle Composit 8.32m 1
7 EYRE, JAYCEE Martensville Hig 8.30m
8 HAYWARD, TESSA Martensville Hig 8.29m
9 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 8.25m
10 WIWCHAR, JANESSA Vanscoy School 8.15m
11 LEBLANC, CHANDRA Delisle Composit 8.06m
12 REIMER, JESSICA Osler School 7.89m
13 GOODSMAN, SHELBIE Clavet Composite 7.79m
14 SEYMOUR, RAYLIENE Lord Asquith 7.69m
15 JOYNT-SKILLINGS, DANI Borden School 7.54m
16 WAINWRIGHT, COURTNEY Borden School 7.27m
17 FLEMING, ALEX Venture Heights 7.12m
17 KRAFT, NICOLE Lord Asquith 7.12m
19 LANGLOIS, BRIANNE Clavet Composite 6.83m
20 WILLEMS, EMILY Waldheim School 6.71m
21 PENNER, KELSEY Osler School 6.47m
 
....Girls Triple Jump Midget
22 SCHINDELKA, JILL Vanscoy School 6.32m
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GOODSMAN, SHELBIE Clavet Composite 7.98m 10
2 BOIRE, DANIELLE Delisle Composit 7.57m 8
3 READ, DESARARE Lord Asquith 7.45m 6
4 NORDICK, ZOEY Delisle Composit 7.37m 4
5 RAINS, JESSICA Lord Asquith 7.30m 2
6 HAMOLINE, CARLIE Martensville Hig 7.07m 1
7 WAINWRIGHT, COURTNEY Borden School 6.61m
8 WEIMER, STEPHANIE Warman High School 6.53m
9 SCHNURR, KATIE Warman High School 6.50m
10 DAWSON, FAITH Waldheim School 6.47m
11 KRAFT, NICOLE Lord Asquith 6.45m
12 SMITH, ROSLYN Clavet Composite 6.35m
13 PENNER, KELSEY Osler School 6.33m
14 RYSTROM, VANESSA Clavet Composite 6.16m
15 JOYNT-SKILLINGS, DANI Borden School 6.02m
16 WILLIAMS, SHELBY Blaine Lake School 5.92m
17 FAST, JENNIFER Osler School 5.88m
18 BRAUN, SARAH Waldheim School 5.85m
19 SCHINDELKA, JILL Vanscoy School 5.30m
20 GARDIPY, KARA Willow Cree 5.05m
21 HORN, JAMIE Borden School 4.57m
-- RICHELL, BRITNEE Delisle Composit FOUL
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCTAVISH, JESSIE Lord Asquith 21.19m 10
2 LEBLANC, CHANDRA Delisle Composit 20.36m 8
3 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 20.35m 6
4 ZACHARIAS, JORDAN Waldheim School 20.24m 4
5 BILLESBERGER, JESSICA Venture Heights 18.85m 2
6 TKACZYK, TAMARA Borden School 18.50m 1
7 SCHNURR, KATIE Warman High School 18.21m
8 HOYSETH, JOLINE Delisle Composit 17.95m
9 KEMATCH, DARRYL Borden School 16.96m
10 RAINS, JESSICA Lord Asquith 16.90m
11 RYSTROM, VANESSA Clavet Composite 16.53m
12 CHEVELDAYOFF, CLEARISHA Blaine Lake School 16.34m
13 DEWITT, MICHELLE Clavet Composite 16.31m
14 SHEWCHUK, SARAH Blaine Lake School 16.24m
15 SMITH, ROSLYN Clavet Composite 15.87m
16 WEIMER, STEPHANIE Warman High School 15.57m
17 LONGJOHN, MEYWASIN Willow Cree 13.28m
18 HORN, JAMIE Borden School 11.53m
19 LAFOND, TAYLOR Blaine Lake School 11.07m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KIPP, KAILYN Martensville Hig 24.59m 10
2 EYRE, JAYCEE Martensville Hig 23.01m 8
3 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 22.70m 6
4 ALLISON, MCKENNA Martensville Hig 20.98m 4
5 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 20.89m 2
6 SCNITZLER, KIRBIE Delisle Composit 20.75m 1
7 READ, DESARARE Lord Asquith 20.04m
8 TKACZYK, TAMARA Borden School 19.72m
9 HILL-WILCOX, CARISSA Delisle Composit 18.60m
10 BILLESBERGER, JESSICA Venture Heights 18.40m
11 KEMATCH, DARRYL Borden School 18.03m
12 EPP, HEIDI Rosthern Junior 17.97m
13 GOODSMAN, CHEYENNE Clavet Composite 17.70m
14 PENNER, KELSEY Osler School 17.31m
15 FAST, JENNIFER Osler School 15.46m
16 HAVARD, SHELBY Clavet Composite 15.08m
17 HAMILTON, ALLY Waldheim School 14.20m
18 BLUE RIDGEWELL, KATHERIN Waldheim School 12.12m
19 HORN, JAMIE Borden School 11.37m
20 SMITH, ROSLYN Clavet Composite 8.40m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 14.82 10
2 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 15.19 8
3 DESCHAMPS, STEPH Delisle Composit 15.47 6
4 WALL, CAITLIN Warman High School 15.56 4
5 LAHONEN, CAITLYN Warman High School 15.88 2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 31.63 10
2 PANKRATZ, SARA LYNN Martensville Hig 31.92 8
3 WALL, CAITLIN Warman High School 32.25 6
4 DESCHAMPS, STEPH Delisle Composit 32.70 4
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 1:11.33 10
2 SAWATZKY, LAUREN Hague High School 1:18.79 8
3 JANSWICK, BREANNE Warman High School 1:21.88 6
4 EPP, JESSICA Warman High School 1:36.77 4
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEWMAN, KAITLANNE Martensville Hig 2:48.87 10
2 EPP, TAYLOR Rosthern Junior 2:56.19 8
3 CUMMINS, DEZA-RAY Clavet Composite 3:02.03 6
4 SAWATZKY, LAUREN Hague High School 3:04.92 4
5 JANSWICK, BREANNE Warman High School 3:09.29 2
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 6:01.50 10
2 NEWMAN, KAITLANNE Martensville Hig 6:01.64 8
3 EPP, TAYLOR Rosthern Junior 6:13.34 6
4 BOSCH, SARA Delisle Composit 6:32.12 4
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 13:58.00 10
2 BOSCH, SARA Delisle Composit 15:05.00 8
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 COLESHAW, SARAH Clavet Composite 16.06 10
2 DESCHAMPS, STEPH Delisle Composit 16.39 8
3 PANKRATZ, SARA LYNN Martensville Hig 17.89 6
4 CUMMINS, DEZA-RAY Clavet Composite 20.64 4
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delisle Composite School 58.98 10
2 Warman High School 1:00.65 8
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LAHONEN, CAITLYN Warman High School 1.40m 10
2 KINZIE, JAMIE Delisle Composit 1.25m 8
3 CHAMBERLAIN, MEGAN Lord Asquith 1.25m 6
4 DESCHAMPS, STEPH Delisle Composit 1.15m 4
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 4.26m 10
 
