track
image




Central Valley Athletic Conference
Track and Field Championships - Results


Licensed to Saskatchewan High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2010 09:20 AM
                 CVAC Districts Meet - 5/27/2010 to 5/28/2010                  
                          Conference Track and Field                           
                              Griffith's Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 13.24  5/30/2008   Courtney Wiens, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GARTNER, JAIDE               Dalmeny High Sch         13.76Q  2 
  2 SLOBOSHAN, BRET              Delisle Composit         14.21Q  1 
  3 PETZ, AMY                    Venture Heights          14.10Q  2 
  4 WYLIE, CIERRA                Colonsay School          14.36Q  1 
  5 ISAAK, STEPHANIE             Rosthern Junior          14.49q  2 
  6 ZIMMERMAN, TYMEKA            Venture Heights          14.65q  2 
  7 SCHULTE, KAMRY               Delisle Composit         14.73q  1 
  8 BARKWAY, SAM                 Warman High Scho         14.91q  1 
  9 ORSEN 8, COURTNEY            Hanley School            14.94   1 
 10 STACK, ASPEN                 Lord Asquith Sch         15.00   2 
 11 PENNER, JESSICA              Hague High Schoo         15.11   2 
 12 WIEBE, CHEYENNE              Valley Christian         15.25   1 
 13 EAGLE, DANIELLE              Venture Heights          15.32   2 
 14 RITCHIE, LAUREN              Warman High Scho         15.57   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 13.24  5/30/2008   Courtney Wiens, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 GARTNER, JAIDE               Dalmeny High Sch         13.82  
  2 PETZ, AMY                    Venture Heights          13.95  
  3 SLOBOSHAN, BRET              Delisle Composit         14.40  
  4 ZIMMERMAN, TYMEKA            Venture Heights          14.92  
  5 SCHULTE, KAMRY               Delisle Composit         14.93  
 -- BARKWAY, SAM                 Warman High Scho            DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 27.66  5/22/2007   Amber Wylie, COL                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WYLIE, CIERRA                Colonsay School          28.19Q  1 
  2 PETZ, AMY                    Venture Heights          29.15Q  2 
  3 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY        Valley Christian         30.52Q  1 
  4 BANMAN, DUSKE                Aberdeen Composi         31.19Q  2 
  5 ZIMMERMAN, TYMEKA            Venture Heights          31.23q  2 
  6 FEHR, KENNEDY                Hague High Schoo         31.25q  1 
  7 STACK, ASPEN                 Lord Asquith Sch         31.36q  2 
  8 CHYSYK, TAYLER               Warman High Scho         32.06q  1 
  9 LUND, EMMA                   Walter W. Brown          32.26   2 
 10 SCHULTE, KAMRY               Delisle Composit         32.31   2 
 11 GRIEDER, JESSIE              Lord Asquith Sch         32.38   1 
 12 QUIRING, KATELYN             Walter W. Brown          33.57   2 
 13 KUKURUDZA, DIANE             Clavet Composite         35.13   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 27.66  5/22/2007   Amber Wylie, COL                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 WYLIE, CIERRA                Colonsay School          27.87  
  2 PETZ, AMY                    Venture Heights          28.85  
  3 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY        Valley Christian         30.23  
  4 ZIMMERMAN, TYMEKA            Venture Heights          31.02  
  5 STACK, ASPEN                 Lord Asquith Sch         31.68  
  6 FEHR, KENNEDY                Hague High Schoo         31.69  
  7 BANMAN, DUSKE                Aberdeen Composi         32.13  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 1:04.40  5/19/2010   CIERRA WYLIE, Colonsay School             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WYLIE, CIERRA                Colonsay School        1:07.95   2 
