track
image




Central Valley Athletic Conference
Track and Field Championships - District Results


CVAC Districts Meet - 5/29/2008 to 5/30/2008
Conference Track and Field
Griffith's Stadium
Results
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Division: * 14.26 5/30/2008 KAMRY SHULTE, Delisle Composit
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 14.54 * 14.26Q 2
2 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 14.33 14.35Q 1
3 TRYHUBA, ANGELA Aberdeen Composi 14.76 14.38q 1
4 FEHR, KENNEDY Hague High School 14.88 14.79q 1
5 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 14.85 14.80q 2
6 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 15.01 14.85q 1
7 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 15.06 14.85q 2
8 ISSACK, STEPHANIE Rosthern High Sc 15.41 14.90q 2
9 DASIUK, JAYANA Warman High School 15.27 14.95 2
10 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 15.54 15.19 1
11 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 15.49 15.33 1
12 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 16.04 16.03 2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 14.26 5/30/2008 KAMRY SHULTE, Delisle Composit
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 14.26 14.42 10
2 TRYHUBA, ANGELA Aberdeen Composi 14.38 14.65 8
3 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 14.35 14.75 6
4 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 14.85 14.79 4
5 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 14.80 14.90 2
6 ISSACK, STEPHANIE Rosthern High Sc 14.90 14.97 1
7 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 14.85 15.33
8 FEHR, KENNEDY Hague High School 14.79 15.59
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Division: * 29.65 5/26/2008 CIERRA WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 29.65 30.36Q 1
2 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 30.86 30.69Q 2
3 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 32.08 31.38q 2
4 BANMAN, HANNAH Osler School 31.10 31.66q 1
5 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 31.57 31.70q 1
6 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 32.50 32.17q 2
7 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 32.79 32.33q 1
8 BOSCH, KATRINA Delisle Composit 32.86 32.72q 2
9 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 33.43 33.07 2
10 KNITTIG, LAURA Delisle Composit 33.31 33.22 1
11 WILLIAMS, WYNONA Stobart High School 34.07 34.31 2
12 RAULT, NICOLE Colonsay School 34.79 34.48 1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 29.65 5/26/2008 CIERRA WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 30.36 30.04 10
2 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 30.69 30.23 8
3 KRAFT, ASHLEY Allan Composite 31.70 31.70 6
4 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 31.38 31.89 4
5 BANMAN, HANNAH Osler School 31.66 32.18 2
6 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 32.17 32.63 1
7 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 32.33 32.94
8 BOSCH, KATRINA Delisle Composit 32.72 33.18
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
Division: * 1:09.35 5/26/2008 CIERRA WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WYLIE, CIERRA Colonsay School 1:09.35 1:11.09 2 10
2 STREIFEL, KRISTIN Clavet Composite 1:15.92 1:15.73 2 8
3 FEHR, KENNEDY Hague High School 1:15.44 1:16.96 2 6
4 BANMAN, HANNAH Osler School 1:13.78 1:17.27 2 4
5 WOYKO, LEAH Lord Asquith 1:15.95 1:17.71 2 2
6 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 1:18.64 1:17.89 1 1
7 FRIESEN, SHAWNA Valley Christian 1:18.76 1:17.90 1
8 SIELSTAD, ALICIA Hague High School 1:16.91 1:18.15 1
9 KIELSTRA, NELINE Lord Asquith 1:15.74 1:19.62 2
10 RANDALL, CHERY Hanley School 1:18.40 1:19.72 1
11 RAULT, NICOLE Colonsay School 1:21.97 1:22.16 1
12 BULLER, BROOKE Walter W. Brown 1:22.78 1:22.94 1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 2:47.66 5/30/2008 RENEE GIESBRECHT, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 2:55.51 2:47.66* 10
2 KLASSEN, KATELYN Waldheim School 2:50.41 2:50.56 8
3 STREIFEL, KRISTIN Clavet Composite 2:54.78 2:53.69 6
4 SIELSTAD, ALICIA Hague High School 3:07.15 3:04.87 4
5 DUBKOWSKI, JESSICA Delisle Composit 3:11.04 3:06.91 2
6 MEISTER, ALLISON Borden School 3:03.53 3:10.30 1
7 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY Valley Christian 3:15.70 3:15.31
8 RICE, AMY Delisle Composit 3:11.57 3:21.67
9 READY, LEANNE Dalmeny High School 3:28.21 3:28.76
10 FINCH, CHEYENNE Dalmeny High School 3:19.69 3:31.23
11 VILLAFUERTE, AAIYAH Dalmeny High School 3:30.60 3:34.68
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 5:52.19 5/30/2008 KATELYN KLASSEN, Waldheim School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KLASSEN, KATELYN Waldheim School 5:48.46 5:52.19* 10
 
....Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
2 BOY, KELSIE Warman High School 5:56.50 5:55.71 8
3 THIESSON, SYDNEY Clavet Composite 6:23.52 6:16.18 6
4 MEISTER, ALLISON Borden School 6:47.52 6:30.43 4
5 TOPORCHAK, AMEE Vanscoy School 6:40.90 6:43.01 2
6 RICE, AMY Delisle Composit 6:26.90 6:53.46 1
7 WILSON, MEREDY Dalmeny High School 7:31.46 7:12.20
8 FINCH, ALLICIA Dalmeny High School 8:17.25 8:00.62
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 14:09.50 5/16/2007 MEGAN SLOBOSHAN, VANSCOY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOY, KELSIE Warman High School 14:20.00 14:39.94 10
2 THIESSON, SYDNEY Clavet Composite 14:35.00 14:59.34 8
3 BANGA, KAYLEIGH Vanscoy School 15:59.00 15:12.84 6
4 RICE, AMY Delisle Composit 16:02.00 15:24.93 4
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
===================================================================================
Division: * 15.87 5/30/2008 CORA PLUMMER, Vanscoy School
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PLUMMER, CORA Vanscoy School 16.12 15.87* 2 10
2 QUIRING, KATELYN Walter W. Brown 16.34 16.01 2 8
3 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 15.89 16.52 2 6
4 BOY, KELSIE Warman High School 16.25 16.73 2 4
5 STREIFEL, KRISTIN Clavet Composite 17.18 17.18 1 2
6 WESTAD, JANELLE Walter W. Brown 17.81 17.76 1 1
7 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 16.87 17.85 2
8 DIETZ, KENNEDI Hanley School 17.95 18.07 1
9 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 16.34 18.09 2
10 WIEBE, SHYLA Walter W. Brown 18.40 18.26 1
11 ZALUSKI, ALEXANDRA Dalmeny High School 18.62 18.69 1
12 ORSEN, COURTNEY Hanley School 18.33 18.70 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 59.48 5/15/2007 DALMENY HIGH SCHOOL, DALMENY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delisle Composite School 1:02.98 1:00.66 10
2 Clavet Composite School 1:02.23 1:02.02 8
3 Warman High School 1:02.41 1:02.63 6
4 Vanscoy School 1:03.75 1:03.01 4
5 Valley Christian Academy 1:05.20 1:04.05 2
6 Dalmeny High School 1:04.89 1:04.35 1
7 Hanley School 1:06.71 1:04.49
8 Walter W. Brown School 1:07.71 1:04.53
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 1.39m 5/30/2008 LAUREN RITCHIE, Warman High Scho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RITCHIE, LAUREN Warman High School 1.21m 1.39m* 10
2 BROCKMAN, NICHOLE Rosthern High Sc 1.25m 1.36m 8
3 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 1.35m 1.36m 6
4 PLUMMER, CORA Vanscoy School 1.26m 1.36m 4
5 LARSON, STEPHANIE Valley Manor School 1.32m 1.33m 2
6 WALL, DEANNA Borden School 1.21m 1.33m 1
7 TRYHUBA, ANGELA Aberdeen Composi 1.30m 1.30m
8 QUINTAL, LAKOTA Rosthern High Sc 1.25m 1.30m
9 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 1.26m 1.25m
10 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 1.25m 1.25m
-- KIELSTRA, NELINE Lord Asquith 1.21m FAIL
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 4.44m 5/30/2008 NICHOLE BROCKMAN, Rosthern High Sc
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BROCKMAN, NICHOLE Rosthern High Sc 4.21m 4.44m* 10
2 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 3.93m 4.13m 8
3 WATT, ALANA Hague High School 4.07m 4.12m 6
4 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 3.83m 4.11m 4
5 RENNEBERG, CIARA Rosthern High Sc 3.88m 3.92m 2
6 SHULTE, KAMRY Delisle Composit 3.89m 3.88m 1
7 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 3.59m 3.70m
8 ISSACK, STEPHANIE Rosthern High Sc 3.97m 3.69m
9 LARSON, STEPHANIE Valley Manor School 3.73m 3.66m
10 PLUMMER, CORA Vanscoy School 3.55m 3.65m
11 WHARTON, TIFFANY Clavet Composite 3.50m 3.57m
12 RITCHIE, LAUREN Warman High School 3.77m 3.56m
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 8.98m 5/14/2007 ERICA LARSON, VCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 8.68m 8.80m 10
2 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 8.00m 8.56m 8
3 JUNOP, KYLEE Delisle Composit 8.61m 8.49m 6
4 BROCKMAN, NICHOLE Rosthern High Sc 8.09m 8.43m 4
5 GARTNER, JAIDE Dalmeny High School 8.33m 8.32m 2
6 DAVIS, HAILEY Hanley School 8.24m 8.23m 1
7 LARSON, STEPHANIE Valley Manor School 7.84m 8.10m
8 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 7.70m 7.88m
9 WALL, DEANNA Borden School 7.64m 7.74m
10 SLOBOSHAN, BRET Vanscoy School 7.71m 7.69m
11 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 7.48m 7.37m
12 MOYER, ROCKELLE Lord Asquith 7.74m 6.45m
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 9.09m 5/22/2007 SHELBY GOODSMAN, CLAVET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SCHNITZLER, RENIE Delisle Composit 8.06m 8.06m 10
2 LUND, CATRINA Waldheim School 7.99m 7.96m 8
3 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 7.43m 7.75m 6
4 DAUM, LEAH Walter W. Brown 7.22m 7.50m 4
5 FOSS, CARA-DAWN Valley Manor School 7.34m 7.49m 2
6 SLOBOSHAN, BRET Vanscoy School 7.27m 7.18m 1
7 MCCLEAN, BRANDI Vanscoy School 7.62m 6.97m
8 GULIKER, KRISTINA Valley Christian 6.98m 6.96m
9 RANDALL, CHERY Hanley School 6.97m 6.94m
10 PILLER, AUTUM Valley Manor School 7.60m 6.79m
11 KLASSEN, KENDRA Valley Christian 7.10m 6.56m
12 HALDORSON, JENNA Clavet Composite 7.46m 6.31m
 