....Girls Long Jump Junior
2 FEHR, LESLIE Hague High School 4.20m 8
3 FEHR, NIKI Hague High School 4.09m 6
4 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 4.09m 4
5 CHAMBERLAIN, ROBIN Lord Asquith 3.94m 2
6 DERBOWKA, KRISSY Borden School 3.82m 1
7 CHAMBERLAIN, MEGAN Lord Asquith 3.61m
8 THIESSEN, ROBYN Waldheim School 3.39m
9 LOESSIN, AUDRA Borden School 3.32m
10 CHAMBERLAIN, KELLY Lord Asquith 3.29m
11 COLESHAW, SARAH Clavet Composite 3.24m
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 9.49m 10
2 FEHR, LESLIE Hague High School 9.16m 8
3 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 8.76m 6
4 CHAMBERLAIN, ROBIN Lord Asquith 8.33m 4
5 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 8.27m 2
6 CHAMBERLAIN, KELLY Lord Asquith 8.16m 1
7 CHAMBERLAIN, MEGAN Lord Asquith 8.13m
8 COLESHAW, SARAH Clavet Composite 7.49m
9 LOESSIN, AUDRA Borden School 7.09m
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERESH, ERIN Clavet Composite 7.98m 10
2 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 7.82m 8
3 WAGNER, ASHLEY Hague High School 7.62m 6
4 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 7.52m 4
5 STACK, KARLY Lord Asquith 7.23m 2
6 SHENHER, JUSTINE Clavet Composite 6.96m 1
7 REIMER, LARISSA Warman High School 6.61m
8 BOSCH, SARA Delisle Composit 6.47m
9 NICKEL, RAQUEL Borden School 6.09m
10 FEHR, CARLY Hague High School 5.26m
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 25.48m 10
2 STACK, KARLY Lord Asquith 24.40m 8
3 CHAMBERLAIN, MEGAN Lord Asquith 20.55m 6
4 SAWATZKY, LAUREN Hague High School 19.70m 4
5 REIMER, LARISSA Warman High School 18.58m 2
6 BERESH, ERIN Clavet Composite 18.24m 1
7 PENNER, MELANIE Hague High School 17.49m
8 NICKEL, RAQUEL Borden School 17.43m
9 SHENHER, JUSTINE Clavet Composite 17.16m
10 BOSCH, SARA Delisle Composit 16.42m
 
....Girls Discus Throw Junior
11 KINZIE, JAMIE Delisle Composit 16.33m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WAGNER, ASHLEY Hague High School 27.15m 10
2 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 25.05m 8
3 LENDSAY, ANDREA Clavet Composite 24.40m 6
4 BERESH, ERIN Clavet Composite 19.09m 4
5 JANSWICK, BREANNE Warman High School 18.64m 2
6 REIMER, LARISSA Warman High School 18.30m 1
7 SHENHER, JUSTINE Clavet Composite 16.63m
8 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 16.51m
9 NICKEL, RAQUEL Borden School 16.38m
10 FEHR, CARLY Hague High School 11.35m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 13.80Q 1
2 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 14.12Q 2
3 KORMAN, KATIE Martensville Hig 14.61q 1
4 CYR, DANI Clavet Composite 14.79q 2
5 NORRIS, LEANNE Delisle Composit 15.06q 2
6 GREEN, ALEX Rosthern Junior 15.58q 2
7 SUTHERLAND, ALISON Borden School 16.10q 1
8 SMITH, FIONA Clavet Composite 16.12q 2
9 WIEBE, LINDSAY Borden School 16.56 1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 13.80 14.12 10
2 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 14.12 14.51 8
3 KORMAN, KATIE Martensville Hig 14.61 14.88 6
4 CYR, DANI Clavet Composite 14.79 14.99 4
5 NORRIS, LEANNE Delisle Composit 15.06 15.50 2
6 GREEN, ALEX Rosthern Junior 15.58 15.69 1
7 SMITH, FIONA Clavet Composite 16.12 16.60
7 SUTHERLAND, ALISON Borden School 16.10 16.60
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 27.85 10
2 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 28.61 8
3 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 28.62 6
4 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 29.97 4
 
....Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
5 GAUCHER, AMERA Delisle Composit 31.09 2
6 GREEN, ALEX Rosthern Junior 32.45 1
7 SMITH, FIONA Clavet Composite 33.83
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 1:01.15 10
2 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 1:06.53 8
3 NORRIS, LEANNE Delisle Composit 1:10.41 6
4 COBEN, BILLIE GRACE Delisle Composit 1:13.93 4
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 2:27.59 10
2 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 2:38.19 8
3 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 2:41.03 6
4 KWOCHKA, JESSICA Clavet Composite 2:52.44 4
5 BEZNOSKA, MEGAN Delisle Composit 2:56.37 2
6 SPARROW, SIERRA Delisle Composit 2:59.07 1
7 HOYSETH, JACKIE Delisle Composit 3:04.96
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 5:28.64 10
2 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 5:35.37 8
3 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 5:59.77 6
4 KWOCHKA, JESSICA Clavet Composite 6:10.56 4
5 GALLANT, LARISSA Warman High School 6:33.12 2
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 13:01.00 10
2 GALLANT, LARISSA Warman High School 16:56.00 8
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GERHARDT, JESSICA Martensville Hig 14.30 10
2 RAU, KARLI Warman High School 14.69 8
3 KORMAN, KATIE Martensville Hig 15.63 6
4 WEILAND, JENNIFER Borden School 16.57 4
5 SCHMIDT, YVONNE Waldheim School 17.41 2
6 SMITH, FIONA Clavet Composite 17.71 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delisle Composite School 55.44 10
2 Warman High School 1:02.19 8
3 Borden School 1:05.07 6
-- Clavet Composite School DQ
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clavet Composite School 4:37.59 10
2 Delisle Composite School 4:39.37 8
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 1.49m 10
2 GERHARDT, JESSICA Martensville Hig 1.40m 8
3 FOULSTON, CAYTLYN Martensville Hig 1.40m 6
4 NORRIS, LEANNE Delisle Composit 1.40m 4
5 KWOCHKA, JESSICA Clavet Composite 1.25m 2
6 BOSER, NIKKI Clavet Composite 1.15m 1
-- WILSON, KATIE Clavet Composite FAIL
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 4.42m 10
2 EPP, MARIA Clavet Composite 4.10m 8
3 FEHR, KELEIGH Hague High School 4.09m 6
4 POMEDLI, LUCILLE Rosthern Junior 4.04m 4
5 DYCK, KAREN Warman High School 4.00m 2
6 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 3.90m 1
7 NEBOZENKO, DAYNA Delisle Composit 3.66m
8 RAU, KARLI Warman High School 3.65m
9 SUTHERLAND, ALISON Borden School 3.35m
10 UNRUH, SUSANNE Waldheim School 3.34m
11 BOSER, NIKKI Clavet Composite 3.30m
12 WENSLEY, ERICA Borden School 3.27m
13 WILSON, KATIE Clavet Composite 3.07m
14 WIEBE, LINDSAY Borden School 3.03m
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 9.82m 10
2 FEHR, KELEIGH Hague High School 9.69m 8
3 EPP, MARIA Clavet Composite 9.64m 6
4 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 9.31m 4
5 GERHARDT, JESSICA Martensville Hig 9.20m 2
 
....Girls Triple Jump Senior
6 NEBOZENKO, DAYNA Delisle Composit 9.15m 1
7 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 9.06m
8 FOULSTON, CAYTLYN Martensville Hig 8.98m
9 DYCK, KAREN Warman High School 8.61m
10 WIEBE, LINDSAY Borden School 8.56m
11 RAU, KARLI Warman High School 7.75m
12 SUTHERLAND, ALISON Borden School 7.35m
13 BOSER, NIKKI Clavet Composite 7.23m
14 WILSON, KATIE Clavet Composite 7.07m
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 9.35m 10
2 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 8.97m 8
3 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 8.67m 6
4 LETKEMAN, MEGAN Warman High School 8.38m 4
5 MUENCH, MEGAN Martensville Hig 8.11m 2
6 ARMSTRONG, MELISSA Clavet Composite 7.97m 1
7 NICKEL, LEAH Martensville Hig 7.82m
8 DYCK, KAREN Warman High School 7.27m
9 GRISDALE, LILY Delisle Composit 6.86m
10 WEILAND, JENNIFER Borden School 6.20m
11 GRAY, RACHEL Clavet Composite 6.19m
12 SCHMIDT, YVONNE Waldheim School 6.10m
13 PIPPERELL, KAITLYNN Borden School 5.59m
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 24.19m 10
2 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 24.10m 8
3 ARMSTRONG, MELISSA Clavet Composite 22.69m 6
4 DYCK, KAREN Warman High School 21.64m 4
5 CYR, DANI Clavet Composite 20.87m 2
6 POMEDLI, LUCILLE Rosthern Junior 20.51m 1
7 UNRUH, SUSANNE Waldheim School 20.50m
8 FRENCH, MARLEY Delisle Composit 20.47m
9 SUTHERLAND, ALISON Borden School 19.47m
10 HOYSETH, JACKIE Delisle Composit 19.16m
11 MUENCH, MEGAN Martensville Hig 17.75m
12 WIEBE, LINDSAY Borden School 15.09m
13 GRAY, RACHEL Clavet Composite 14.75m
14 MEISTER, MONIQUE Borden School 14.30m
15 SCHMIDT, YVONNE Waldheim School 13.72m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ARMSTRONG, MELISSA Clavet Composite 38.66m 10
2 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 27.42m 8
 