  2 STREIFEL, KRISTEN            Clavet Composite       1:12.30   2 
  3 GRIEDER, JESSIE              Lord Asquith Sch       1:12.60   2 
  4 MEISTER, ALLISON             Borden School          1:15.83   1 
  5 GIESBRECHT, KARLENE          Hepburn School         1:17.47   2 
  6 PERRAULT, ANNE               Ecole Providence       1:19.68   2 
  7 SIELSTAD, ALICIA             Hague High Schoo       1:20.13   1 
  8 KIELSTRA, NELINE             Lord Asquith Sch       1:21.14   1 
  9 QUIRING, KATELYN             Walter W. Brown        1:21.20   2 
 10 POWELL, AJA                  Hanley School          1:22.44   1 
 11 EVASHENKO 8, NIKKI           Hanley School          1:23.65   1 
 12 ERHARDT, HANNAH              Aberdeen Composi       1:24.36   1 
 13 ANWEILER, DENIKA8            Delisle Composit       1:24.41   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 2:38.95  5/27/2008   Becky O'hara, DCS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 STREIFEL, KRISTEN            Clavet Composite       2:44.45  
  2 SLOBOSHAN, MEGAN             Delisle Composit       2:47.73  
  3 BEYER, BRIN                  Allan Composite        2:47.75  
  4 BOY, KELSEY                  Warman High Scho       2:52.89  
  5 MEISTER, ALLISON             Borden School          2:58.66  
  6 KIELSTRA, NELINE             Lord Asquith Sch       2:59.08  
  7 MORAN-LEITNER, TANISHA       Valley Manor Sch       3:02.12  
  8 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY        Valley Christian       3:05.25  
  9 ANWEILER, DENIKA8            Delisle Composit       3:06.28  
 10 WUTZKE, CHANTEL              Dalmeny High Sch       3:06.32  
 11 SCHWAN, KASIDY               Valley Manor Sch       3:07.57  
 12 SAFARIK 8, EMILY             Hanley School          3:18.82  
 13 POWELL, AJA                  Hanley School          3:19.79  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 5:38.30  5/27/2008   Becky O'hara, DCS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SLOBOSHAN, MEGAN             Delisle Composit       5:52.12  
  2 BOY, KELSEY                  Warman High Scho       5:59.07  
  3 STREIFEL, KRISTEN            Clavet Composite       5:59.38  
  4 TOPORCHAK, AMEE              Delisle Composit       6:07.44  
  5 BAUER, MACKENZIE             Venture Heights        6:20.84  
  6 SCHWAN, KASIDY               Valley Manor Sch       6:21.33  
  7 RICE, AMY8                   Delisle Composit       6:23.60  
  8 BEYER, BRIN                  Allan Composite        6:32.78  
  9 MEISTER, ALLISON             Borden School          6:39.66  
 10 FONTAINE, SERAYLLA           Ecole Providence       6:48.20  
 11 GRIMSRUD, EMMA               Venture Heights        6:48.89  
 12 AYRES, LAURA                 Rosthern High Sc       7:22.10  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 12:50.37  5/30/2008   Becky O'hara, DCS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SLOBOSHAN, MEGAN             Delisle Composit      12:43.19* 
  2 TOPORCHAK, AMEE              Delisle Composit      12:56.96  
  3 BOY, KELSEY                  Warman High Scho      13:07.79  
  4 THIESSON, SYDNEY             Clavet Composite      13:19.47  
  5 KIELSTRA, NELINE             Lord Asquith Sch      13:44.41  
  6 SCHWAN, KASIDY               Valley Manor Sch      13:58.68  
  7 BAUER, MACKENZIE             Venture Heights       14:08.98  
  8 RICE, AMY8                   Delisle Composit      14:29.87  
  9 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY        Valley Christian      18:29.63  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 13.46  5/22/2007   Amber Wylie, COL                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PAULS, EMILY                 Warman High Scho         13.51   2 
  2 TRYHUBA, ANGELA              Aberdeen Composi         13.60   2 
  3 ORSEN 8, COURTNEY            Hanley School            13.95   2 
  4 BOY, KELSEY                  Warman High Scho         14.19   2 