Girls Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 20.44m 5/30/2008 BRANDI MCCLEAN, Vanscoy School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCCLEAN, BRANDI Vanscoy School 17.00m 20.44m* 10
2 CLAYPOOL, MCKENZIE Lord Asquith 16.04m 18.46m 8
3 JOHNSON, DESIRAE Valley Manor School 15.12m 16.69m 6
4 WITCHEKAN, AMANDA Lord Asquith 14.63m 15.98m 4
5 ORANGE, PARRIS Vanscoy School 15.23m 15.31m 2
6 KEMATCH, DRUCILLA Borden School 14.46m 15.21m 1
7 FINCH, CHEYENNE Dalmeny High School 13.43m 14.65m
8 DAUM, LEAH Walter W. Brown 12.85m 14.26m
9 PANKRATZ, GENESSA Valley Manor School 13.03m 12.85m
10 KLASSEN, KENDRA Valley Christian 13.89m 12.82m
11 ZACHARIAS, SAMANTHA Waldheim School 16.85m 11.87m
12 FINCH, ALLICIA Dalmeny High School 13.56m 11.82m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 23.26m 5/30/2008 CATRINA LUND, Waldheim School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LUND, CATRINA Waldheim School 23.72m 23.26m* 10
2 WORTH, TOREY Delisle Composit 26.73m 21.45m 8
3 CLIMEHAGA, KARLEY Delisle Composit 20.77m 20.26m 6
4 BOSOVICH, ALLY Valley Manor School 17.13m 19.02m 4
5 GIESBRECHT, RENEE Valley Christian 17.06m 18.62m 2
6 MEIJER, DEVIN Clavet Composite 15.95m 17.26m 1
7 SCHARF, ANDREA Lord Asquith 16.66m 15.94m
8 QUESNEL, ALYSE Valley Manor School 14.10m 15.86m
9 JUNOP, KYLEE Delisle Composit 18.69m 15.76m
10 RANDALL, CHERY Hanley School 12.31m 15.11m
11 GULIKER, KRISTINA Valley Christian 13.25m 12.50m
12 FINCH, ALLICIA Dalmeny High School 14.32m 12.21m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Division: * 13.24 5/30/2008 COURTNEY WIENS, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 13.31 * 13.24Q 1
2 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 13.66 13.44Q 2
3 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 14.26 13.71q 1
4 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 14.02 13.91q 2
5 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 14.17 14.09q 1
6 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 14.35 14.12q 1
7 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 14.52 14.39q 2
8 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 14.33 14.42q 2
9 PILON, JESSIE Warman High School 15.27 14.87 2
10 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 15.24 15.07 1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 13.24 5/30/2008 COURTNEY WIENS, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 13.24 13.32 10
2 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 13.91 13.78 8
3 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 13.44 14.20 6
4 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 13.71 14.20 4
5 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 14.09 14.22 2
6 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 14.12 14.23 1
7 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 14.42 14.34
8 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 14.39 14.68
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Division: * 27.66 5/22/2007 AMBER WYLIE, COLONSAY
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 29.42 28.68Q 1
2 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 28.79 28.94Q 2
3 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 28.59 28.73q 1
4 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 29.57 29.22q 2
5 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 29.65 29.45q 1
6 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 30.25 29.94q 2
7 WATSON, ALYCIA Dalmeny High School 30.79 30.40q 1
8 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 30.41 30.93q 2
9 PEETEETUCE, ELISHA Stobart High School 31.06 31.22 2
10 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 31.31 31.51 2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 27.66 5/22/2007 AMBER WYLIE, COLONSAY
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 28.94 28.95 10
 
....Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
2 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 29.22 29.46 8
3 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 28.68 29.73 6
4 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 29.45 29.77 4
5 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 29.94 30.26 2
6 LEIER, ANDRA Allan Composite 30.93 30.29 1
7 WATSON, ALYCIA Dalmeny High School 30.40 30.84
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Division: * 1:05.49 5/30/2008 JASMINE YAKUBOWSKI, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MOEN, JANINE Delisle Composit 1:06.88 1:05.49* 2 10
2 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 1:07.13 1:05.49* 2 8
3 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 1:08.09 1:07.40 2 6
4 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 1:07.07 1:07.80 2 4
5 SPARROW, KIRSTEN Delisle Composit 1:09.47 1:08.70 2 2
6 ANDERSON, BROOKE Hanley School 1:10.35 1:09.06 1 1
7 BLOCK, JENSEN Hanley School 1:10.42 1:09.99 1
8 THIESSEN, KELSEY Waldheim School 1:08.32 1:10.25 2
9 ZACHARIAS, JORDAN Waldheim School 1:10.04 1:10.40 1
10 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 1:13.81 1:15.10 1
11 PIPER, BROOKLYN Hanley School 1:16.42 1:15.10 1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 2:41.37 5/30/2008 BECKY O'HARA, Delisle Composit
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'HARA, BECKY Delisle Composit 2:38.95 2:41.37* 10
2 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 2:44.98 2:50.58 8
3 FRIESEN, RACHEL Osler School 2:45.21 2:51.45 6
4 HANBIDGE, ANNE Clavet Composite 2:46.78 2:55.26 4
5 WALKER, SAVANAGH Martensville Hig 2:53.71 2:55.35 2
6 BUSHMAN, KATELYN Hepburn School 2:55.62 2:58.14 1
7 EATON, KELSIE Hepburn School 2:57.40 3:02.97
8 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 3:03.05
9 WILEY, TASHA Dalmeny High School 3:02.14 3:04.34
10 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 2:57.10 3:04.97
11 SMITH, STACEY Allan Composite 3:00.10 3:05.08
12 KRAFT, JANELLE Allan Composite 2:57.13 3:13.55
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 5:41.99 5/30/2008 BECKY O'HARA, Delisle Composit
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'HARA, BECKY Delisle Composit 5:38.30 5:41.99* 10
2 BUSHMAN, KATELYN Hepburn School 6:15.03 6:11.46 8
3 LARSON, ERICA Valley Christian 6:21.90 6:14.40 6
4 CURRIE, KATRINA Delisle Composit 6:13.27 6:16.91 4
5 GRAINGER, AMANDA Warman High School 6:11.37 6:17.64 2
6 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 6:26.78 6:30.85 1
7 MCKECHNIE, KRISTEN Hepburn School 6:38.84 6:33.33
 
....Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
8 COOK, DANI Lord Asquith 6:26.87 6:36.34
9 KRAFT, JANELLE Allan Composite 6:35.13 6:37.37
10 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 6:43.59 6:39.26
11 SIEMENS, CASSANDRA Martensville Hig 6:41.28 6:48.80
-- HUMBLE, SYDNEY Valley Manor School 6:42.02 DNF
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 12:50.37 5/30/2008 BECKY O'HARA, Delisle Composit
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'HARA, BECKY Delisle Composit 12:51.00 12:50.37* 10
2 WALKER, SAVANAGH Martensville Hig 14:22.00 13:56.03 8
3 GRAINGER, AMANDA Warman High School 14:43.00 13:56.83 6
4 CURRIE, KATRINA Delisle Composit 14:45.00 14:13.26 4
5 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 14:41.00 14:26.67 2
6 ORSEN, TAWNY Hanley School 16:15.24 15:11.38 1
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Division: * 13.46 5/22/2007 AMBER WYLIE, COLONSAY
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE Dalmeny High School 14.13 13.72 2 10
2 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 14.21 13.94 2 8
3 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 14.30 14.27 2 6
4 HAMOLINE, CARLIE Martensville Hig 15.21 14.73 2 4
5 BELL, KALYNN Perdue School 14.82 15.10 2 2
6 SCHATZ, MEAGAN Allan Composite 15.26 15.16 2 1
7 ATCHISON, JENNA Delisle Composit 16.70 15.64 1
8 LEUSCHEN, ALLYSHA Hanley School 16.42 16.32 1
9 REDDEKOPP, SHANTAL Hepburn School 16.41 16.43 1
10 NEUFELD, JODI Warman High School 19.17 18.29 1
11 FEDORIUK, ERIN Clavet Composite 18.88 18.67 1
12 WALKER, SAVANAGH Martensville Hig 16.28 18.89 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 55.08 5/22/2007 DALMENY HIGH SCHOOL, DALMENY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 56.17 55.76 10
2 Martensville High School 56.91 57.32 8
3 Delisle Composite School 57.23 58.14 6
4 Allan Composite School 59.48 59.16 4
5 Lord Asquith 59.73 59.48 2
6 Hanley School 59.40 59.72 1
7 Walter W. Brown School 59.07 59.79
8 Osler School 59.25 1:00.81
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 1.50m 5/30/2008 CARLIE HAMOLINE, Martensville Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HAMOLINE, CARLIE Martensville Hig 1.47m 1.50m* 10
2 JOHNSON, KELSI Dalmeny High School 1.44m 1.48m 8
3 SPARROW, KIRSTEN Delisle Composit 1.42m 1.43m 6
4 LEOPPKY, KAYLA Valley Christian 1.42m 1.40m 4
5 OGLE, SHALEN Valley Manor School 1.30m 1.40m 2
6 SMITH, STACEY Allan Composite 1.30m 1.35m 1
7 BROWN, ALLISON Hague High School 1.25m 1.35m
7 STEPHEN, SARA Dalmeny High School 1.35m 1.35m
9 ATCHISON, JENNA Delisle Composit 1.25m 1.30m
10 COOK, DANI Lord Asquith 1.36m 1.25m
10 CLARKE, ROBIN Warman High School 1.25m 1.25m
10 NORDICK, ZOEY Delisle Composit 1.30m 1.25m
10 FEHR, ALLY Aberdeen Composi 1.30m 1.25m
10 OBOROWSKY8, CASSIDY Lord Asquith 1.30m 1.25m
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 2.00m 5/30/2008 BRETT KROEGER, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KROEGER, BRETT Hanley School 1.75m 2.00m* 10
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 4.85m 5/30/2008 COURTNEY WIENS, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 4.69m 4.85m* 10
2 FEHR, MADISON Hague High School 4.32m 4.61m 8
3 DESMARAIS, TIARA Walter W. Brown 4.26m 4.35m 6
4 LARSON, ERICA Valley Christian 4.05m 4.21m 4
5 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA Walter W. Brown 3.88m 4.17m 2
6 COLEMAN, IVANNA Delisle Composit 3.94m 3.96m 1
7 SCHREINER, KENDRA Valley Christian 4.03m 3.94m
8 SEYMOUR, RAYLIENE Lord Asquith 3.83m 3.85m
9 HANBIDGE, ANNE Clavet Composite 3.92m 3.81m
10 GREER, JUSTINE Aberdeen Composi 3.89m 3.78m
11 WRIGHT, LATRISA Delisle Composit 3.77m 3.76m
12 COOK, DANI Lord Asquith 4.06m 3.49m
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 9.68m 5/30/2008 SUZANNE MCCRACKEN, Martensville Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCCRACKEN, SUZANNE Martensville Hig 9.30m 9.68m* 10
2 WIENS, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 9.13m 9.67m 8
3 FEHR, MADISON Hague High School 8.88m 9.20m 6
4 HANBIDGE, ANNE Clavet Composite 9.01m 8.78m 4
5 WRIGHT, LATRISA Delisle Composit 8.32m 8.72m 2
6 STRAUTMAN, HANNAH Dalmeny High School 8.92m 8.71m 1
 
....Girls Triple Jump Midget
7 EVASHENKO, JESSIE Hanley School 8.96m 8.62m
8 SAUNDERS, MELISSA Borden School 8.59m 8.56m
9 LARSON, ERICA Valley Christian 9.36m 8.39m
10 SPARROW, KIRSTEN Delisle Composit 8.55m 8.27m
11 SCHREINER, KENDRA Valley Christian 8.92m 8.23m
12 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 8.25m 8.18m
13 PAETKAU, COURTNEY Hepburn School 8.41m 8.05m
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 9.44m 5/15/2007 JULIE JOHNSON, HANLEY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FRY, TESSA Walter W. Brown 8.27m 8.67m 10
2 GOODSMAN, SHELBIE Clavet Composite 7.98m 8.41m 8
3 MANTIE, KRYSTAL Perdue School 7.90m 8.06m 6
4 KROEGER, BRETT Hanley School 7.32m 7.87m 4
5 LOEWEN, NIKI Valley Christian 7.54m 7.80m 2
6 NORDICK, ZOEY Delisle Composit 7.37m 7.76m 1
7 RAINS, JESSICA Lord Asquith 7.30m 7.38m
8 HAMOLINE, CARLIE Martensville Hig 7.07m 7.36m
9 BOIRE, DANIELLE Delisle Composit 7.57m 7.09m
10 READ, DESARARE Lord Asquith 7.45m 6.90m
11 LUSTER, KAITLYN Allan Composite 7.28m 6.89m
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 25.19m 5/30/2008 TIARA DESMARAIS, Walter W. Brown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DESMARAIS, TIARA Walter W. Brown 20.42m 25.19m* 10
2 MANTIE, KRYSTAL Perdue School 20.76m 24.66m 8
3 CARPENTER, DANNA Hanley School 22.48m 23.35m 6
4 MCTAVISH, JESSIE Lord Asquith 21.19m 23.12m 4
5 LOEWEN, NIKI Valley Christian 20.94m 22.90m 2
6 ZACHARIAS, JORDAN Waldheim School 20.24m 22.30m 1
7 LEBLANC, CHANDRA Delisle Composit 20.36m 20.91m
8 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 20.35m 20.24m
9 FRY, TESSA Walter W. Brown 19.90m 20.02m
10 KROEGER, BRETT Hanley School 20.00m 18.54m
11 TKACZYK, TAMARA Borden School 18.50m 17.44m
12 BILLESBERGER, JESSICA Venture Heights 18.85m 17.26m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 26.80m 5/30/2008 KAILYN KIPP, Martensville Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KIPP, KAILYN Martensville Hig 24.59m 26.80m* 10
2 ANDERSON, BROOKE Hanley School 24.85m 25.99m 8
3 DESMARAIS, TIARA Walter W. Brown 20.81m 22.98m 6
4 EYRE, JAYCEE Martensville Hig 23.01m 22.53m 4
5 WALDNER, SHARNELLE Dalmeny High School 22.40m 22.47m 2
6 PILON, JESSICA Stobart High School 21.89m 21.02m 1
 