....Girls Javelin Throw Senior
3 GRISDALE, LILY Delisle Composit 24.25m 6
4 ELIAN, SYDNEY Delisle Composit 22.13m 4
5 HOYSETH, JACKIE Delisle Composit 22.12m 2
6 POMEDLI, LUCILLE Rosthern Junior 21.78m 1
7 NICKEL, LEAH Martensville Hig 21.11m
8 EPP, MARIA Clavet Composite 17.26m
9 MEISTER, MONIQUE Borden School 16.86m
10 LETKEMAN, MEGAN Warman High School 14.40m
-- SMITH, FIONA Clavet Composite FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 13.63Q 2
2 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 14.11Q 4
3 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 14.55Q 1
4 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 15.03Q 3
5 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 14.61q 2
6 MOEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 15.08q 4
7 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 15.26q 4
8 PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit 15.36q 1
9 HEMBREY, GEORGE Borden School 15.39 2
10 SHEWCHUK, KELLY Blaine Lake School 15.45 3
11 COLES, CORY Lord Asquith 15.48 2
12 THERIAULT, JACOB Lord Asquith 15.69 4
13 NOLIN, BRETT Hague High School 15.74 3
14 JUNOP, BRANDON Delisle Composit 15.90 2
15 HOWELL-TURGEON, RYAN Borden School 16.06 1
16 KELLIHER, MASON Lord Asquith 16.10 1
17 SPENCE, AUSTIN Osler School 16.15 3
18 ANDERSON, NIK Warman High School 16.60 3
19 CUTTING, BEN Borden School 17.01 4
20 FOX-ZACHARIAS, KELLY Osler School 18.18 4
21 PIPER, MATTHEW Osler School 19.40 2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 13.63 13.68 10
2 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 14.11 13.94 8
3 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 14.61 14.73 5
3 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 15.03 14.73 5
5 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 14.55 14.89 2
6 MOEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 15.08 15.40 1
7 PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit 15.36 15.58
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HALL, DERWYN Delisle Composit 29.43Q 3
2 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 30.24Q 1
3 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM Venture Heights 32.27Q 2
4 PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit 32.47q 2
5 OLSON, TANNER Delisle Composit 33.23q 1
6 SPENCE, AUSTIN Osler School 33.67q 1
7 KELLIHER, MASON Lord Asquith 34.14q 1
8 ROUSELL, COLIN Lord Asquith 34.92q 3
9 ANDERSON, NIK Warman High School 34.94 3
10 POLICHUK, ARYN Borden School 35.17 2
11 CUTTING, BEN Borden School 35.76 1
12 SARGENT, DYLAN Borden School 36.70 3
13 FOX-ZACHARIAS, KELLY Osler School 37.06 3
14 MCKAY, ALEX Lord Asquith 39.24 2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 HALL, DERWYN Delisle Composit 29.43 29.29 10
2 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 30.24 31.09 8
3 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM Venture Heights 32.27 32.19 6
4 PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit 32.47 32.21 4
5 SPENCE, AUSTIN Osler School 33.67 33.31 2
6 OLSON, TANNER Delisle Composit 33.23 33.39 1
7 KELLIHER, MASON Lord Asquith 34.14 33.59
8 ROUSELL, COLIN Lord Asquith 34.92 34.63
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLES, CORY Lord Asquith 1:08.68 1 10
2 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM Venture Heights 1:11.43 1 8
3 FITZGERALD, DREW Clavet Composite 1:11.83 1 6
4 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 1:12.54 2 4
5 REGEHR, KEENAN Warman High School 1:14.56 1 2
6 BLOCK, PARKER Waldheim School 1:15.98 1 1
7 REDDEKOPP, TANNER Waldheim School 1:17.50 3
8 TETLAND, RYAN Delisle Composit 1:18.23 1
9 SPENCE, AUSTIN Osler School 1:18.47 2
10 BANGA, DAEGAN Vanscoy School 1:19.36 1
11 MCKAY, ALEX Lord Asquith 1:20.32 2
12 ANDERSON, CHIRS Borden School 1:21.07 2
13 OBOROWSKI, TANNER Lord Asquith 1:21.16 3
14 ANDERSON, NIK Warman High School 1:22.41 2
15 GHANEY, EVAN Delisle Composit 1:23.74 2
16 POLICHUK, ARYN Borden School 1:25.82 3
17 ANDERSON, DOUG Warman High School 1:40.07 3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ULRICH, SPENCER Warman High School 2:28.62 10
2 HALL, DERWYN Delisle Composit 2:28.65 8
3 COLES, CORY Lord Asquith 2:40.04 6
4 KLASSEN, KALE Vanscoy School 2:54.62 4
5 BANGA, DAEGAN Vanscoy School 2:55.55 2
6 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 2:57.51 1
7 MCKAY, ALEX Lord Asquith 2:58.28
8 REDDEKOPP, TANNER Waldheim School 2:58.39
9 BLOCK, PARKER Waldheim School 2:58.43
10 OBOROWSKI, TANNER Lord Asquith 3:09.34
11 GHANEY, EVAN Delisle Composit 3:10.58
12 ANDERSON, NIK Warman High School 3:10.75
13 POLICHUK, ARYN Borden School 3:17.90
14 ANDERSON, DOUG Warman High School 4:09.22
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANTLE, JARRED Warman High School 5:38.25 10
2 SEGOVIA, NYLE Warman High School 5:39.02 8
3 ULRICH, SPENCER Warman High School 5:43.13 6
4 SMITH, MCKINLEY Delisle Composit 5:53.94 4
5 BANGA, DAEGAN Vanscoy School 5:58.41 2
6 MCKAY, ALEX Lord Asquith 6:20.67 1
7 READ, DAKOTA Lord Asquith 6:24.25
8 RICHARDSON, KYLE Delisle Composit 6:57.44
9 WAGNER, ADAM Hague High School 7:13.81
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANTLE, JARRED Warman High School 12:44.00 10
2 SMITH, MCKINLEY Delisle Composit 13:09.00 8
3 BANGA, DAEGAN Vanscoy School 13:15.00 6
4 HAMM, TURNER Warman High School 14:26.00 4
5 RICHARDSON, KYLE Delisle Composit 15:52.00 2
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 14.60 10
2 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 14.90 8
3 REDDEKOPP, TANNER Waldheim School 17.38 6
4 KELLIHER, MASON Lord Asquith 17.79 4
5 BLOCK, PARKER Waldheim School 18.21 2
6 GIFFORD, AUSTIN Lord Asquith 18.32 1
7 READ, DAKOTA Lord Asquith 18.46
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanscoy School 59.72 10
2 Delisle Composite School 59.77 8
3 Warman High School 1:00.42 6
4 Lord Asquith 1:02.97 4
5 Borden School 1:04.95 2
6 Hague High School 1:08.01 1
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 1.37m 10
2 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 1.33m 8
3 HALL, DERWYN Delisle Composit 1.32m 6
4 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 1.28m 4
5 THERIAULT, JACOB Lord Asquith 1.26m 2
6 SEGOVIA, NYLE Warman High School 1.25m 1
7 FITZGERALD, DREW Clavet Composite 1.25m
8 NOLIN, BRETT Hague High School 1.25m
8 MOEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 1.25m
10 COLES, CORY Lord Asquith 1.20m
10 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM Venture Heights 1.20m
12 GIFFORD, AUSTIN Lord Asquith 1.10m
-- SARGENT, DYLAN Borden School FAIL
-- YOUNG, BODEN Venture Heights FAIL
-- WAINWRIGHT, CONNOR Borden School FAIL
-- PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit FAIL
-- SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite FAIL
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 4.65m 10
2 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 4.45m 8
3 SEGOVIA, NYLE Warman High School 4.34m 6
4 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 4.27m 4
5 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 4.21m 2
6 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 4.04m 1
7 SMITH, MCKINLEY Delisle Composit 3.91m
8 BARBER, TAYLOR Vanscoy School 3.67m
9 OLSON, TANNER Delisle Composit 3.53m
10 FITZGERALD, DREW Clavet Composite 3.50m
11 GOYETTE, ALEX Lord Asquith 3.45m
12 HOWELL-TURGEON, RYAN Borden School 3.21m
13 BLOCK, PARKER Waldheim School 3.18m
14 GIFFORD, AUSTIN Lord Asquith 3.01m
15 WAINWRIGHT, CONNOR Borden School 3.00m
 