  5 QUIRING, KATELYN             Walter W. Brown          14.60   2 
  6 MEIJER, DEVIN                Clavet Composite         14.60   2 
  7 GRIMSRUD, EMMA               Venture Heights          14.80   2 
  8 PETZ, AMY                    Venture Heights          14.89   2 
  9 MILNE, SHAYLA                Walter W. Brown          15.81   1 
 10 SLOBOSHAN, BRET              Delisle Composit         16.62   1 
 11 CHYSYK, TAYLER               Warman High Scho         16.71   1 
 12 DIETZ, KENNEDI               Hanley School            16.93   1 
 13 YAKABOWSKI, MACKENZIE        Martensville Hig         17.08   1 
 14 BONK, RACHEL                 Delisle Composit         17.56   1 
 15 READY, LEANNE                Dalmeny High Sch         18.12   1 
 16 INKSTER, ALEXIS              Dalmeny High Sch         18.26   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 55.08  5/22/2007   Dalmeny High School, DAH                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venture Heights School                                59.71  
  2 Dalmeny High School                                   59.85  
  3 Walter W. Brown School                              1:02.68  
  4 Hanley School                                       1:03.05  
  5 Lord Asquith School                                 1:03.33  
  6 Borden School                                       1:03.96  
  7 Osler School                                        1:04.01  
 -- Delisle Composite School                                 DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 1.57m  5/19/2010   CIERRA WYLIE, Colonsay School               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRIMSRUD, EMMA               Venture Heights          1.50m  
  2 WYLIE, CIERRA                Colonsay School          1.40m  
  3 RITCHIE, LAUREN              Warman High Scho         1.35m  
  4 TRYHUBA, ANGELA              Aberdeen Composi         1.35m  
  5 PETZ, AMY                    Venture Heights          1.35m  
  6 LARSON, STEPHANIE            Martensville Hig         1.30m  
  7 WALL, DEANNA                 Borden School            1.25m  
  8 EAGLE, DANIELLE              Venture Heights          1.25m  
  9 MORRIS, KAYLEE8              Delisle Composit         1.25m  
 10 BOON, KIM                    Martensville Hig         1.25m  
 11 PENNER, TIFFANY              Osler School             1.20m  
 11 BARKWAY, SAM                 Warman High Scho         1.20m  
 11 NEAL, ANNALEE                Allan Composite          1.20m  
 -- JANZ, KELDY                  Waldheim School            DNF  
 -- DESA, SARAH                  Dalmeny High Sch           DNF  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 2.00m  5/30/2008   Brett Kroeger, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MEIJER, DEVIN                Clavet Composite         2.00m* 
  2 RANDALL, CHERY               Hanley School            1.82m  
  3 ORSEN 8, COURTNEY            Hanley School            1.61m  
 -- WHARTON, TIFFANY             Clavet Composite            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 4.85m  5/30/2008   Courtney Wiens, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TRYHUBA, ANGELA              Aberdeen Composi         4.41m  
  2 PETZ, MEGAN                  Venture Heights          4.18m  
  3 FEHR, KENNEDY                Hague High Schoo         4.04m  
  4 MORRIS, KAYLEE8              Delisle Composit         4.01m  
  5 PERRAULT, ANNE               Ecole Providence         3.97m  
  6 PENNER, JESSICA              Hague High Schoo         3.88m  
  7 RITCHIE, LAUREN              Warman High Scho         3.86m  
  8 LARSON, STEPHANIE            Martensville Hig         3.83m  
  9 WALL, DEANNA                 Borden School            3.65m  
 10 ZIMMERMAN, TYMEKA            Venture Heights          3.53m  
 11 BOYMOOK-FISHER, MANDY        Valley Christian         3.48m  
 12 HODSON, BROOKLYN             Clavet Composite         3.35m  