....Girls Javelin Throw Midget
7 FRY, KAILA Walter W. Brown 20.72m 20.17m
8 EDSTROM, KAITLYN Lord Asquith 20.89m 19.79m
9 SAWCHUK8, HARVEST Lord Asquith 22.70m 19.29m
10 ALLISON, MCKENNA Martensville Hig 20.98m 19.07m
11 SCNITZLER, KIRBIE Delisle Composit 20.75m 18.20m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Division: * 13.43 5/30/2008 AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 13.83 * 13.43Q 1
2 JOHNSON, JULIE Hanley School 13.47Q 2
3 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 14.25 13.59q 1
4 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 14.59 14.11q 1
5 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 14.82 14.21q 2
6 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 14.55 14.36q 2
7 PEROZUK, MICHAELA Aberdeen Composi 14.40 14.37q 2
8 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 15.19 14.72q 1
9 WALL, CAITLIN Warman High School 15.56 14.94 1
10 DESCHAMPS, STEPH Delisle Composit 15.47 15.02 2
11 JAWORSKI, TAMARA Hanley School 15.35 15.03 1
12 LAHONEN, CAITLYN Warman High School 15.88 15.46 2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 13.43 5/30/2008 AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 JOHNSON, JULIE Hanley School 13.47 13.49 10
2 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 13.43 13.55 8
3 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 13.59 13.79 6
4 PEROZUK, MICHAELA Aberdeen Composi 14.37 14.32 4
5 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 14.21 14.41 2
6 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 14.11 14.59 1
7 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 14.72 14.98
8 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 14.36 15.80
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Division: * 28.03 5/26/2008 AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 28.03 28.34Q 1
2 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 29.46 30.48Q 2
3 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 30.34 30.96q 1
4 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 31.63 31.22q 2
5 WALL, CAITLIN Warman High School 32.25 31.40q 2
6 PANKRATZ, SARA LYNN Martensville Hig 31.92 31.55q 1
7 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 31.85 31.82q 1
8 SUDERMAN, BRITTANY Hanley School 31.63 31.89q 2
 
....Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
9 BEDIENT, NIKKITA Hanley School 38.33 37.06 2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 28.03 5/26/2008 AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 28.34 28.27 10
2 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 30.96 30.52 8
3 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 30.48 30.61 6
4 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 31.82 31.11 4
5 WALL, CAITLIN Warman High School 31.40 31.44 2
6 PANKRATZ, SARA LYNN Martensville Hig 31.55 31.71 1
7 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 31.22 31.78
8 SUDERMAN, BRITTANY Hanley School 31.89 32.29
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 1:02.27 5/14/2007 SHELBY FOTH, WALDHIEM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 1:04.45 1:03.63 10
2 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 1:11.33 1:09.62 8
3 SUDERMAN, BRITTANY Hanley School 1:14.50 1:13.39 6
4 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 1:13.38 1:17.43 4
5 JANSWICK, BREANNE Warman High School 1:21.88 1:22.44 2
6 EPP, JESSICA Warman High School 1:36.77 1:34.35 1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 2:25.74 5/14/2007 SHELBY FOTH, WALDHIEM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 2:35.54 2:29.10 10
2 NEWMAN, KAITLANNE Martensville Hig 2:48.87 2:48.42 8
3 ELDER, KARLY Dalmeny High School 3:00.65 2:54.10 6
4 BAERG, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 2:56.08 2:56.42 4
5 EPP, TAYLOR Rosthern Junior 2:56.19 2:57.87 2
6 CUMMINS, DEZA-RAY Clavet Composite 3:02.03 2:58.00 1
7 SAWATZKY, LAUREN Hague High School 3:04.92 3:09.13
8 JANSWICK, BREANNE Warman High School 3:09.29 3:15.96
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 5:19.42 5/22/2007 SHELBY FOTH, WALDHIEM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 6:01.50 5:58.79 10
2 NEWMAN, KAITLANNE Martensville Hig 6:01.64 6:02.67 8
3 REPSKI, REBECCA Aberdeen Composi 6:09.09 6:24.60 6
4 BAERG, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 6:32.53 6:32.49 4
5 ELDER, KARLY Dalmeny High School 6:33.84 6:32.84 2
6 BOSCH, SARA Delisle Composit 6:32.12 6:38.96 1
 
....Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
7 LOZINSKY, BOBBY Aberdeen Composi 6:35.76 6:40.81
8 CARTER, DEANNA Valley Christian 6:30.49 6:44.17
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 11:57.80 5/30/2008 PAULE BERTHOLET, Walter W. Brown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 12:20.24 11:57.80* 10
2 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 13:58.00 13:37.91 8
3 REPSKI, REBECCA Aberdeen Composi 14:31.82 14:04.72 6
4 BAERG, COURTNEY Dalmeny High School 14:46.51 14:14.00 4
5 LAFOND, MANDY Stobart High School 15:14.80 14:27.87 2
6 CARTER, DEANNA Valley Christian 15:14.72 14:39.01 1
7 BOSCH, SARA Delisle Composit 15:05.00 15:04.62
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Division: * 13.44 5/30/2008 AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WYLIE, AMBER Colonsay School 14.55 13.44* 2 10
2 PEROZUK, MICHAELA Aberdeen Composi 14.36 14.36 2 8
3 DESCHAMPS, STEPH Delisle Composit 16.39 15.96 2 6
4 PANKRATZ, SARA LYNN Martensville Hig 17.89 16.19 1 4
5 COLESHAW, SARAH Clavet Composite 16.06 16.25 2 2
6 REPSKI, REBECCA Aberdeen Composi 16.66 16.58 2 1
7 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 16.84 17.19 2
8 HOLLAND, MACKENZIE Hanley School 17.38 18.07 1
9 CUMMINS, DEZA-RAY Clavet Composite 20.64 21.71 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 56.27 5/22/2007 COLONSAY SCHOOL, COLONSAY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delisle Composite School 58.98 58.15 10
2 Dalmeny High School 59.94 58.58 8
3 Hanley School 1:00.46 58.67 6
4 Warman High School 1:00.65 1:01.70 4
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 1.48m 5/22/2007 CANDACE HUESER, DALMENY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 1.41m 1.44m 10
2 MCBRIDE, CHRISTIE Valley Christian 1.43m 1.42m 8
3 LAHONEN, CAITLYN Warman High School 1.40m 1.40m 6
4 MALINOWSKI, JANESSA Aberdeen Composi 1.30m 1.35m 2.33
4 CHAMBERLAIN, MEGAN Lord Asquith 1.25m 1.35m 2.33
4 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 1.30m 1.35m 2.33
7 LOZINSKY, BOBBY Aberdeen Composi 1.25m 1.35m
8 KINZIE, JAMIE Delisle Composit 1.25m 1.30m
 
....Girls High Jump Junior
-- BARNES-OGILVY, JORDAN Aberdeen Composi 1.25m FAIL
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 2.30m 5/30/2008 JULIE JOHNSON, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JOHNSON, JULIE Hanley School 2.30m* 10
2 SARICH, PAIGE Hanley School 1.65m 1.60m 8
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 4.79m 5/30/2008 SAMANTHA LONGFELLOW, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 4.64m 4.79m* 10
2 FEHR, LESLIE Hague High School 4.20m 4.47m 8
3 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 4.23m 4.39m 6
4 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 4.26m 4.27m 4
5 BROSSART, KYLA Allan Composite 3.69m 4.20m 2
6 FEHR, NIKI Hague High School 4.09m 4.14m 1
7 BENGTSON, PEYTON Dalmeny High School 3.90m 4.11m
8 CHAMBERLAIN, ROBIN Lord Asquith 3.94m 3.96m
9 ANDERSON, ERIN Hanley School 3.78m 3.96m
10 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 4.09m 3.94m
11 ELDER, KARLY Dalmeny High School 3.56m 3.88m
12 DERBOWKA, KRISSY Borden School 3.82m 3.76m
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 10.52m 5/30/2008 PAULE BERTHOLET, Walter W. Brown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BERTHOLET, PAULE Walter W. Brown 10.39m 10.52m* 10
2 NEBOZENKO, CHAR Delisle Composit 9.49m 9.30m 8
3 BEHERNS, MICHELLE Valley Christian 9.53m 9.27m 6
4 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA Valley Christian 9.08m 9.00m 4
5 ELIAN, CELINE Dalmeny High School 8.43m 8.55m 2
6 FEHR, LESLIE Hague High School 9.16m 8.38m 1
7 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 8.27m 8.12m
8 CHAMBERLAIN, KELLY Lord Asquith 8.16m 7.99m
9 CHAMBERLAIN, ROBIN Lord Asquith 8.33m 7.75m
10 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 8.76m 7.69m
11 BROSSART, KYLA Allan Composite 8.13m 7.66m
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 13.27m 5/15/2007 TARYN SUTTIE, HANLEY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, ERIN Hanley School 8.85m 9.13m 10
2 JOHNSON, JULIE Hanley School 8.76m 8
3 DAUM, BOBBY-JO Dalmeny High School 8.53m 8.69m 6
4 WAGNER, ASHLEY Hague High School 7.62m 8.47m 4
 
....Girls Shot Put Junior
5 OLSON, SKYE Hanley School 8.33m 8.38m 2
6 SMITH, CECILY Delisle Composit 7.52m 8.25m 1
7 REIMER, RHONDA Valley Christian 8.14m 8.10m
8 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 7.82m 8.05m
9 STACK, KARLY Lord Asquith 7.23m 7.76m
10 `BOURDON, MEGAN Stobart High School 7.17m 7.65m
11 ZACHARIAS, TYLA Hepburn School 7.75m 7.58m
12 SHENHER, JUSTINE Clavet Composite 6.96m 7.29m
13 BERESH, ERIN Clavet Composite 7.98m 7.20m
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 36.22m 5/15/2007 TARYN SUTTIE, HANLEY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OLSON, SKYE Hanley School 22.16m 26.86m 10
2 DAUM, BOBBY-JO Dalmeny High School 22.40m 23.79m 8
3 JOHNSON, JULIE Hanley School 23.59m 6
4 STACK, KARLY Lord Asquith 24.40m 23.30m 4
5 SAWATZKY, LAUREN Hague High School 19.70m 21.37m 2
6 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA Delisle Composit 25.48m 20.97m 1
7 BERESH, ERIN Clavet Composite 18.24m 19.18m
8 REIMER, LARISSA Warman High School 18.58m 18.50m
9 CHAMBERLAIN, MEGAN Lord Asquith 20.55m 18.49m
10 ZACHARIAS, TYLA Hepburn School 18.41m 18.12m
11 SPEAREY, KATELYN Hanley School 16.58m 17.67m
12 PETRYSHYN, TEAGEN Dalmeny High School 17.28m 17.24m
13 EICHINGER, MELISSA Dalmeny High School 20.15m 16.72m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 36.71m 5/22/2007 MELISSA ARMSTRONG, CLAVET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OLSON, SKYE Hanley School 28.11m 27.99m 10
2 `BOURDON, MEGAN Stobart High School 27.35m 26.26m 8
3 GARNER, MALINA Delisle Composit 25.05m 25.50m 6
4 WAGNER, ASHLEY Hague High School 27.15m 25.15m 4
5 EICHINGER, MELISSA Dalmeny High School 19.45m 22.27m 2
6 JANSWICK, BREANNE Warman High School 18.64m 21.91m 1
7 REIMER, LARISSA Warman High School 18.30m 21.76m
8 LENDSAY, ANDREA Clavet Composite 24.40m 21.71m
9 ZACHARIAS, TYLA Hepburn School 20.31m 18.55m
10 BERESH, ERIN Clavet Composite 19.09m 18.44m
11 REIMER, RHONDA Valley Christian 16.32m 17.54m
12 DAUM, BOBBY-JO Dalmeny High School 19.53m 15.54m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Division: * 13.07 5/16/2007 KELSEY DICK, RJC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ANDRES, TENILLE Dalmeny High School 13.55 13.40Q 1
 
....Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
2 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 13.80 13.51Q 2
3 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 14.22 13.80q 2
4 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 14.12 14.02q 1
5 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 14.24 14.05q 1
6 CYR, DANI Clavet Composite 14.79 14.47q 1
7 GREER, MEGHAN Aberdeen Composi 15.08 14.69q 2
8 NORRIS, LEANNE Delisle Composit 15.06 14.71q 2
9 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 15.07 14.73 1
10 HIGGINBOTHAM, KYLIE Aberdeen Composi 15.06 14.83 2
11 GREEN, ALEX Rosthern Junior 15.58 14.89 1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 13.07 5/16/2007 KELSEY DICK, RJC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 ANDRES, TENILLE Dalmeny High School 13.40 13.41 10
2 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 13.51 13.46 8
3 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 13.80 14.05 6
4 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 14.02 14.15 4
5 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 14.05 14.28 2
6 CYR, DANI Clavet Composite 14.47 14.58 1
7 GREER, MEGHAN Aberdeen Composi 14.69 14.85
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Division: * 27.01 5/16/2007 KELSEY DICK, RJC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 27.85 27.73Q 2
2 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 28.61 28.33Q 1
3 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 29.57 28.73q 1
4 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 28.62 29.11q 2
5 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 30.09 29.40q 2
6 GAUCHER, AMERA Delisle Composit 31.09 29.82q 2
7 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 31.04 30.53q 1
8 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 32.28 31.27q 1
9 GREEN, ALEX Rosthern Junior 32.45 31.52 1
10 HIGGINBOTHAM, KYLIE Aberdeen Composi 32.90 31.74 2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 27.01 5/16/2007 KELSEY DICK, RJC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 27.73 27.87 10
2 KEET, TERESA Delisle Composit 28.33 28.43 8
3 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 28.73 28.73 6
4 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 29.11 29.49 4
5 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 29.40 30.18 2
6 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 30.53 30.27 1
 
....Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
7 LACEY, JANELLE Dalmeny High School 31.27 31.78
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 1:02.11 5/30/2008 SHELBY FOTH, Waldheim School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 1:01.15 1:02.11* 10
2 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 1:05.56 1:05.42 8
3 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 1:06.53 1:07.80 6
4 NORRIS, LEANNE Delisle Composit 1:10.41 1:09.37 4
5 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 1:07.92 1:11.15 2
6 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 1:13.32 1:12.59 1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 2:31.62 5/22/2007 CHRISTINE FOTH, WALDHIEM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 2:27.59 2:32.31 10
2 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 2:38.19 2:37.98 8
3 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 2:41.03 2:38.04 6
4 TRAVES, JOANNE Dalmeny High School 2:44.05 2:49.61 4
5 SMITH, STEPHANIE Allan Composite 2:49.95 2:50.05 2
6 KWOCHKA, JESSICA Clavet Composite 2:52.44 2:55.98 1
7 BEZNOSKA, MEGAN Delisle Composit 2:56.37 2:56.30
8 SPARROW, SIERRA Delisle Composit 2:59.07 3:01.94
9 PICARD, BRITTANI Dalmeny High School 3:12.65 3:15.94
10 STOFFEL, ELI-ANN Dalmeny High School 3:20.80 3:16.05
11 PETERS, KATHY Valley Christian 3:24.25 3:30.83
12 FLORIZONE, HEATHER Aberdeen Composi 3:49.62 4:01.56
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 5:09.83 5/16/2007 CAITLIN WARKENTIN, RJC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOTH, SHELBY Waldheim School 5:28.64 5:29.18 10
2 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 5:35.37 5:35.42 8
3 TRAVES, JOANNE Dalmeny High School 5:44.98 5:50.17 6
4 HANBIDGE, KATIE Clavet Composite 5:59.77 6:13.76 4
5 KWOCHKA, JESSICA Clavet Composite 6:10.56 6:19.29 2
6 PICARD, BRITTANI Dalmeny High School 6:40.58 6:49.25 1
7 GALLANT, LARISSA Warman High School 6:33.12 7:03.83
8 WUTZKE, RAELYNN Aberdeen Composi 7:04.25 7:05.99
9 LAMMERS, JOLENE Perdue School 7:27.59 7:12.44
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 11:19.50 5/16/2007 CAITLIN WARKENTIN, RJC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRAVES, JOANNE Dalmeny High School 13:30.11 13:08.61 10
2 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 13:01.00 13:10.00 8
 
....Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
3 CARTER, ROBYNN Valley Christian 15:19.00 14:39.57 6
4 GALLANT, LARISSA Warman High School 16:56.00 15:31.17 4
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Division: * 13.06 5/30/2008 CANDACE HUESER, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 13.19 13.06* 2 10
2 GERHARDT, JESSICA Martensville Hig 14.30 13.71 2 8
3 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 14.51 13.82 2 6
4 RAU, KARLI Warman High School 14.69 14.75 2 4
5 KORMAN, KATIE Martensville Hig 15.63 14.90 2 2
6 DENIS, MARIE Aberdeen Composi 15.62 15.25 2 1
7 OLYNICK, VANESSA Dalmeny High School 15.50 15.26 2
8 FEHR, CASSANDRA Aberdeen Composi 15.62 15.66 2
9 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 15.71 16.08 1
10 WEILAND, JENNIFER Borden School 16.57 16.57 1
11 SCHMIDT, YVONNE Waldheim School 17.41 18.25 1
12 SMITH, FIONA Clavet Composite 17.71 18.35 1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 54.93 5/16/2007 ROSTHERN JUNIOR COLLEGE, RJC
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 55.28 56.00 10
2 Delisle Composite School 55.44 56.83 8
3 Valley Christian Academy 56.53 58.19 6
4 Clavet Composite School 59.04 4
5 Walter W. Brown School 58.48 59.10 2
6 Aberdeen Composite School 58.49 1:00.33 1
7 Borden School 1:05.07 1:04.03
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 4:38.91 5/30/2008 Clavet Composite School, Clavet Composite
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clavet Composite School 4:37.59 4:38.91* 10
2 Delisle Composite School 4:39.37 4:42.37 8
3 Hanley School 4:51.76 4:46.84 6
4 Dalmeny High School 4:46.41 4:51.62 4
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 1.56m 5/30/2008 AMY TWEEDIE, Delisle Composit
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 1.49m 1.56m* 10
2 FOULSTON, CAYTLYN Martensville Hig 1.40m 1.47m 8
3 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 1.45m 1.45m 6
4 GERHARDT, JESSICA Martensville Hig 1.40m 1.45m 4
5 NORRIS, LEANNE Delisle Composit 1.40m 1.40m 2
 
....Girls High Jump Senior
6 PAULS, KATIE Dalmeny High School 1.35m 1.35m 1
7 JANZEN, AMANDA Allan Composite 1.35m 1.35m
-- BOSER, NIKKI Clavet Composite 1.15m FAIL
-- WUTZKE, RAELYNN Aberdeen Composi 1.25m FAIL
-- KWOCHKA, JESSICA Clavet Composite 1.25m FAIL
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 2.20m 5/30/2008 CAYTLYN FOULSTON, Martensville Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOULSTON, CAYTLYN Martensville Hig 1.00m 2.20m* 10
2 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 2.05m 2.00m 8
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 4.98m 5/16/2007 AMY TWEEDIE, DELISLE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TWEEDIE, AMY Delisle Composit 4.42m 4.75m 10
2 EPP, MARIA Clavet Composite 4.10m 4.49m 8
3 FEHR, KELEIGH Hague High School 4.09m 4.43m 6
4 PAULS, KATIE Dalmeny High School 3.96m 4.21m 4
5 HOUSTON, LEANNE Walter W. Brown 3.95m 4.21m 2
6 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 3.90m 4.17m 1
7 DYCK, KAREN Warman High School 4.00m 4.02m
8 NEBOZENKO, DAYNA Delisle Composit 3.66m 3.95m
9 REMMEN, ALECIA Hanley School 3.94m 3.91m
10 FEHR, CASSANDRA Aberdeen Composi 3.67m 3.87m
11 JANZEN, AMANDA Allan Composite 3.74m 3.75m
12 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 3.93m 3.69m
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 10.17m 5/15/2007 TENILLE ANDRES, DALMENY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 9.82m 9.75m 10
2 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 9.58m 9.69m 8
3 FEHR, KELEIGH Hague High School 9.69m 9.51m 6
4 PAULS, KATIE Dalmeny High School 9.43m 9.50m 4
5 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 9.31m 9.19m 2
6 GERHARDT, JESSICA Martensville Hig 9.20m 9.03m 1
7 EPP, MARIA Clavet Composite 9.64m 8.91m
8 NEBOZENKO, DAYNA Delisle Composit 9.15m 8.89m
9 KROEGER, JACKIE Hanley School 8.92m 8.72m
10 FEHR, CASSANDRA Aberdeen Composi 8.25m 8.35m
11 MARTENS, SHEA Valley Christian 8.79m 8.19m
12 UNRUH, SABRINA Valley Christian 7.98m 8.15m
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 13.46m 5/30/2008 TARYN SUTTIE, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SUTTIE, TARYN Hanley School 13.44m 13.46m* 10
2 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 9.35m 10.10m 8
3 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 8.97m 8.86m 6
4 THIESSON, SARAH Clavet Composite 8.67m 8.64m 4
5 DENIS, MARIE Aberdeen Composi 8.13m 8.60m 1.50
5 KISTNER, TISHA Hanley School 8.71m 8.60m 1.50
7 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 8.36m 8.16m
8 LETKEMAN, MEGAN Warman High School 8.38m 8.15m
9 MUENCH, MEGAN Martensville Hig 8.11m 7.73m
10 ENNS, KIM Valley Christian 7.32m 6.44m
11 BOEHM, NICOLE Allan Composite 8.58m 6.15m
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 37.62m 5/26/2008 TARYN SUTTIE, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SUTTIE, TARYN Hanley School 37.62m 37.35m 10
2 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 24.19m 25.55m 8
3 PILON, LACEY Stobart High School 22.02m 24.85m 6
4 DENIS, MARIE Aberdeen Composi 23.90m 23.17m 4
5 FRENCH, MARLEY Delisle Composit 20.47m 23.05m 2
6 ZIPRICK, LYNSEY Allan Composite 22.86m 22.73m 1
7 ARMSTRONG, MELISSA Clavet Composite 22.69m 21.71m
8 AMENDT, JILL Delisle Composit 24.10m 21.13m
9 DYCK, KAREN Warman High School 21.64m 20.48m
10 ORSEN, BRITTANY Hanley School 18.97m 20.32m
11 KISTNER, TISHA Hanley School 20.07m 20.24m
12 CYR, DANI Clavet Composite 20.87m 19.21m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 40.29m 5/30/2008 MELISSA ARMSTRONG, Clavet Composite
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ARMSTRONG, MELISSA Clavet Composite 38.66m 40.29m* 10
2 HUESER, CANDACE Dalmeny High School 29.00m 31.19m 8
3 PILON, LACEY Stobart High School 26.29m 28.15m 6
4 EVASHENKO, CHELSEA Hanley School 20.54m 22.54m 4
5 ELIAN, SYDNEY Delisle Composit 22.13m 21.44m 2
6 HOYSETH, JACKIE Delisle Composit 22.12m 21.12m 1
7 NEUDORF, KIM Hague High School 27.42m 20.10m
8 GRISDALE, LILY Delisle Composit 24.25m 19.68m
9 BLOCK, KRISTI Dalmeny High School 18.54m 19.56m
10 BERGEN, TERESA Valley Christian 19.75m 19.01m
11 ZIPRICK, LYNSEY Allan Composite 18.67m 14.78m
-- NICKEL, LEAH Martensville Hig 21.11m FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Division: * 13.09 5/30/2008 JUSTIN FEHR, Hague High Schoo
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 13.63 13.40Q 2
2 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 13.94 13.49Q 1
3 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 14.73 13.61q 1
4 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 13.87 13.73q 2
5 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 13.72 13.95q 1
6 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 14.61 14.02q 2
7 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 14.12 14.06q 2
8 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 14.14 14.11q 1
9 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 14.32 14.25 1
10 MIERAU, LEVI Walter W. Brown 14.49 14.37 2
11 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 14.55 14.45 2
12 MOEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 15.08 15.09 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 13.09 5/30/2008 JUSTIN FEHR, Hague High Schoo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 13.40 13.09* 10
2 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 13.49 13.45 8
3 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 13.95 13.68 6
4 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 14.11 14.01 4
5 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 13.61 14.04 2
6 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 14.02 14.18 1
7 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 13.73 14.28
8 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 14.06 14.37
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Division: * 27.77 5/14/2007 LUKE ENS, OSLER
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 28.75 28.37Q 1
2 HALL, DERWYN Delisle Composit 29.29 28.74Q 2
3 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 30.24 29.27q 1
4 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 29.30 29.44q 1
5 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 28.99 29.60q 2
6 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 29.96 30.00q 2
7 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 30.34 30.17q 1
8 KIRK, SCOTT Colonsay School 30.93 30.20q 2
9 OLSON, TANNER Delisle Composit 33.23 30.62 1
10 PIRLOT, RYAN Delisle Composit 32.21 31.33 1
11 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM Venture Heights 32.19 31.61 2
12 SPENCE, AUSTIN Osler School 33.31 32.79 2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 27.77 5/14/2007 LUKE ENS, OSLER
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 28.37 28.87 10
2 HALL, DERWYN Delisle Composit 28.74 29.28 8
3 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 29.44 29.57 6
4 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 30.17 30.28 4
5 KIRK, SCOTT Colonsay School 30.20 30.37 2
6 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 30.00 31.20 1
7 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 29.27 32.53
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
Division: * 1:03.50 5/22/2007 SCOTT HELMKAY, COLONSAY
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ALVAREZ, JUSTIN Hanley School 1:10.49 1:07.41 2 10
2 COLES, CORY Lord Asquith 1:08.68 1:07.45 2 8
3 MIERAU, LEVI Walter W. Brown 1:12.57 1:09.42 1 6
4 KOCAY, KURTIS Aberdeen Composi 1:10.69 1:09.52 2 4
5 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM Venture Heights 1:11.43 1:09.87 2 2
6 WUTZKE, LEWIS Aberdeen Composi 1:08.75 1:11.06 2 1
7 LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 1:11.25 1:11.45 2
8 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 1:12.54 1:12.48 1
9 FITZGERALD, DREW Clavet Composite 1:11.83 1:12.97 2
10 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 1:13.90 1:13.42 1
11 BLOCK, PARKER Waldheim School 1:15.98 1:13.45 1
12 REGEHR, KEENAN Warman High School 1:14.56 1:15.88 1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 2:27.29 5/22/2007 MATTHEW HILDEBRANT, ROSTHERN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ULRICH, SPENCER Warman High School 2:28.62 2:29.19 10
2 HALL, DERWYN Delisle Composit 2:28.65 2:31.92 8
3 COLES, CORY Lord Asquith 2:40.04 2:38.75 6
4 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 2:41.53 2:43.95 4
5 DESA, AARON Dalmeny High School 2:39.46 2:44.51 2
6 SEESEQUASIS, BRANDON Stobart High School 2:38.47 2:44.55 1
7 ESPERANCE, CODY Rosthern High Sc 2:41.36 2:47.44
8 KOCAY, KURTIS Aberdeen Composi 2:42.71 2:47.48
9 PRUIM, JOHN Valley Christian 2:40.57 2:50.39
10 BANGA, DAEGAN Vanscoy School 2:55.55 2:57.78
11 KLASSEN, KALE Vanscoy School 2:54.62 2:58.87
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 5:21.57 5/30/2008 NIPIN GAUDRY, Stobart High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 5:22.00 5:21.57* 10
2 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 5:33.11 5:29.88 8
 
....Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
3 ANTLE, JARRED Warman High School 5:38.25 5:31.76 6
4 ULRICH, SPENCER Warman High School 5:43.13 5:42.03 4
5 SEGOVIA, NYLE Warman High School 5:39.02 5:46.05 2
6 SMITH, MCKINLEY Delisle Composit 5:53.94 5:46.98 1
7 OLSON, TYRELL Hanley School 6:00.04 5:52.32
8 DOORNBOS, RYAN Aberdeen Composi 5:34.86 5:55.92
9 MCKAY, ALEX Lord Asquith 6:20.67 5:59.91
10 BANGA, DAEGAN Vanscoy School 5:58.41 6:01.30
11 BERTHOLET, NOAH Walter W. Brown 5:57.97 6:10.68
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 11:24.05 5/30/2008 JOSH ANDERSON, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, JOSH Hanley School 12:11.43 11:24.05* 10
2 ANTLE, JARRED Warman High School 12:44.00 11:58.24 8
3 BLOCK, JOSHUA Dalmeny High School 12:45.52 12:14.39 6
4 SPEISS, DAKOTA Dalmeny High School 13:15.41 12:41.93 4
5 DOORNBOS, RYAN Aberdeen Composi 13:19.56 12:45.56 2
6 BANGA, DAEGAN Vanscoy School 13:15.00 13:00.04 1
7 SENGER, ALEXANDER Allan Composite 13:53.84 13:04.11
8 ZALUSKI, DYLAN Dalmeny High School 13:42.83 13:07.33
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
===================================================================================
Division: * 14.13 5/30/2008 LOGAN MISSKEY, Warman High Scho
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 14.60 14.13* 2 10
2 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 14.90 14.25 2 8
3 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 16.07 14.55 1 6
4 BULLER, BRENDAN Walter W. Brown 15.15 14.77 2 4
5 MIERAU, LEVI Walter W. Brown 17.37 15.08 1 2
6 ALVAREZ, JUSTIN Hanley School 15.96 16.10 2 1
7 PETERS, LIAM Hanley School 15.99 16.13 1
8 REDDEKOPP, TANNER Waldheim School 17.38 17.52 2
9 KELLIHER, MASON Lord Asquith 17.79 17.89 1
10 MANN, ALEXANDER Hanley School 15.62 18.19 2
11 GIFFORD, AUSTIN Lord Asquith 18.32 18.25 1
12 BLOCK, PARKER Waldheim School 18.21 18.35 1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 53.65 5/15/2007 HANLEY SCHOOL, HANLEY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warman High School 1:00.42 57.57 10
2 Dalmeny High School 58.80 58.36 8
3 Hanley School 1:01.04 59.99 6
4 Lord Asquith 1:02.97 1:02.45 4
5 Vanscoy School 59.72 1:03.04 2
6 Aberdeen Composite School 1:05.41 1:03.47 1
-- Delisle Composite School 59.77 DQ
 
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
-- Walter W. Brown School 1:02.23 DQ
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 1.46m 5/30/2008 ADAM WIEBE, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WIEBE, ADAM Valley Christian 1.34m 1.46m* 10
2 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 1.28m 1.44m 8
3 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 1.37m 1.43m 6
4 GAUDRY, NIPIN Stobart High School 1.36m 1.42m 4
5 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 1.33m 1.42m 2
6 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 1.31m 1.40m 1
7 GOERTZEN, BRADEN Hepburn School 1.31m 1.34m
8 THERIAULT, JACOB Lord Asquith 1.26m 1.31m
9 WATSON, DEVON Dalmeny High School 1.28m 1.31m
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 4.91m 5/30/2008 JORDAN MCBRIDE, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 4.83m 4.91m* 10
2 FEHR, JUSTIN Hague High School 4.45m 4.83m 8
3 MISSKEY, LOGAN Warman High School 4.65m 4.69m 6
4 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 4.27m 4.44m 4
5 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 4.21m 4.38m 2
6 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 4.04m 4.36m 1
7 SEGOVIA, NYLE Warman High School 4.34m 3.97m
8 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 3.90m 3.92m
9 REIMER, JOSH Colonsay School 3.89m 3.71m
-- LYSAK, BRAEDYN Dalmeny High School 4.18m FOUL
 
Boys Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 10.42m 5/26/2008 JORDAN MCBRIDE, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCBRIDE, JORDAN Valley Christian 10.42m 10.26m 10
2 SAWATSKY, MATTHEW Vanscoy School 9.72m 9.25m 8
3 ATCHISON, LOGAN Vanscoy School 9.41m 9.14m 6
4 DASIUK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 8.54m 9.00m 4
5 SEGOVIA, NYLE Warman High School 9.42m 8.75m 2
6 WIEBE, ADAM Valley Christian 8.65m 8.71m 1
7 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 8.44m 8.62m
8 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 8.51m 8.61m
9 ANDERSON, JOSH Hanley School 8.46m 8.60m
10 SENGER, BRODY Clavet Composite 8.92m 8.56m
11 BULLER, BRENDAN Walter W. Brown 8.29m 8.16m
12 O'HARA, ANDREW Vanscoy School 8.30m 7.46m
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 12.24m 5/14/2007 DERREK SAWATZKY, VCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 11.70m 11.79m 10
2 FORSBERG, ALEX Waldheim School 10.44m 10.79m 8
3 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 11.51m 10.56m 6
4 SAMOISETTE, CAMERON Vanscoy School 10.31m 10.30m 4
5 SCHMIDT, RYLAN Waldheim School 10.57m 10.09m 2
6 BUZIAK, DAYTON Valley Christian 9.36m 9.51m 1
7 FURGESON, DILLON Valley Manor School 10.05m 9.10m
8 MOORE, KYLE Dalmeny High School 10.04m 8.87m
9 FITCH, SPENCER Valley Manor School 9.28m 8.76m
10 ATCHISON, LOGAN Vanscoy School 8.95m 8.73m
11 WOLFE, ANDY Dalmeny High School 9.50m 8.66m
 