Boys Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 9.72m 10
2 SEGOVIA, NYLE Warman High School 9.42m 8
3 ATCHISON, LOGAN Vanscoy School 9.41m 6
4 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 8.92m 4
5 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 8.51m 2
6 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 8.30m 1
7 ABLASS, JARED Lord Asquith 7.91m
8 REDDEKOPP, TANNER Waldheim School 7.77m
9 OLSON, TANNER Delisle Composit 7.62m
10 RICHARDSON, KYLE Delisle Composit 7.28m
11 ROUSELL, COLIN Lord Asquith 7.27m
12 GOYETTE, ALEX Lord Asquith 7.09m
13 WAINWRIGHT, CONNOR Borden School 6.36m
14 WILLEMS, BRYCE Waldheim School 5.74m
-- SARGENT, DYLAN Borden School FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 11.51m 10
2 SCHMIDT, RYLAN Waldheim School 10.57m 8
3 FORSBERG, ALEX Waldheim School 10.44m 6
4 SAMOISETTE, CAMERON Vanscoy School 10.31m 4
5 KALLSTROM, JEREMY Venture Heights 8.97m 2
6 ATCHISON, LOGAN Vanscoy School 8.95m 1
7 SCHROEDER, JOSH Borden School 8.61m
8 ABLASS, JARED Lord Asquith 8.48m
9 HEMBREY, GEORGE Borden School 8.38m
10 TETLAND, RYAN Delisle Composit 8.29m
11 ANDERSON, CHIRS Borden School 8.09m
12 WILK, DONAVON Delisle Composit 7.88m
13 WALKER, TRENT Lord Asquith 7.84m
14 NORDALL, TRAVIS Delisle Composit 7.67m
15 NEUDORF-BOLDT, JASON Osler School 7.57m
16 FOX-ZACHARIAS, KELLY Osler School 7.34m
17 YOUNG, BODEN Venture Heights 7.31m
18 DUVAL, BRANDON Warman High School 7.09m
19 PIPER, MATTHEW Osler School 6.92m
20 READ, DAKOTA Lord Asquith 6.37m
 
Boys Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SCHMIDT, RYLAN Waldheim School 26.42m 10
2 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 26.10m 8
3 FORSBERG, ALEX Waldheim School 25.67m 6
4 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 22.20m 4
5 THERIAULT, JACOB Lord Asquith 21.83m 2
6 DUVAL, BRANDON Warman High School 20.31m 1
7 ATCHISON, LOGAN Vanscoy School 19.72m
 
....Boys Discus Throw Bantam
8 SAMOISETTE, CAMERON Vanscoy School 19.26m
9 ABLASS, JARED Lord Asquith 19.10m
10 NEUDORF-BOLDT, JASON Osler School 19.05m
11 SEYMOUR, ANDREW Lord Asquith 19.00m
12 HARTLEY, CONNOR Delisle Composit 18.95m
13 KALLSTROM, JEREMY Venture Heights 18.90m
14 ANDERSON, CHIRS Borden School 18.85m
15 FOX-ZACHARIAS, KELLY Osler School 18.80m
16 YOUNG, BODEN Venture Heights 18.75m
17 BARBER, TAYLOR Vanscoy School 18.73m
18 CUTTING, BEN Borden School 18.70m
19 WILLEMS, BRYCE Waldheim School x18.65m
20 PIPER, MATTHEW Osler School 18.60m
21 RICHMOND, CURTIS Delisle Composit 18.55m
22 FITZGERALD, DREW Clavet Composite 18.50m
23 PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit 18.45m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DUVAL, BRANDON Warman High School 27.41m 10
2 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 26.36m 8
3 NORDALL, TRAVIS Delisle Composit 24.99m 6
4 SCHMIDT, RYLAN Waldheim School 23.19m 4
5 WILLEMS, BRYCE Waldheim School 22.38m 2
6 KALLSTROM, JEREMY Venture Heights 22.21m 1
7 PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit 21.18m
8 HOWELL-TURGEON, RYAN Borden School 19.72m
9 POLICHUK, ARYN Borden School 19.34m
10 NEUDORF-BOLDT, JASON Osler School 18.94m
11 REGEHR, KEENAN Warman High School 18.87m
12 ABLASS, JARED Lord Asquith 17.40m
13 ATCHISON, LOGAN Vanscoy School 16.97m
14 YOUNG, BODEN Venture Heights 16.29m
15 SEYMOUR, ANDREW Lord Asquith 15.92m
16 GOYETTE, ALEX Lord Asquith 15.42m
17 WAGNER, ADAM Hague High School 15.05m
18 PIPER, MATTHEW Osler School 14.62m
19 SCHNIEDER, NOLAN Delisle Composit 11.97m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 12.77Q 4
2 DRIEDGER-ENNS, LUKE Osler School 13.02Q 1
3 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 13.19Q 3
4 VESSEY, DESMOND Vanscoy School 13.70Q 2
5 STADNICK, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 13.09q 1
6 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 13.18q 1
7 DIGIOVANANTONIO, NICCO Clavet Composite 13.20q 3
8 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 13.41q 3
 
....Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
9 PENILL, ANDREW Martensville Hig 13.49 3
10 HARTWIG, DAN Clavet Composite 13.54 4
11 LISCHKA, COLTON Warman High School 13.77 3
12 HOWELL, ETHAN Borden School 13.80 4
12 SAERGENT, TYRELL Borden School 13.80 1
14 GACHO, GEM Warman High School 13.83 1
15 POCKETT, BRANDON Warman High School 14.17 2
15 PAYNE, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 14.17 4
17 SHUTIAK, TRAVIS Delisle Composit 14.26 2
18 HUGHES, KENNY Blaine Lake School 14.27 3
19 MCCORKINDALE, JOSHUA Waldheim School 14.30 4
20 THERIAULT, JON Lord Asquith 14.36 2
21 SCHARF, LOGAN Lord Asquith 14.41 4
21 JULSETH, LUCAS Borden School 14.41 3
23 TIMM, ALEX Blaine Lake School 14.51 2
24 STEVENSON, ZACH Vanscoy School 14.52 1
25 SHIMLA, ALEX Clavet Composite 14.87 1
26 DYCK, JESSE Waldheim School 14.90 2
27 UNRUH, BYRON Osler School 15.03 2
28 PEDERSON, EVAN Osler School 15.49 4
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 12.77 12.41 10
2 STADNICK, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 13.09 12.90 8
3 DIGIOVANANTONIO, NICCO Clavet Composite 13.20 13.04 6
4 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 13.18 13.13 4
5 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 13.19 13.35 2
6 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 13.41 13.55 1
7 VESSEY, DESMOND Vanscoy School 13.70 13.75
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 25.87Q 2
2 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 27.02Q 3
3 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 27.36Q 1
4 STEVENSON, ZACH Vanscoy School 28.96Q 4
5 DRIEDGER-ENNS, LUKE Osler School 26.67q 2
6 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 26.76q 2
7 HARTWIG, DAN Clavet Composite 27.13q 2
8 BALAZSI, GAGE Warman High School 28.26q 1
9 VESSEY, DESMOND Vanscoy School 28.48 3
10 SHUTIAK, TRAVIS Delisle Composit 28.55 1
11 GACHO, GEM Warman High School 28.63 3
12 FROHAUG, LOGAN Vanscoy School 28.76 2
13 THERIAULT, JON Lord Asquith 29.11 1
14 VANDERBRINK, ERWIN Delisle Composit 29.32 2
15 SHIMLA, ALEX Clavet Composite 29.48 4
 
....Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
16 IRVINE, DALLAS Lord Asquith 30.09 3
17 TETLAND, ERIK Delisle Composit 30.14 4
18 KROZER, CODY Warman High School 30.22 2
19 ANDERSON, JACOB Borden School 31.46 1
20 CRABB, MICHAEL Borden School 31.90 4
21 BUECKERT, REAGAN Waldheim School 31.91 4
22 BANMAN, LUKAS Osler School 33.23 4
23 GOERTZEN, DAVID Waldheim School 33.31 1
-- WIEBE, JOEL Osler School DNF 1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 25.87 25.75 10
2 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 26.76 26.81 8
3 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 27.02 27.19 6
4 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 27.36 27.27 4
5 BALAZSI, GAGE Warman High School 28.26 27.73 2
6 HARTWIG, DAN Clavet Composite 27.13 27.99 1
7 STEVENSON, ZACH Vanscoy School 28.96 29.18
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DIGIOVANANTONIO, NICCO Clavet Composite 59.61 2 10
2 DUBKOWSKI, RYAN Delisle Composit 1:00.09 1 8
3 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 1:01.44 1 6
4 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 1:01.96 2 4
5 FROHAUG, LOGAN Vanscoy School 1:04.64 2 2
6 SHUTIAK, TRAVIS Delisle Composit 1:04.86 3 1
7 CASAVANT, CLAY Blaine Lake School 1:06.63 1
8 DANYCHUK, CHASE Martensville Hig 1:07.77 1
9 ZUREVINSKY, KYLE Clavet Composite 1:08.03 3
10 PEDERSON, EVAN Osler School 1:09.68 1
11 RAICHE8, TIM Lord Asquith 1:10.57 3
12 BEZUGLY, DUSTIN Borden School 1:10.82 2
13 BERG8, DEAN Lord Asquith 1:13.12 1
14 ANDERSON, JACOB Borden School 1:19.00 3
15 DERDALL, RILEY Vanscoy School 1:20.58 3
16 DERDALL, JARED Vanscoy School 1:21.40 1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SPARROW, DEVIN Delisle Composit 2:27.46 10
2 GOLDSMITH, AZUR Martensville Hig 2:32.41 8
3 FERGUSON, SHELDON Delisle Composit 2:36.41 6
4 RAICHE8, TIM Lord Asquith 2:39.18 4
5 DANYCHUK, CHASE Martensville Hig 2:39.21 2
6 BEZUGLY, DUSTIN Borden School 2:46.23 1
 
....Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
7 ANDERSON, JACOB Borden School 2:47.81
8 THORSON, DANIEL Clavet Composite 2:47.86
9 SHNIEDER, JARET Delisle Composit 2:51.10
10 MOYER, EVAN Clavet Composite 2:54.65
11 BANMAN, LUKAS Osler School 3:02.31
12 ELKE, JEREMY Osler School 3:03.39
13 ANDERSON, PAUL Warman High School 3:18.40
-- REPCHINSKY, JUSTIN Clavet Composite DNF
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SPARROW, DEVIN Delisle Composit 5:01.87 10
2 POCKETT, BRANDON Warman High School 5:08.49 8
3 GOLDSMITH, AZUR Martensville Hig 5:15.62 6
4 DALTON, MATT Warman High School 5:16.08 4
5 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN Vanscoy School 5:16.79 2
6 SHIMLA, ALEX Clavet Composite 5:23.97 1
7 HARTWIG, DAN Clavet Composite 5:34.66
8 ZUREVINSKY, KYLE Clavet Composite 5:37.06
9 MCCORKINDALE, JOSHUA Waldheim School 5:43.37
10 SLOBOSHAN, JOEL Delisle Composit 5:48.31
11 HALTER, CARSON Venture Heights 5:52.84
12 RAICHE8, TIM Lord Asquith 5:53.40
13 PAULS, JOSHUA Waldheim School 5:53.71
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SPARROW, DEVIN Delisle Composit 11:29.00 10
2 POCKETT, BRANDON Warman High School 11:39.00 8
3 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN Vanscoy School 11:49.00 6
4 GOLDSMITH, AZUR Martensville Hig 12:03.00 4
5 DALTON, MATT Warman High School 12:48.00 2
6 DANYCHUK, CHASE Martensville Hig 13:17.00 1
7 RAICHE8, TIM Lord Asquith 13:36.00
8 BERG8, DEAN Lord Asquith 13:40.00
9 PAULS, JOSHUA Waldheim School 13:43.00
10 RHODE, MAILEN Warman High School 14:40.00
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 16.15 1 10
2 JULSETH, LUCAS Borden School 18.37 2 8
3 SAERGENT, TYRELL Borden School 18.55 1 6
4 STEVENSON, ZACH Vanscoy School 18.85 1 4
5 MCCORKINDALE, JOSHUA Waldheim School 19.24 1 2
6 DYCK, JESSE Waldheim School 19.71 2 1
7 MONTGOMERY, CHRIS Clavet Composite 19.84 2
8 CRABB, MICHAEL Borden School 20.83 1
 
....Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
9 DAHLSIDE8, XAVERIE Lord Asquith 20.95 1
10 FOTH, TYLER Waldheim School 22.14 2
11 EWEN, FELIX Lord Asquith 25.52 2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clavet Composite School 52.55 10
2 Delisle Composite School 52.60 8
3 Warman High School 52.61 6
4 Lord Asquith 53.32 4
5 Borden School 53.85 2
6 Blaine Lake School 55.59 1
7 Vanscoy School 56.98
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 1.50m 9
1 THERIAULT, JON Lord Asquith 1.50m 9
3 THORSON, DANIEL Clavet Composite 1.47m 3.25
3 REGIER, THOMAS Waldheim School 1.47m 3.25
3 JAROD, MIKE Willow Cree 1.47m 3.25
3 WALL, DEREK Borden School 1.47m 3.25
7 PENILL, ANDREW Martensville Hig 1.45m
8 MCMANON, KYLE Lord Asquith 1.40m
8 DYCK, JESSE Waldheim School 1.40m
8 SAMUEL, CHASE Osler School 1.40m
8 HALTER, CARSON Venture Heights 1.40m
8 VESSEY, DESMOND Vanscoy School 1.40m
8 WENSLEY, TOM Borden School 1.40m
8 PETTY, TREVOR Delisle Composit 1.40m
8 SANDERSON, CHRISTOPHER Willow Cree 1.40m
8 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 1.40m
8 JULSETH, LUCAS Borden School 1.40m
18 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN Vanscoy School 1.30m
18 FORSBERG, JESSE Waldheim School 1.30m
18 BALAZSI, GAGE Warman High School 1.30m
18 LANDRY, LEVI Warman High School 1.30m
18 GUENTER, ERIC Laird School 1.30m
18 FERGUSON, SHELDON Delisle Composit 1.30m
18 UNGER, MIKE Hague High School 1.30m
18 WYATT, DYLAN Clavet Composite 1.30m
18 SPARROW, DEVIN Delisle Composit 1.30m
18 HEINEK, COLBY Martensville Hig 1.30m
18 WIEBE, DILLON Osler School 1.30m
18 OBOROSWSKY, DALLAS Lord Asquith 1.30m
30 BRISSETTE, RYLIE Vanscoy School 1.20m
30 TIMM, ALEX Blaine Lake School 1.20m
-- UNRUH, BYRON Osler School FAIL
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 5.34m 10
2 DRIEDGER-ENNS, LUKE Osler School 5.04m 8
3 PAYNE, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 4.98m 6
4 HOWELL, ETHAN Borden School 4.94m 4
5 STADNICK, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 4.94m 2
6 PENILL, ANDREW Martensville Hig 4.82m 1
7 HEINEK, COLBY Martensville Hig 4.80m
8 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 4.76m
9 LISCHKA, COLTON Warman High School 4.69m
10 BALAZSI, GAGE Warman High School 4.60m
11 THERIAULT, JON Lord Asquith 4.57m
12 BRAUN, CASSISDY Hague High School 4.55m
13 STEVENSON, ZACH Vanscoy School 4.55m
14 WALL, DEREK Borden School 4.41m
15 KROZER, CODY Warman High School 4.37m
16 BERESH, JOEL Clavet Composite 4.30m
17 REGIER, THOMAS Waldheim School 4.28m
18 HALTER, CARSON Venture Heights 4.28m
19 TETLAND, ERIK Delisle Composit 4.26m
20 PIDWERBESKY, JESSE Borden School 4.26m
21 TOMCHUCK, KEN Venture Heights 4.05m
22 SAMUEL, CHASE Osler School 4.04m
23 SCHARF, LOGAN Lord Asquith 3.99m
24 NEUDORF, DRAKE Hague High School 3.97m
25 WYATT, DYLAN Clavet Composite 3.95m
26 PAULS, MATTHEW Waldheim School 3.85m
27 WIEBE, DILLON Osler School 3.80m
28 FOTH, TYLER Waldheim School 3.65m
29 MCMANON, KYLE Lord Asquith 3.47m
-- BRISSETTE, RYLIE Vanscoy School FOUL
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 11.43m 10
2 STADNICK, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 11.03m 8
3 PENILL, ANDREW Martensville Hig 10.80m 6
4 PAYNE, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 10.77m 4
5 VESSEY, DESMOND Vanscoy School 9.75m 2
6 TIMM, ALEX Blaine Lake School 9.28m 1
7 WALL, DEREK Borden School 9.28m
8 MCMANON, KYLE Lord Asquith 9.20m
9 CASAVANT, CLAY Blaine Lake School 9.15m
10 HALTER, CARSON Venture Heights 9.01m
11 SAMUEL, CHASE Osler School 8.91m
12 MCCORKINDALE, JOSHUA Waldheim School 8.74m
12 TETLAND, ERIK Delisle Composit 8.74m
14 WENSLEY, TOM Borden School 8.69m
15 BUECKERT, REAGAN Waldheim School 8.58m
16 TOMCHUCK, KEN Venture Heights 8.42m
17 FOTH, TYLER Waldheim School 8.32m
 