 13 GUIGON, DELAINEY             Aberdeen Composi         3.05m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 9.68m  5/30/2008   Suzanne McCracken, MHS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 THORPE, NAKIA                Delisle Composit         9.59m  
  2 ISAAK, STEPHANIE             Rosthern Junior          9.43m  
  3 GARTNER, JAIDE               Dalmeny High Sch         9.26m  
  4 PETZ, MEGAN                  Venture Heights          9.09m  
  5 QUIRING, KATELYN             Walter W. Brown          8.92m  
  6 SLOBOSHAN, BRET              Delisle Composit         8.87m  
  7 LARSON, STEPHANIE            Martensville Hig         8.36m  
  8 WUTZKE, CHANTEL              Dalmeny High Sch         8.18m  
  9 DAVIS, HAILEY                Hanley School            8.13m  
 10 PENNER, JESSICA              Hague High Schoo         7.95m  
 11 GULIKER, KRISTINA            Valley Christian         7.85m  
 12 HODSON, BROOKLYN             Clavet Composite         7.84m  
 13 NEUDORF, EMILIE              Valley Christian         7.70m  
 14 HILDEBRANDT, LISA            Osler School             7.59m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 9.44m  5/15/2007   Julie Johnson, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MEIJER, DEVIN                Clavet Composite         8.27m  
  2 PIDWERBESKY, ROBYNN          Borden School            7.96m  
  3 LARSON, STEPHANIE            Martensville Hig         7.91m  
  4 SLOBOSHAN, BRET              Delisle Composit         7.63m  
  5 LOCHEAD, ERIKA               Colonsay School          7.16m  
  6 BOLDT, KYLA                  Osler School             6.96m  
  7 FEHR, KENNEDY                Hague High Schoo         6.88m  
  8 HILDEBRANDT, LINDSEY         Rosthern High Sc         6.79m  
  9 RANDALL, CHERY               Hanley School            6.73m  
 10 HALDORSON, JENNA             Clavet Composite         6.72m  
 11 MILNE, SHAYLA                Walter W. Brown          6.67m  
 12 HEUSDENS, MADISON            Aberdeen Composi         6.65m  
 13 AYRES, LAURA                 Rosthern High Sc         6.50m  
 14 PILATUS, TALENA              Hepburn School           6.43m  
 15 SCHULTE, KAMRY               Delisle Composit         6.29m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 25.28m  5/19/2009   JORDAN ZACHARIAS, Waldheim School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EVASHENKO 8, NIKKI           Hanley School           19.50m  
  2 PILLER, AUTUMN               Martensville Hig        18.57m  
  3 MILNE, SHAYLA                Walter W. Brown         18.17m  
  4 JOHNSON, DESIRAE             Martensville Hig        17.69m  
  5 MEIJER, DEVIN                Clavet Composite        17.65m  
  6 PIDWERBESKY, ROBYNN          Borden School           17.38m  
  7 PEPPER-MARTENS, MORGAN       Delisle Composit        16.36m  
  8 PILATUS, TALENA              Hepburn School          16.28m  
  9 ORANGE, PARRIS               Delisle Composit        15.34m  
 10 LOCHEAD, ERIKA               Colonsay School         15.11m  
 11 HIEBERT, SHIRELLE            Dalmeny High Sch        14.76m  
 12 RANDALL, CHERY               Hanley School           14.55m  
 13 HEUSDENS, MADISON            Aberdeen Composi        13.78m  
 14 EDWARDS, CASSANDRA8          Delisle Composit        13.62m  
 15 BOLDT, KYLA                  Osler School            11.59m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 26.80m  5/18/2010   MADISON HEUSDENS, Aberdeen Composi         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 THORPE, NAKIA                Delisle Composit        33.04m* 
  2 BIRD, JILLIAN                Warman High Scho        24.27m  
  3 RANDALL, CHERY               Hanley School           19.35m  
  4 LUND, EMMA                   Walter W. Brown         19.29m  
  5 DESA, SARAH                  Dalmeny High Sch        19.21m  
  6 HEUSDENS, MADISON            Aberdeen Composi        18.51m  
  7 BOLDT, KYLA                  Osler School            18.16m  