Boys Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 34.95m 5/22/2007 BRANDEN CROZIER, VALLEY MANOR
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FEHR, LOGAN Waldheim School 26.10m 27.92m 10
2 FORSBERG, ALEX Waldheim School 25.67m 27.07m 8
3 THERIAULT, JACOB Lord Asquith 21.83m 25.89m 6
4 SCHMIDT, RYLAN Waldheim School 26.42m 25.76m 4
5 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 21.24m 24.05m 2
6 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 23.55m 23.67m 1
7 MOORE, KYLE Dalmeny High School 25.45m 23.49m
8 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 22.20m 22.45m
9 DUVAL, BRANDON Warman High School 20.31m 22.25m
10 FRY, COLE Walter W. Brown 18.84m 19.22m
11 HOUNSELL, LOGAN Valley Manor School 18.75m 17.65m
12 PILON, MATTHEW Stobart High School 21.16m 15.72m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================================
Division: * 35.27m 5/30/2008 BRANDON DUVAL, Warman High Scho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DUVAL, BRANDON Warman High School 27.41m 35.27m* 10
2 SEELEY, VINCENT Walter W. Brown 27.24m 29.10m 8
3 PENILL, ADAM Valley Manor School 29.47m 28.89m 6
4 HOUNSELL, LOGAN Valley Manor School 27.19m 28.85m 4
5 BOEHM, BRETT Valley Manor School 26.45m 27.78m 2
6 WIEBE, JACKSON Borden School 26.36m 25.75m 1
7 BARKER, MCLAREN Allan Composite 22.68m 23.66m
8 WILLEMS, BRYCE Waldheim School 22.38m 22.15m
9 SCHMIDT, RYLAN Waldheim School 23.19m 21.58m
10 PROKOPETS, BRYAN Dalmeny High School 27.62m 20.81m
-- NORDALL, TRAVIS Delisle Composit 24.99m FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Division: * 12.20 5/30/2008 ADAM STRAND, Walter W. Brown
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 12.32 * 12.20Q 1
2 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 12.41 12.21Q 2
3 STADNICK, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 12.90 12.63q 1
4 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 13.19 12.74q 2
5 DIGIOVANANTONIO, NICCO Clavet Composite 13.04 12.77q 2
6 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 13.02 12.83q 2
7 OLSON, LIEF Hanley School 13.05 13.08q 2
8 LLOYD, KELVIN Dalmeny High School 13.09 13.24q 1
9 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 13.41 13.27 1
10 STEPPAN, LYNDAN Valley Christian 12.93 13.28 1
11 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 13.54 13.45 2
-- DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 13.13 DNF 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 12.20 5/30/2008 ADAM STRAND, Walter W. Brown
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 12.21 12.29 10
2 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 12.20 12.39 8
3 OLSON, LIEF Hanley School 13.08 12.66 6
4 DIGIOVANANTONIO, NICCO Clavet Composite 12.77 12.92 4
5 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 12.74 13.00 2
6 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 12.83 13.00 1
7 LLOYD, KELVIN Dalmeny High School 13.24 13.33
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Division: * 25.07 5/16/2007 DOM HALL, DELISLE
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 25.17 25.26Q 1
2 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 25.75 25.58Q 2
3 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 27.27 26.06q 1
4 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 26.76 26.14q 1
5 HARTWIG, DAN Clavet Composite 27.13 26.40q 1
6 KUCHIRKA, KYLE Aberdeen Composi 27.55 26.71q 2
7 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 27.02 26.85q 2
8 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 27.35 27.15q 2
9 VOGEL, TYLER Valley Manor School 27.67 27.36 2
10 BALAZSI, GAGE Warman High School 27.73 27.68 2
11 DOROSHENKO, TANNER Hanley School 27.75 27.89 1
12 MEDERNACH, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 27.16 28.45 1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 25.07 5/16/2007 DOM HALL, DELISLE
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 25.26 25.27 10
2 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS Martensville Hig 25.58 25.57 8
3 KUCHIRKA, KYLE Aberdeen Composi 26.71 26.58 6
4 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 26.14 26.59 4
5 FEHR, TRAVIS Hague High School 26.06 26.63 2
6 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 26.85 26.80 1
7 HARTWIG, DAN Clavet Composite 26.40 26.94
8 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 27.15 27.70
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Division: * 56.40 5/15/2007 DANIEL BLOCK, DALMENY
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DIGIOVANANTONIO, NICCO Clavet Composite 59.61 59.12 2 10
2 DUBKOWSKI, RYAN Delisle Composit 1:00.09 59.70 2 8
3 STEPPAN, LYNDAN Valley Christian 1:01.67 1:01.30 2 6
4 KEMPERT, BRADIN Hanley School 1:03.88 1:02.12 1 4
5 DAVIDSON, TAYLOR Lord Asquith 1:01.96 1:02.89 2 2
6 SHUTIAK, TRAVIS Delisle Composit 1:04.86 1:03.68 1 1
7 KANE, LOGAN Walter W. Brown 1:02.46 1:03.86 1
8 EPP, RYAN Rosthern High Sc 1:04.23 1:04.83 1
9 BALDHEAD, NATHAN Stobart High School 1:04.97 1:05.27 1
10 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 57.45 1:06.06 2
11 FROHAUG, LOGAN Vanscoy School 1:04.64 1:06.24 1
12 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 1:01.44 1:06.53 2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 2:15.98 5/15/2007 DANIEL BLOCK, DALMENY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HILDEBRANDT, MATTHEW Rosthern High Sc 2:22.55 2:20.21 10
2 KANE, LOGAN Walter W. Brown 2:26.77 2:25.60 8
3 SPARROW, DEVIN Delisle Composit 2:27.46 2:27.99 6
4 O'HARA, JACK Walter W. Brown 2:27.69 2:30.83 4
5 ZIPRICK, BRADLEY Allan Composite 2:28.02 2:30.89 2
6 GOLDSMITH, AZUR Martensville Hig 2:32.41 2:34.19 1
7 BOUSTEAD, BRAYDEN Hanley School 2:37.12 2:34.20
8 RAICHE8, TIM Lord Asquith 2:39.18 2:34.42
9 DANYCHUK, CHASE Martensville Hig 2:39.21 2:39.82
10 TRAVES, GRAHAM Dalmeny High School 2:35.64 2:41.34
11 BEZUGLY, DUSTIN Borden School 2:46.23 2:43.87
12 ANDERSON, JACOB Borden School 2:52.99
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 4:42.60 5/15/2007 DANIEL BLOCK, DALMENY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SPARROW, DEVIN Delisle Composit 5:01.87 5:02.66 10
2 POCKETT, BRANDON Warman High School 5:08.49 5:03.85 8
3 HEUSDENS, CONNOR Aberdeen Composi 5:05.94 5:08.31 6
4 O'HARA, JACK Walter W. Brown 5:11.95 5:13.63 4
5 KANE, LOGAN Walter W. Brown 5:12.63 5:13.64 2
6 BALDHEAD, NATHAN Stobart High School 5:10.94 5:14.20 1
7 GOLDSMITH, AZUR Martensville Hig 5:15.62 5:24.11
8 SHIMLA, ALEX Clavet Composite 5:23.97 5:24.45
9 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN Vanscoy School 5:16.79 5:24.55
10 DALTON, MATT Warman High School 5:16.08 5:36.65
11 TRAVES, GRAHAM Dalmeny High School 5:26.19 5:49.55
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 10:13.72 5/22/2007 DANIEL BLOCK, DALMENY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SPARROW, DEVIN Delisle Composit 11:29.00 10:58.31 10
2 POCKETT, BRANDON Warman High School 11:39.00 11:13.83 8
3 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN Vanscoy School 11:49.00 11:23.09 6
4 HEUSDENS, CONNOR Aberdeen Composi 12:00.15 11:39.70 4
5 GOLDSMITH, AZUR Martensville Hig 12:03.00 11:40.07 2
6 O'HARA, JACK Walter W. Brown 12:10.38 11:54.79 1
7 TRAVES, GRAHAM Dalmeny High School 12:32.23 11:56.71
8 DALTON, MATT Warman High School 12:48.00 12:23.78
9 DANYCHUK, CHASE Martensville Hig 13:17.00 12:49.67
-- BALDHEAD, NATHAN Stobart High School 11:45.54 DNF
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Division: * 15.09 5/30/2008 TRAVIS DAVID, Martensville Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 16.15 15.09* 2 10
2 REDDEKOPP, ANDREW Hepburn School 16.75 15.94 2 8
3 OLSON, LIEF Hanley School 17.48 16.33 2 6
4 PAULS, RILEY Dalmeny High School 18.43 17.19 2 4
5 KING, MICHAEL Hanley School 18.54 17.86 2 2
6 HAIGHT, DYLAN Hanley School 18.32 18.02 2 1
7 JULSETH, LUCAS Borden School 18.37 18.16 2
8 SAERGENT, TYRELL Borden School 18.55 18.41 2
9 STEVENSON, ZACH Vanscoy School 18.85 18.78 1
10 BERGEN, COLTON Valley Christian 19.25 19.70 1
11 DYCK, JESSE Waldheim School 19.71 19.87 1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 49.98 5/15/2007 HANLEY SCHOOL, HANLEY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanley School 53.22 51.58 10
 
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
2 Dalmeny High School 53.12 53.01 8
3 Delisle Composite School 52.60 53.18 6
4 Rosthern High School 52.59 53.21 4
5 Warman High School 52.61 53.36 2
6 Clavet Composite School 52.55 53.44 1
7 Lord Asquith 53.32 53.62
8 Walter W. Brown School 53.64 53.92
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 1.78m 5/14/2007 BRANDON SAWATZKY, VCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 1.74m 1.71m 10
2 KOMARYCHKA, SHEA Aberdeen Composi 1.65m 1.69m 8
3 REDDEKOPP, ANDREW Hepburn School 1.60m 1.64m 6
4 STRAND, ADAM Walter W. Brown 1.60m 1.64m 4
5 REITHMEIER, DAMON Clavet Composite 1.50m 1.58m 2
6 JAROD, MIKE Constable Robin 1.47m 1.55m 1
7 PENILL, ANDREW Martensville Hig 1.45m 1.55m
8 REDDEKOPP, JOSH Valley Christian 1.53m 1.55m
9 THERIAULT, JON Lord Asquith 1.50m 1.50m
9 WALL, DEREK Borden School 1.47m 1.50m
9 THORSON, DANIEL Clavet Composite 1.47m 1.50m
-- PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 1.56m FAIL
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 2.50m 5/30/2008 KASHTIN DIETZ, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 2.25m 2.50m* 10
2 PAULI, ADDISON Hanley School 2.25m 2.40m 8
3 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 2.25m 2.30m 6
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 5.61m 5/30/2008 TRAVIS DAVID, Martensville Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 5.34m 5.61m* 10
2 STADNICK, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 4.94m 5.50m 8
3 PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 5.32m 5.37m 6
4 KOMARYCHKA, SHEA Aberdeen Composi 5.31m 5.27m 4
5 HILDEBRANDT, MATTHEW Rosthern High Sc 4.79m 5.20m 2
6 PAYNE, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 4.98m 5.09m 1
7 HOWELL, ETHAN Borden School 4.94m 4.98m
8 HAMM, ETHAN Valley Christian 5.02m 4.92m
9 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 4.84m 4.92m
-- PENILL, ANDREW Martensville Hig 4.82m FOUL
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 11.88m 5/30/2008 DERREK SAWATZKY, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 11.14m 11.88m* 10
2 HAMM, ETHAN Valley Christian 10.54m 10.99m 8
3 PENILL, ANDREW Martensville Hig 10.80m 10.97m 6
4 DAVID, TRAVIS Martensville Hig 11.43m 10.71m 4
5 PAYNE, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 10.77m 10.70m 2
6 STADNICK, DUSTIN Delisle Composit 11.03m 10.64m 1
7 BROCKMAN, EVAN Rosthern High Sc 9.96m 9.98m
8 PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 10.18m 9.98m
9 VESSEY, DESMOND Vanscoy School 9.75m 9.90m
10 YEUNG, PETER Hanley School 9.82m 9.82m
11 TIMM, ALEX Blaine Lake School 9.28m 9.53m
12 HILDEBRANDT, MATTHEW Rosthern High Sc 10.38m 9.39m
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 13.01m 5/30/2008 KYLE SCHMIDT, Waldheim School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SCHMIDT, KYLE Waldheim School 12.07m 13.01m* 10
2 FOX, PRESTON Rosthern High Sc 12.30m 12.88m 8
3 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 11.42m 12.77m 6
4 JANZEN, BRADLEY Walter W. Brown 11.63m 12.64m 4
5 THESEN, TERRY Martensville Hig 11.36m 12.44m 2
6 FRIESEN, JOSH Lord Asquith 11.19m 11.51m 1
7 MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL Walter W. Brown 11.08m 10.91m
8 CROZIER, BRANDEN Martensville Hig 10.40m 10.82m
9 FORSBERG, JESSE Waldheim School 10.25m 10.66m
10 SCHMIDT, LOGAN Hanley School 11.06m 10.66m
11 CARLOS, DYLAN Colonsay School 10.19m 10.43m
12 GARDYPIE, KELDON Constable Robin 10.15m 9.80m
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 41.13m 5/30/2008 BRANDEN CROZIER, Martensville Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CROZIER, BRANDEN Martensville Hig 34.27m 41.13m* 10
2 JANZEN, BRADLEY Walter W. Brown 36.61m 37.62m 8
3 MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL Walter W. Brown 30.03m 37.62m 6
4 SCHMIDT, KYLE Waldheim School 32.37m 33.57m 4
5 NEUFELD, DRAKE Colonsay School 32.77m 30.67m 2
6 ABLASS, NATHAN Lord Asquith 30.14m 30.59m 1
7 GAMBLE, ELMER Stobart High School 29.20m 30.02m
8 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 31.57m 29.17m
9 FRIESEN, TYRONE Valley Christian 29.03m 29.02m
10 SCHARF, LOGAN Lord Asquith 29.92m 28.11m
11 PAUL, JOSH Martensville Hig 33.94m 27.52m
12 BERESH, JOEL Clavet Composite 31.66m 20.77m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Division: * 48.28m 5/16/2007 KYLE EIDE, ASQUITH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SCHMIDT, KYLE Waldheim School 40.19m 44.31m 10
2 HOWELL, ETHAN Borden School 40.93m 42.63m 8
3 JANZEN, BRADLEY Walter W. Brown 36.64m 42.28m 6
4 PROKOPETS, BRANDON Dalmeny High School 28.82m 41.15m 4
5 DIETZ, KASHTIN Hanley School 28.94m 38.95m 2
6 TIMM, ALEX Blaine Lake School 35.54m 36.16m 1
7 ENNS, CAMERON Valley Christian 35.55m 32.95m
8 SCHARF, LOGAN Lord Asquith 31.98m 31.19m
9 WYATT, DYLAN Clavet Composite 28.79m 29.27m
10 ABLASS, NATHAN Lord Asquith 28.83m 27.89m
11 POMPU, JOEL Hepburn School 30.93m 27.19m
12 SAWATZKY, DERREK Valley Christian 38.50m 25.17m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Division: * 12.08 5/22/2007 KENDREW FRIESEN, WALDHIEM
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 12.37 12.26Q 2
2 HALL, DOM Delisle Composit 12.58 12.40Q 1
3 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 12.73 12.40q 2
4 FROESE, DARBY Hanley School 12.61 12.59q 1
5 LORASS, PETER Borden School 13.47 12.67q 2
6 ARNSTEN, CHASE Delisle Composit 13.26 12.79q 2
7 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 13.20 12.83q 2
8 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 13.28 12.92q 2
9 SMYTANIUK, KYLE Martensville Hig 12.95 12.92 1
10 WASSENAAR, DANIEL Valley Christian 13.20 12.98 1
11 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 13.56 13.39 1
12 QUIRT, KEVIN Valley Christian 13.31 14.13 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 12.08 5/22/2007 KENDREW FRIESEN, WALDHIEM
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 12.26 12.40 10
2 HALL, DOM Delisle Composit 12.40 12.47 8
3 LORASS, PETER Borden School 12.67 12.48 6
4 FROESE, DARBY Hanley School 12.59 12.48 4
5 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 12.40 12.52 2
6 ARNSTEN, CHASE Delisle Composit 12.79 13.01 1
7 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 12.83 13.46
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Division: * 24.50 5/22/2007 KOLBY HAMM, MARTENSVILLE
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LORASS, PETER Borden School 26.78 25.44Q 1
2 HALL, DOM Delisle Composit 25.63 25.48Q 2
3 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 24.82 25.53q 1
4 SCHATZ, BRANDON Allan Composite 25.21 25.87q 2
5 FROESE, DARBY Hanley School 25.53 26.93q 1
6 SMYTANIUK, KYLE Martensville Hig 26.92 27.24q 2
7 KLASSEN, DARCY Warman High School 27.69 27.24q 2
8 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 27.62q 1
9 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 28.10 27.99 1
10 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 27.42 28.50 1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 24.50 5/22/2007 KOLBY HAMM, MARTENSVILLE
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 25.53 25.70 10
2 LORASS, PETER Borden School 25.44 25.92 8
3 HALL, DOM Delisle Composit 25.48 26.25 6
4 KLASSEN, DARCY Warman High School 27.24 27.37 4
5 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 27.62 27.57 2
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Division: * 55.70 5/26/2008 DANIEL BLOCK, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 55.70 56.54 2 10
2 BEZNOSKA, RILEY Delisle Composit 58.74 58.46 2 8
3 CLEGHORN, JORDAN Perdue School 1:00.28 59.68 2 6
4 BEZUGLY, CARTER Borden School 1:00.16 1:01.31 2 4
5 HAIGHT, JOEL Clavet Composite 1:01.26 1:02.27 2 2
6 SCHREINER, TRISTAN Walter W. Brown 1:03.60 1:03.14 1 1
7 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 1:04.06 1:03.76 1
8 THOMPSON, RYAN Warman High School 1:04.28 1:05.74 1
9 MEISTER, LUKE Borden School 1:05.62 1:06.35 1
10 BAUCOM, MATTHEW Hanley School 1:22.23 1:21.05 1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 2:10.64 5/26/2008 DANIEL BLOCK, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 2:10.64 2:11.27 10
2 BEZNOSKA, RILEY Delisle Composit 2:13.95 2:12.44 8
3 BRENNA, ERIC Clavet Composite 2:16.41 2:23.55 6
4 RITCHIE, CLIFF Warman High School 2:21.57 2:24.69 4
5 FROESE, NOLAN Hanley School 2:27.88 2:25.49 2
6 RENNEBERG, RYDER Rosthern High Sc 2:28.34 2:26.22 1
 
....Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
7 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 2:28.82 2:28.48
8 BEZUGLY, CARTER Borden School 2:31.89 2:30.77
9 HAIGHT, JOEL Clavet Composite 2:27.50 2:31.17
10 SCHREINER, TRISTAN Walter W. Brown 2:42.24 2:36.64
11 ALBUS, SPENCER Walter W. Brown 2:46.92 2:41.72
12 LAROSE, JOSH Dalmeny High School 2:45.02 2:45.40
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 4:36.13 5/26/2008 DANIEL BLOCK, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 4:36.13 4:49.86 10
2 BRENNA, ERIC Clavet Composite 5:16.58 4:53.82 8
3 RITCHIE, CLIFF Warman High School 4:59.26 4:54.09 6
4 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 5:04.16 5:02.46 4
5 CLEGHORN, JORDAN Perdue School 5:05.88 5:02.61 2
6 BANIAK, MATTHEW Clavet Composite 5:30.61 5:31.99 1
7 ALBUS, SPENCER Walter W. Brown 5:53.02 5:33.89
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 10:05.70 5/30/2008 DANIEL BLOCK, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLOCK, DANIEL Dalmeny High School 10:26.21 10:05.70* 10
2 RITCHIE, CLIFF Warman High School 11:32.00 10:44.05 8
3 CLEGHORN, JORDAN Perdue School 11:27.11 10:46.77 6
4 UNRUH, JONATHON Waldheim School 11:38.00 11:07.53 4
5 MEISTER, LUKE Borden School 12:24.00 12:15.49 2
6 LAROSE, JOSH Dalmeny High School 12:42.76 12:18.89 1
7 HAIGHT, JOEL Clavet Composite 12:29.45
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 15.33 5/14/2007 KENDREW FRIESEN, WALDHIEM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MECHOR, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 17.61 17.27 10
2 KLASSEN, DARCY Warman High School 18.03 17.62 8
3 TROESCH, JOSH Hanley School 18.60 17.81 6
4 VANDALE, CHASE Martensville Hig 17.43 17.91 4
5 FROESE, STEPHEN Waldheim School 19.43 18.78 2
6 LAROSE, JOSH Dalmeny High School 20.29 19.71 1
7 VANDERGRIEND, ERIC Clavet Composite 19.81 20.42
8 NEAL, RICHARD Allan Composite 21.56 21.21
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 49.00 5/26/2008 Hanley School, Hanley School
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martensville High School 48.89 49.09 10
2 Hanley School 49.00 49.63 8
 
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
3 Delisle Composite School 49.98 50.55 6
4 Valley Christian Academy 51.36 50.80 4
5 Dalmeny High School 50.30 50.81 2
6 Aberdeen Composite School 54.30 53.67 1
7 Clavet Composite School 52.88 55.18
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 1.92m 5/30/2008 BRANDON SAWATZKY, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 1.78m 1.92m* 10
2 CHOMYN, CLARKE Dalmeny High School 1.60m 1.74m 8
3 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 1.70m 1.71m 6
4 TROESCH, JOSH Hanley School 1.55m 1.65m 4
5 GARAND, GREG Lord Asquith 1.60m 1.64m 2
6 MCADAM, JUSTIN Colonsay School 1.50m 1.60m 1
7 WOYTKO, DAN Lord Asquith 1.40m 1.55m
8 MECHOR, MICHAEL Aberdeen Composi 1.50m 1.55m
9 CAMERON, DAMON Constable Robin 1.40m 1.40m
10 AITKIN, LEVI Delisle Composit 1.38m 1.40m
11 BERG, JOHN Lord Asquith 1.30m 1.35m
12 WHITMORE, GAVIN Delisle Composit 1.20m 1.30m
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 2.90m 5/30/2008 AUSTIN REMMEN, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 REMMEN, AUSTIN Hanley School 2.75m 2.90m* 10
2 FROESE, NOLAN Hanley School 1.65m 2.50m 8
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 5.64m 5/30/2008 CODY PRESNELL, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PRESNELL, CODY Hanley School 5.00m 5.64m* 10
2 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 5.36m 5.59m 8
3 HANGO, CURTIS Hepburn School 5.31m 5.56m 6
4 FREEDEN, LINDEN Hanley School 5.22m 5.55m 4
5 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 5.46m 5.54m 2
6 LORASS, PETER Borden School 4.84m 5.32m 1
7 HONEROSKI, JUDD Delisle Composit 4.99m 5.06m
8 MATSALLA, JARRID Clavet Composite 4.84m 5.06m
9 SMYTANIUK, KYLE Martensville Hig 4.89m 4.98m
10 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 4.79m 4.76m
11 SHUTIAK, JESSE Delisle Composit 4.57m 4.75m
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 12.18m 5/26/2008 BRANDON SAWATZKY, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 12.18m 11.94m 10
2 HANGO, CURTIS Hepburn School 11.47m 11.72m 8
3 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 11.78m 11.47m 6
4 FREEDEN, CHAD Hanley School 10.46m 11.13m 4
5 FROESE, NOLAN Hanley School 10.40m 11.09m 2
6 HONEROSKI, JUDD Delisle Composit 10.59m 10.65m 1
7 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 10.91m 10.32m
8 LEYENHORST, LOGAN Dalmeny High School 9.86m 10.12m
9 GOYETTE, JULIEN Lord Asquith 9.75m
10 MARKWART, DYLAN Rosthern Junior 10.76m 9.64m
11 TRACKSELL, TYLER Borden School 9.58m 9.55m
12 AITKIN, LEVI Delisle Composit 9.60m 9.47m
13 VANDERGRIEND, ERIC Clavet Composite 9.92m 8.88m
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 12.26m 5/14/2007 JARROD SCHLOSSER, CLAVET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHARBONNEAU, TOM Waldheim School 11.33m 11.54m 10
2 EIDE, KYLE Lord Asquith 11.12m 11.51m 8
3 HINZ, JESSE Waldheim School 9.88m 9.98m 6
4 SAWATZKY, BRANDON Valley Christian 9.95m 9.96m 4
5 WRUCK, BRAYDEN Aberdeen Composi 9.25m 9.54m 2
6 OSCZEVSKI, AARON Martensville Hig 8.69m 9.33m 1
7 KEEWATIN, JOHN Rosthern High Sc 9.48m 9.29m
8 LEWIS, CODY Perdue School 9.10m 9.00m
9 FREEDEN, LINDEN Hanley School 9.20m 8.97m
10 PETERS, MIKE Valley Christian 9.08m 8.76m
11 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 9.17m 8.70m
12 JONES, TORY Borden School 8.89m 8.69m
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 32.96m 5/14/2007 TYSON LUSTER, ALLAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CRAWFORD, CHAD Dalmeny High School 27.00m 31.47m 10
2 CHARBONNEAU, TOM Waldheim School 29.85m 29.74m 8
3 JONES, TORY Borden School 26.92m 29.73m 6
4 EIDE, KYLE Lord Asquith 28.06m 26.89m 4
5 MCKENZIE, TYSON Delisle Composit 21.20m 25.60m 2
6 PENNER, CODY Dalmeny High School 24.37m 24.53m 1
7 KULCHAR, AARON Martensville Hig 24.00m 23.18m
8 GALEY, GORDON Hanley School 23.04m 23.17m
9 HINZ, JESSE Waldheim School 24.06m 22.69m
10 LEWIS, CODY Perdue School 21.65m 21.36m
11 TIESZEN, DEREK Valley Christian 21.34m 21.31m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Division: * 43.07m 5/30/2008 MONTY ZDUNICH, Hanley School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ZDUNICH, MONTY Hanley School 39.80m 43.07m* 10
2 HINZ, JESSE Waldheim School 38.25m 38.33m 8
3 KEMP, ZACH Delisle Composit 33.44m 36.54m 6
4 FRIESEN, BRENDEN Walter W. Brown 33.71m 35.99m 4
5 LEWIS, CODY Perdue School 32.96m 35.31m 2
6 NEUDORF, JOSH Valley Christian 27.57m 33.19m 1
7 HONEROSKI, JUDD Delisle Composit 35.08m 30.13m
8 DOROSHENKO, DUSTIN Hanley School 28.62m 29.14m
9 FROESE, STEPHEN Waldheim School 31.98m 28.91m
10 MARKWART, DYLAN Rosthern Junior 28.23m 25.52m
11 REMMEN, AUSTIN Hanley School 20.88m 23.52m
-- EIDE, KYLE Lord Asquith 43.98m FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Division: * 11.65 5/16/2007 CURTIS KULCHAR, MARTENSVILLE
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 12.17 11.83Q 1
2 CORDES, DION Aberdeen Composi 12.20 11.91Q 2
3 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 12.12 11.85q 1
4 STEVENSON, ALEX Delisle Composit 12.33 11.85q 1
5 KULCHAR, CURTIS Martensville Hig 12.19 11.99q 2
6 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 12.05q 1
7 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 12.34 12.12q 2
8 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 12.40 12.28q 2
9 SWIDERSKY, NIC Delisle Composit 12.59 12.39 1
10 REID, COLE Warman High School 12.84 12.42 2
11 GARDIPY, GABE Stobart High School 12.84 12.59 1
12 COLEMAN, JARETT Delisle Composit 12.93 12.62 2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 11.65 5/16/2007 CURTIS KULCHAR, MARTENSVILLE
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 11.83 11.80 10
2 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 12.12 11.83 8
3 CORDES, DION Aberdeen Composi 11.91 11.84 6
4 STEVENSON, ALEX Delisle Composit 11.85 11.91 4
5 KULCHAR, CURTIS Martensville Hig 11.99 11.96 2
6 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 11.85 11.98 1
7 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 12.05 12.33
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Division: * 24.26 5/26/2008 GARRET GARTNER, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 24.26 24.91Q 1
2 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 25.24 25.10Q 2
3 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 24.81 25.22q 2
4 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 26.17 25.64q 2
5 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 26.02 25.68q 1
6 KLASSEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 26.57 26.32q 2
7 KLASSEN, CURTIS Warman High School 27.02 26.75q 1
8 HARDER, MATT Clavet Composite 27.25 26.83q 1
9 WIEBE, CLAYTON Valley Christian 27.16 27.78 1
10 SAUNDERS, LUCAS Borden School 27.14 28.97 2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 24.26 5/26/2008 GARRET GARTNER, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 24.91 25.22 10
2 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 25.10 25.33 8
3 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 25.64 25.88 6
4 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 25.22 26.74 4
5 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 25.68 26.78 2
6 HARDER, MATT Clavet Composite 26.83 27.21 1
7 KLASSEN, CURTIS Warman High School 26.75 27.51
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Division: * 54.20 5/16/2007 GREG BOLDT, RJC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FEHR, MIKE Warman High School 55.10 54.76 2 10
2 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 57.31 57.65 2 8
3 THORSON, CALEB Clavet Composite 59.44 57.96 2 6
4 RADCHENKO, DANE Hanley School 57.34 58.27 2 4
5 SAWCHUK, THAINE Dalmeny High School 58.04 59.26 2 2
6 KLASSEN, LOGAN Delisle Composit 1:00.20 1:00.11 1 1
7 KOMARYCHKA, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 59.50 1:00.52 2
8 HEWITT, SIMON Allan Composite 58.49 1:01.18 2
9 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 1:01.14 1:01.37 1
10 STANLEY, IAN Delisle Composit 1:02.15 1:03.79 1
11 HOUNJET, CARLIN Delisle Composit 1:03.15 1:14.16 1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 2:12.40 5/16/2007 GREG BOLDT, RJC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOYLE, BRENDAN Delisle Composit 2:14.61 2:13.34 10
2 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 2:20.07 2:16.61 8
3 GIBBONS, BRIAN Hanley School 2:27.63 2:17.94 6
 
....Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
4 PAWLUK, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 2:25.70 2:27.68 4
5 SAWCHUK, THAINE Dalmeny High School 2:20.52 2:36.92 2
6 FOX, DWAYNE Constable Robin 2:46.19 2:48.75 1
7 HOUNJET, CARLIN Delisle Composit 2:48.46 2:58.96
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 4:39.79 5/30/2008 MIKE FEHR, Warman High Scho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FEHR, MIKE Warman High School 4:40.85 4:39.79* 10
2 BOYLE, BRENDAN Delisle Composit 4:36.82 4:41.68 8
3 LARSON, MITCHELL Valley Christian 4:41.39 4:50.15 6
4 THORSON, CALEB Clavet Composite 5:11.05 5:10.61 4
5 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 5:15.27 5:12.97 2
6 GONDA, JORDAN Dalmeny High School 5:15.78 5:24.95 1
7 GIBBONS, BRIAN Hanley School 5:05.06 5:29.74
8 BOURGONJE, BRENON Dalmeny High School 5:31.65 5:32.15
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 10:12.98 5/30/2008 MIKE FEHR, Warman High Scho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FEHR, MIKE Warman High School 11:18.00 10:12.98* 10
2 BOYLE, BRENDAN Delisle Composit 10:43.00 10:21.16 8
3 LARSON, MITCHELL Valley Christian 10:43.98 10:37.79 6
4 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 11:23.24 11:01.34 4
5 GONDA, JORDAN Dalmeny High School 12:07.34 11:51.00 2
6 PAWLUK, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 12:27.71 12:10.67 1
-- GIBBONS, BRIAN Hanley School 12:17.30 DNF
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 15.51 5/22/2007 JOSH CROSBY, CLAVET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KULCHAR, CURTIS Martensville Hig 16.01 15.60 10
2 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 15.90 15.60 8
3 FRIESEN, KENDREW Waldheim School 16.45 16.18 6
4 MECHOR, MATTHEW Aberdeen Composi 16.17 16.26 4
5 TRYHUBA, SCOTT Aberdeen Composi 18.52 17.10 2
6 PALMER, KYLE Hanley School 19.05 18.73 1
7 UNRUH, KENTON Waldheim School 20.56 19.05
8 BUCHOLZ, AREN Hanley School 18.54 19.13
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 48.18 5/16/2007 ROSTHERN JUNIOR COLLEGE, RJC
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delisle Composite School 49.89 48.70 10
2 Dalmeny High School 48.24 49.55 8
3 Aberdeen Composite School 49.02 50.09 6
 
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
4 Hanley School 48.74 50.30 4
5 Allan Composite School 49.61 51.22 2
6 Warman High School 50.97 52.63 1
7 Clavet Composite School 53.10 52.85
8 Borden School 55.35 55.13
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 3:56.23 5/30/2008 Dalmeny High School, Dalmeny High Sch
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalmeny High School 3:58.45 3:56.23* 10
2 Delisle Composite School 4:04.89 4:01.36 8
3 Hanley School 4:09.20 4:09.96 6
4 Clavet Composite School 4:08.86 4:09.98 4
5 Aberdeen Composite School 4:15.76 4:20.16 2
6 Allan Composite School 4:05.88 4:23.10 1
7 Borden School 4:34.87 4:28.54
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 1.82m 5/15/2007 THOMAS ARSCOTT-EDWARD, HANLEY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DANCY, BLAINE Allan Composite 1.73m 1.80m 10
2 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 1.76m 1.80m 8
3 HARRISON, MATT Martensville Hig 1.75m 1.78m 6
4 CAMPBELL, WILL Dalmeny High School 1.70m 1.70m 4
5 PERILLAT, MARC Rosthern Junior 1.63m 1.70m 2
6 KOMARYCHKA, JESSE Aberdeen Composi 1.65m 1.70m 1
7 STEVENSON, ALEX Delisle Composit 1.66m 1.68m
8 REID, COLE Warman High School 1.63m 1.65m
8 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 1.73m 1.65m
10 VEN DER BUHS, NATHAN Martensville Hig 1.60m 1.60m
11 PROSOFSKY, SHANE Hanley School 1.55m 1.55m
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 6.19m 5/15/2007 NICHOLAS FURI, DALMENY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SAPIEHA, DANIEL Aberdeen Composi 5.72m 5.99m 10
2 PAYNE, KIRK Delisle Composit 5.70m 5.95m 8
3 YEUNG, ALLAN Hanley School 5.45m 5.67m 6
4 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 5.21m 5.64m 4
5 HARRISON, MATT Martensville Hig 5.58m 5.58m 2
6 GALEY, CURTIS Hanley School 5.02m 5.43m 1
7 FITZSIMMONS, RILEY Allan Composite 5.13m 5.33m
8 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 5.54m 5.19m
9 REID, COLE Warman High School 5.42m 5.15m
10 VEN DER BUHS, NATHAN Martensville Hig 5.04m 4.86m
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 12.35m 5/15/2007 NATHAN PEETEETUCE, STOBART
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PAYNE, KIRK Delisle Composit 12.34m 11.90m 10
2 FITZSIMMONS, RILEY Allan Composite 11.94m 11.81m 8
3 ARSCOTT-EDWARDS, THOMAS Hanley School 12.00m 11.43m 6
4 TRYHUBA, SCOTT Aberdeen Composi 11.23m 11.42m 4
5 DANCY, BLAINE Allan Composite 10.90m 11.34m 2
6 GARTNER, GARRET Dalmeny High School 10.64m 10.65m 1
7 THORSON, CALEB Clavet Composite 11.89m 10.61m
8 REID, COLE Warman High School 10.78m 10.44m
9 STADNICK, JESSE Delisle Composit 10.58m 10.43m
10 SHOCKEY, TOM Delisle Composit 10.68m 10.38m
11 BUCHOLZ, AREN Hanley School 9.95m 10.25m
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 13.87m 5/16/2007 ZACH SCHROEDER, BORDEN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MARSHALL, SHANNON Martensville Hig 11.91m 12.15m 10
2 STADNICK, JESSE Delisle Composit 11.89m 11.84m 8
3 SCHMIDT, MATTHEW Rosthern Junior 11.83m 11.76m 6
4 LUSTER, TYSON Allan Composite 11.15m 11.67m 4
5 RONCIN, ETHAN Allan Composite 11.23m 11.56m 2
6 SWIDERSKY, NIC Delisle Composit 11.48m 11.53m 1
7 PASTERNAK, EVAN Allan Composite 10.78m 11.22m
8 GOODSMAN, DAMEN Clavet Composite 10.90m 11.18m
9 BERTHOLET, ETHAN Walter W. Brown 11.20m 11.12m
10 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 11.47m 10.48m
11 ATCHISON, AUSTIN Delisle Composit 10.85m 10.44m
12 PETERS, DARREN Valley Christian 10.90m 10.37m
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 40.08m 5/22/2007 JORDAN FORBES, MARTENSVILLE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LUSTER, TYSON Allan Composite 31.18m 36.45m 10
2 ENS, ZACH Waldheim School 33.33m 34.37m 8
3 PETERS, COLTON Valley Christian 29.68m 32.77m 6
4 PASTERNAK, EVAN Allan Composite 29.10m 30.96m 4
5 PETERS, DARREN Valley Christian 26.62m 30.74m 2
6 GOODSMAN, DAMEN Clavet Composite 26.71m 27.08m 1
7 BLOCK, CARTER Hanley School 28.84m 27.04m
8 HILL, TAYLOR Delisle Composit 26.29m 25.99m
9 SAWCHUK, THAINE Dalmeny High School 25.80m 24.57m
10 SAWYER, DAVID Delisle Composit 22.25m
11 TRACKSELL, DUSTIN Borden School 25.56m 20.31m
-- MARSHALL, SHANNON Martensville Hig 33.53m FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Division: * 47.24m 5/30/2008 KYLE BENGTSON, Dalmeny High Sch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENGTSON, KYLE Dalmeny High School 45.34m 47.24m* 10
2 PARENTEAU, RANDALL Walter W. Brown 41.98m 43.62m 8
3 ENS, ZACH Waldheim School 34.41m 42.92m 6
4 LUSTER, TYSON Allan Composite 42.89m 41.80m 4
5 MARSHALL, SHANNON Martensville Hig 32.12m 37.87m 2
6 BLOCK, CARTER Hanley School 30.57m 36.28m 1
7 TRACKSELL, DUSTIN Borden School 34.01m 36.26m
8 CAMPBELL, WILL Dalmeny High School 33.69m 35.73m
9 STADNICK, JESSE Delisle Composit 35.68m 35.17m
10 HEPPNER, JOEL Waldheim School 32.16m 34.57m
11 HILL, TAYLOR Delisle Composit 32.99m 34.25m


 

 
image