....Boys Triple Jump Midget
18 NEUDORF, DRAKE Hague High School 8.13m
19 SAERGENT, TYRELL Borden School 7.85m
20 ANDERSON, PAUL Warman High School 7.83m
21 ZARUBIAK, BRAYDON Lord Asquith 7.70m
22 DICKSON, RYAN Clavet Composite 7.67m
-- PERLITZ, JOHN Osler School FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SCHMIDT, KYLE Waldheim School 12.07m 10
2 THESEN, TERRY Martensville Hig 11.36m 8
3 FRIESEN, JOSH Lord Asquith 11.19m 6
4 CROZIER, BRANDEN Martensville Hig 10.40m 4
5 FORSBERG, JESSE Waldheim School 10.25m 2
6 GARDYPIE, KELDON Willow Cree 10.15m 1
7 HAYES, THOMAS Delisle Composit 9.95m
8 BAKER, JOHN Osler School 9.77m
9 ABLASS, NATHAN Lord Asquith 9.71m
10 HEIDE, NATHAN Warman High School 9.59m
11 RASMUSSEN, DANIEL Delisle Composit 9.55m
12 HILDEBRANDT, MICHAEL Waldheim School 9.55m
13 BERESH, JOEL Clavet Composite 9.42m
14 SAERGENT, TYRELL Borden School 9.33m
15 JULSETH, LUCAS Borden School 9.07m
16 HUGHES, KENNY Blaine Lake School 8.67m
17 EVOY, STEVEN Delisle Composit 8.62m
18 UNGER, MIKE Hague High School 8.44m
19 YAHYAHKEEKOOT, SAGE Willow Cree 8.19m
20 ZARUBIAK, BRAYDON Lord Asquith 8.05m
21 DICKSON, RYAN Clavet Composite 7.38m
22 RENAUD, CATLIN Borden School 6.88m
-- BRISSETTE, RYLIE Vanscoy School FOUL
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CROZIER, BRANDEN Martensville Hig 34.27m 10
2 PAUL, JOSH Martensville Hig 33.94m 8
3 SCHMIDT, KYLE Waldheim School 32.37m 6
4 BERESH, JOEL Clavet Composite 31.66m 4
5 ABLASS, NATHAN Lord Asquith 30.14m 2
6 SCHARF, LOGAN Lord Asquith 29.92m 1
7 BUECKERT, REAGAN Waldheim School 29.80m
8 WYATT, DYLAN Clavet Composite 28.44m
9 THESEN, TERRY Martensville Hig 27.67m
10 KNACKSTEADT, BRAYDEN Delisle Composit 26.94m
11 NEUDORF, DRAKE Hague High School 25.77m
12 HILDEBRANDT, MICHAEL Waldheim School 25.74m
13 CHRISTOPHERSON, ALEX Delisle Composit 24.44m
14 HEIDE, NATHAN Warman High School 23.84m
15 PIDWERBESKY, JESSE Borden School 21.60m
 
....Boys Discus Throw Midget
16 YAHYAHKEEKOOT, SAGE Willow Cree 19.31m
17 UNGER, MIKE Hague High School 19.19m
18 GARDYPIE, KELDON Willow Cree 17.95m
19 BRISSETTE, RYLIE Vanscoy School 17.91m
20 RENAUD, CATLIN Borden School 16.65m
21 DERDALL, JARED Vanscoy School 12.91m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HOWELL, ETHAN Borden School 40.93m 10
2 SCHMIDT, KYLE Waldheim School 40.19m 8
3 TIMM, ALEX Blaine Lake School 35.54m 6
4 SCHARF, LOGAN Lord Asquith 31.98m 4
5 REGIER, THOMAS Waldheim School 31.56m 2
6 ABLASS, NATHAN Lord Asquith 28.83m 1
7 WYATT, DYLAN Clavet Composite 28.79m
8 BELCOURT, CODY Delisle Composit 28.62m
9 ZUREVINSKY, KYLE Clavet Composite 26.35m
10 EVOY, STEVEN Delisle Composit 26.30m
11 SCHMIDT, BRADEN Waldheim School 26.23m
12 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN Vanscoy School 24.96m
13 SMITH, JON Delisle Composit 24.70m
14 NEUDORF, DRAKE Hague High School 24.34m
15 ZARUBIAK, BRAYDON Lord Asquith 21.02m
16 PIDWERBESKY, JESSE Borden School 19.97m
17 CASAVANT, CLAY Blaine Lake School 19.92m
18 DERDALL, RILEY Vanscoy School 18.21m
19 DICKSON, RYAN Clavet Composite 17.89m
20 UNGER, MIKE Hague High School 17.41m
21 ANDERSON, JACOB Borden School 17.03m
22 ANDERSON, PAUL Warman High School 14.10m
23 BAKER, JOHN Osler School 12.29m
24 PERLITZ, JOHN Osler School 11.48m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HALL, DOM Delisle Composit 12.58Q 2
2 SMYTANIUK, KYLE Martensville Hig 12.95Q 1
3 ALTROGGE, KOLTEN Delisle Composit 12.61q 2
4 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 13.20q 1
5 ARNSTEN, CHASE Delisle Composit 13.27q 1
6 LORASS, PETER Borden School 13.50q 2
7 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 13.69q 1
8 SARUCHERA, ANESU Warman High School 13.84q 2
9 MARKWART, DYLAN Rosthern Junior 14.19 1
-- LEWIS, WAYNDEL Warman High School DNF 2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 HALL, DOM Delisle Composit 12.58 12.78 10
2 ARNSTEN, CHASE Delisle Composit 13.27 13.26 8
3 SMYTANIUK, KYLE Martensville Hig 12.95 13.29 6
4 LORASS, PETER Borden School 13.50 13.47 4
5 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 13.69 13.56 2
6 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 13.20 13.69 1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HALL, DOM Delisle Composit 25.63 10
2 LORASS, PETER Borden School 26.78 8
3 SMYTANIUK, KYLE Martensville Hig 26.92 6
4 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 27.42 4
5 KLASSEN, DARCY Warman High School 27.69 2
6 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 28.10 1
7 CAMERON, WADE Willow Cree 31.53
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BEZNOSKA, RILEY Delisle Composit 58.74 1 10
2 BEZUGLY, CARTER Borden School 1:00.16 1 8
3 HAIGHT, JOEL Clavet Composite 1:01.26 1 6
4 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 1:04.06 2 4
5 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 1:04.28 1 2
6 MEISTER, LUKE Borden School 1:05.62 2 1
7 ZOERB, SEAN Delisle Composit 1:07.94 2
8 WHITMORE, GAVIN Delisle Composit 1:11.59 1
9 NEMISH, WESLIE Blaine Lake School 1:12.58 2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BEZNOSKA, RILEY Delisle Composit 2:13.95 10
2 BRENNA, ERIC Clavet Composite 2:16.41 8
3 RITCHIE, CLIFF Warman High School 2:21.57 6
4 HAIGHT, JOEL Clavet Composite 2:27.50 4
5 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 2:28.82 2
6 BEZUGLY, CARTER Borden School 2:31.89 1
7 TRACKSELL, TYLER Borden School 2:33.16
8 MEISTER, LUKE Borden School 2:34.74
9 PETERS, CECIL Rosthern Junior 2:34.92
10 FARQUHARSON, BRENDAN Blaine Lake School 2:37.83
11 ARDELL, MARK Delisle Composit 2:39.71
12 HARASYN, COLE Delisle Composit 2:40.42
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RITCHIE, CLIFF Warman High School 4:59.26 10
2 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 5:04.16 8
3 BEZNOSKA, RILEY Delisle Composit 5:15.89 6
4 BRENNA, ERIC Clavet Composite 5:16.58 4
5 FEHR, BRENDAN Warman High School 5:21.96 2
6 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 5:30.61 1
7 PETERS, CECIL Rosthern Junior 5:34.44
8 MEISTER, LUKE Borden School 5:42.31
9 TRACKSELL, TYLER Borden School 5:47.06
10 BEZUGLY, CARTER Borden School 5:47.91
11 FARQUHARSON, BRENDAN Blaine Lake School 5:48.51
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RITCHIE, CLIFF Warman High School 11:32.00 10
2 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 11:38.00 8
3 BEZNOSKA, RILEY Delisle Composit 11:45.00 6
4 MEISTER, LUKE Borden School 12:24.00 4
5 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 12:35.00 2
6 BEZUGLY, CARTER Borden School 12:43.00 1
7 HAIGHT, JOEL Clavet Composite 12:44.00
8 TRACKSELL, TYLER Borden School 13:14.00
9 FEHR, BRENDAN Warman High School 13:35.00
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KLASSEN, DARCY Warman High School 18.03 10
2 FROESE, STEPHEN Waldheim School 19.43 8
3 VANDERGRIEND, ERIC Clavet Composite 19.81 6
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martensville High School 48.89 10
2 Delisle Composite School 49.98 8
3 Warman High School 52.67 6
4 Clavet Composite School 52.88 4
5 Borden School 53.38 2
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GARAND, GREG Lord Asquith 1.60m 10
2 CAMERON, DAMON Willow Cree 1.40m 8
3 WOYTKO, DAN Lord Asquith 1.40m 6
4 AITKIN, LEVI Delisle Composit 1.38m 4
 
....Boys High Jump Junior
5 BERG, JOHN Lord Asquith 1.30m 2
6 WHITMORE, GAVIN Delisle Composit 1.20m 1
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HONEROSKI, JUDD Delisle Composit 4.99m 10
2 SMYTANIUK, KYLE Martensville Hig 4.89m 8
3 MATSALLA, JARRID Clavet Composite 4.84m 6
4 LORASS, PETER Borden School 4.84m 4
5 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 4.79m 2
6 SHUTIAK, JESSE Delisle Composit 4.57m 1
7 HAIGHT, JOEL Clavet Composite 4.55m
8 CRABB, BRIAN Borden School 4.32m
9 SARUCHERA, ANESU Warman High School 4.29m
10 VANDERGRIEND, ERIC Clavet Composite 4.29m
11 THIESSEN, MALACHI Waldheim School 3.73m
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LEWIS, WAYNDEL Warman High School 11.37m 10
2 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 10.91m 8
3 MARKWART, DYLAN Rosthern Junior 10.76m 6
4 HONEROSKI, JUDD Delisle Composit 10.59m 4
5 VANDERGRIEND, ERIC Clavet Composite 9.92m 2
6 AITKIN, LEVI Delisle Composit 9.60m 1
7 TRACKSELL, TYLER Borden School 9.58m
8 GOYETTE, JULIEN Lord Asquith 9.54m
9 CRABB, BRIAN Borden School 9.24m
10 NEMISH, WESLIE Blaine Lake School 9.10m
-- HIEBERT, TJ Waldheim School FOUL
-- NEUFELD, BRANDON Waldheim School FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHARBONNEAU, TOM Waldheim School 11.33m 10
2 EIDE, KYLE Lord Asquith 11.12m 8
3 HINZ, JESSE Waldheim School 9.88m 6
4 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 9.17m 4
5 JONES, TORY Borden School 8.89m 2
6 OSCZEVSKI, AARON Martensville Hig 8.69m 1
7 MATSALLA, JARRID Clavet Composite 8.69m
8 ZOERB, SEAN Delisle Composit 8.10m
9 HACK, PHILLIP Waldheim School 8.01m
10 HALDORSON, TYLER Clavet Composite 7.91m
11 CRABB, BRIAN Borden School 7.88m
12 VANDERGRIEND, ERIC Clavet Composite 7.00m
13 GAMBLE, GEORGE Willow Cree 5.99m
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHARBONNEAU, TOM Waldheim School 29.85m 10
2 EIDE, KYLE Lord Asquith 28.06m 8
3 JONES, TORY Borden School 26.92m 6
4 ALTROGGE, KOLTEN Delisle Composit 26.53m 4
5 HINZ, JESSE Waldheim School 24.06m 2
6 MCKENZIE, TYSON Delisle Composit 21.20m 1
7 GOYETTE, JULIEN Lord Asquith 20.40m
8 OSCZEVSKI, AARON Martensville Hig 19.97m
9 HALDORSON, TYLER Clavet Composite 19.05m
10 ARDELL, MARK Delisle Composit 17.87m
11 GAMBLE, GEORGE Willow Cree 13.51m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EIDE, KYLE Lord Asquith 43.98m 10
2 HINZ, JESSE Waldheim School 38.25m 8
3 HONEROSKI, JUDD Delisle Composit 35.08m 6
4 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 33.44m 4
5 FROESE, STEPHEN Waldheim School 31.98m 2
6 MARKWART, DYLAN Rosthern Junior 28.23m 1
7 AITKIN, LEVI Delisle Composit 24.57m
8 MATSALLA, JARRID Clavet Composite 23.06m
9 GOYETTE, JULIEN Lord Asquith 20.76m
10 THURSTAN, TJ Waldheim School 19.33m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 12.40Q 2
2 SWIDERSKY, NIC Delisle Composit 12.59Q 1
3 KULCHAR, CURTIS Martensville Hig 12.41q 2
4 STEVENSON, ALEX Delisle Composit 12.77q 1
5 REID, COLE Warman High School 12.84q 2
6 COLEMAN, JARETT Delisle Composit 12.93q 2
7 SAUNDERS, LUCAS Borden School 13.18q 2
8 HARDER, MATT Clavet Composite 13.40q 2
9 KLASSEN, CURTIS Warman High School 13.41 1
10 TETRAULT, MATTHEW Rosthern Junior 13.52 2
11 MARTENS, RUSSEL Rosthern Junior 13.59 1
12 HEPPNER, JOEL Waldheim School 13.85 1
13 SCHMIDT, JUSTIN Clavet Composite 14.31 1
14 NEUFELD, CLAYTON Hague High School 14.84 1
15 TKACZYK, CRAIG Borden School 15.86 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 KULCHAR, CURTIS Martensville Hig 12.41 12.19 10
2 STEVENSON, ALEX Delisle Composit 12.77 12.33 8
3 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 12.40 12.47 6
4 SWIDERSKY, NIC Delisle Composit 12.59 12.66 4
5 REID, COLE Warman High School 12.84 12.93 2
6 COLEMAN, JARETT Delisle Composit 12.93 12.96 1
7 SAUNDERS, LUCAS Borden School 13.18 13.16
8 HARDER, MATT Clavet Composite 13.40 13.41
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 25.72Q 1
2 KLASSEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 26.57Q 2
3 COLEMAN, JARETT Delisle Composit 26.29q 1
4 KLASSEN, CURTIS Warman High School 27.21q 2
5 HARDER, MATT Clavet Composite 27.35q 1
6 SAUNDERS, LUCAS Borden School 27.59q 2
7 HEPPNER, JOEL Waldheim School 28.03q 1
8 HOUNJET, CARLIN Delisle Composit 31.08q 2
9 TKACZYK, CRAIG Borden School 33.68 1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 25.72 25.24 10
2 COLEMAN, JARETT Delisle Composit 26.29 26.52 8
3 KLASSEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 26.57 26.81 6
4 KLASSEN, CURTIS Warman High School 27.21 27.02 4
5 SAUNDERS, LUCAS Borden School 27.59 27.14 2
6 HARDER, MATT Clavet Composite 27.35 27.25 1
7 HEPPNER, JOEL Waldheim School 28.03 28.24
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FEHR, MIKE Warman High School 55.10 10
2 THORSON, CALEB Clavet Composite 59.44 8
3 KLASSEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 1:00.20 6
4 STANLEY, IAN Delisle Composit 1:02.15 4
5 HOUNJET, CARLIN Delisle Composit 1:03.15 2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOYLE, BRENDAN Delisle Composit 2:14.61 10
2 MANDES, JARRID Willow Cree 2:43.73 8
3 FOX, DWAYNE Willow Cree 2:46.19 6
4 HOUNJET, CARLIN Delisle Composit 2:48.46 4
5 BAYDA, BRENDAN Rosthern Junior 2:57.24 2
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOYLE, BRENDAN Delisle Composit 4:36.82 10
2 FEHR, MIKE Warman High School 4:40.85 8
3 THORSON, CALEB Clavet Composite 5:11.05 6
4 KOPP, JORDAN Rosthern Junior 5:42.35 4
5 PERILLAT, MARC Rosthern Junior 5:44.93 2
6 MANDES, JARRID Willow Cree 5:56.61 1
7 BAYDA, BRENDAN Rosthern Junior 6:05.57
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOYLE, BRENDAN Delisle Composit 10:43.00 10
2 FEHR, MIKE Warman High School 11:18.00 8
3 PERILLAT, MARC Rosthern Junior 12:44.00 6
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KULCHAR, CURTIS Martensville Hig 16.01 10
2 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 16.45 8
3 LANDIS FUNK, NATHAN Waldheim School 19.50 6
4 UNRUH, KENTON Waldheim School 20.56 4
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delisle Composite School 49.89 10
2 Warman High School 50.97 8
3 Clavet Composite School 53.10 6
4 Borden School 55.35 4
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delisle Composite School 4:04.89 10
2 Clavet Composite School 4:08.86 8
3 Rosthern Junior College 4:34.87 6
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLAHUN, BRAD Clavet Composite 1.95m 10
2 HARRISON, MATT Martensville Hig 1.75m 8
3 STEVENSON, ALEX Delisle Composit 1.66m 6
4 REID, COLE Warman High School 1.63m 4
5 PERILLAT, MARC Rosthern Junior 1.63m 2
6 ENS, ZACH Waldheim School 1.60m 0.50
6 VEN DER BUHS, NATHAN Martensville Hig 1.60m 0.50
8 EHR, DAVID Delisle Composit 1.50m
8 THORSON, CALEB Clavet Composite 1.50m
8 TETRAULT, MATTHEW Rosthern Junior 1.50m
11 FAYANT, DUSTIN Willow Cree 1.40m
11 SAKEBOW, DAKOTA Willow Cree 1.40m
11 HEPPNER, JOEL Waldheim School 1.40m
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLAHUN, BRAD Clavet Composite 5.99m 10
2 PAYNE, KIRK Delisle Composit 5.70m 8
3 HARRISON, MATT Martensville Hig 5.58m 6
4 REID, COLE Warman High School 5.42m 4
5 MARTIN, RYAN Waldheim School 5.07m 2
6 VEN DER BUHS, NATHAN Martensville Hig 5.04m 1
7 TETRAULT, MATTHEW Rosthern Junior 4.98m
8 SAWYER, DAVID Delisle Composit 4.93m
9 MARTENS, RUSSEL Rosthern Junior 4.92m
10 SHOCKEY, TOM Delisle Composit 4.81m
11 SCHMIDT, JUSTIN Clavet Composite 4.42m
12 TRACKSELL, DUSTIN Borden School 4.39m
13 WENSLEY, DEREK Borden School 4.09m
14 TKACZYK, CRAIG Borden School 3.87m
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PAYNE, KIRK Delisle Composit 12.34m 10
2 THORSON, CALEB Clavet Composite 11.89m 8
3 REID, COLE Warman High School 10.78m 6
4 SHOCKEY, TOM Delisle Composit 10.68m 4
5 STADNICK, JESSE Delisle Composit 10.58m 2
6 LANDIS FUNK, NATHAN Waldheim School 10.11m 1
7 TKACZYK, CRAIG Borden School 7.81m
-- FOTH, JOEL Waldheim School FOUL
-- MARTENS, RUSSEL Rosthern Junior FOUL
-- LENDSAY, BRETT Clavet Composite FOUL
-- TETRAULT, MATTHEW Rosthern Junior FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MARSHALL, SHANNON Martensville Hig 11.91m 10
2 STADNICK, JESSE Delisle Composit 11.89m 8
3 SCHMIDT, MATTHEW Rosthern Junior 11.83m 6
4 SWIDERSKY, NIC Delisle Composit 11.48m 4
5 GOODSMAN, DAMEN Clavet Composite 10.90m 2
6 ATCHISON, AUSTIN Delisle Composit 10.85m 1
7 ENS, ZACH Waldheim School 10.79m
8 TRACKSELL, DUSTIN Borden School 9.44m
9 UNRUH, KENTON Waldheim School 9.39m
10 CROWE, TROY Waldheim School 8.65m
11 SAUNDERS, LUCAS Borden School 8.35m
12 BLOCK, TARREL Borden School 8.19m
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MARSHALL, SHANNON Martensville Hig 33.53m 10
2 ENS, ZACH Waldheim School 33.33m 8
3 GOODSMAN, DAMEN Clavet Composite 26.71m 6
4 HILL, TAYLOR Delisle Composit 26.29m 4
5 TRACKSELL, DUSTIN Borden School 25.56m 2
6 SCHMIDT, JUSTIN Clavet Composite 25.00m 1
7 BLOCK, TARREL Borden School 24.98m
8 SAWYER, DAVID Delisle Composit 24.22m
9 STADNICK, JESSE Delisle Composit 23.61m
10 SAUNDERS, LUCAS Borden School 20.90m
11 CROWE, TROY Waldheim School 20.27m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 STADNICK, JESSE Delisle Composit 35.68m 10
2 ENS, ZACH Waldheim School 34.41m 8
3 TRACKSELL, DUSTIN Borden School 34.01m 6
4 HILL, TAYLOR Delisle Composit 32.99m 4
5 HEPPNER, JOEL Waldheim School 32.16m 2
6 MARSHALL, SHANNON Martensville Hig 32.12m 1
7 WENSLEY, DEREK Borden School 27.40m
8 GARDIPY, RYLEY Willow Cree 27.07m
9 BLOCK, TARREL Borden School 26.76m
10 LENDSAY, BRETT Clavet Composite 26.42m
11 HARDER, MATT Clavet Composite 25.15m
12 BALDHEAD, MYLES Willow Cree 24.42m
13 GARDYPIE, LINUS Willow Cree 18.92m
14 CROWE, TROY Waldheim School 15.91m

 
image