  8 URBINA, ELIZA                Waldheim School         16.82m  
  9 LOCHEAD, ERIKA               Colonsay School         16.69m  
 10 ORANGE, PARRIS               Delisle Composit        16.41m  
 11 FINCH, ALLICIA               Dalmeny High Sch        16.01m  
 12 WEBER, JENNIFER              Blaine Lake Comp        15.33m  
 13 BOND, CHARLOTTE              Lord Asquith Sch        13.33m  
 -- SCHWARTZENBERGE, TARA        Clavet Composite          FOUL  
 -- MOYER, ROCHELLE              Lord Asquith Sch          FOUL  
 -- GARTNER, JAIDE               Dalmeny High Sch          FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 13.43  5/30/2008   Amber Wylie, COL                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 COLEMAN, IVANA               Delisle Composit         13.61Q  1 
  2 MCCRACKEN, SUZY              Martensville Hig         13.97Q  2 
  3 BELL, KALYNN                 Perdue School            14.02Q  1 
  4 PEROZUK, KIERRA              Aberdeen Composi         14.26Q  2 
  5 LEIER, ANDRA                 Allan Composite          14.44q  1 
  6 MASCHESKA, TANIA             Warman High Scho         14.59q  1 
  7 SCHATZ, MEAGAN               Allan Composite          14.64q  2 
  8 STEPHEN, SARA                Dalmeny High Sch         14.71q  2 
  9 PLUMMER, CORA                Delisle Composit         14.83   1 
 10 LIBKE, ROBYN                 Hanley School            14.89   2 
 11 WATSON, ALICIA               Dalmeny High Sch         14.90   1 
 12 ATCHISON, JENNA              Delisle Composit         15.13   2 
 13 TATAR, BASIA                 Walter W. Brown          15.22   1 
 14 LEUSCHEN, ALLYSHA            Hanley School            15.59   1 
 15 TRACKSELL, NICOLE            Borden School            16.15   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 13.43  5/30/2008   Amber Wylie, COL                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 COLEMAN, IVANA               Delisle Composit         13.81  
  2 MCCRACKEN, SUZY              Martensville Hig         14.00  
  3 BELL, KALYNN                 Perdue School            14.05  
  4 PEROZUK, KIERRA              Aberdeen Composi         14.23  
  5 LEIER, ANDRA                 Allan Composite          14.42  
  6 MASCHESKA, TANIA             Warman High Scho         14.56  
  7 SCHATZ, MEAGAN               Allan Composite          14.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 28.03  5/26/2008   Amber Wylie, COL                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 COLEMAN, IVANA               Delisle Composit         28.22Q  1 
  2 GREER, JUSTINE               Aberdeen Composi         29.24Q  2 
  3 BELL, KALYNN                 Perdue School            29.68Q  1 
  4 PEROZUK, KIERRA              Aberdeen Composi         30.41Q  2 
  5 MASCHESKA, TANIA             Warman High Scho         30.10q  1 
  6 STEPHEN, SARA                Dalmeny High Sch         30.83q  2 
  7 WATSON, ALICIA               Dalmeny High Sch         31.36q  1 
  8 FEHR, ALLY                   Aberdeen Composi         31.81q  1 
  9 LIBKE, ROBYN                 Hanley School            32.02   2 
 10 KOETTING, HANNAH             Clavet Composite         33.66   2 
 11 MISSOURI, KYLA               Warman High Scho         35.72   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 28.03  5/26/2008   Amber Wylie, COL                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 COLEMAN, IVANA               Delisle Composit         28.40  
  2 GREER, JUSTINE               Aberdeen Composi         28.75  
  3 BELL, KALYNN                 Perdue School            28.94  
  4 STEPHEN, SARA                Dalmeny High Sch         30.34  
  5 MASCHESKA, TANIA             Warman High Scho         30.51  
  6 PEROZUK, KIERRA              Aberdeen Composi         30.92  
  7 WATSON, ALICIA               Dalmeny High Sch         31.41  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 1:02.27  5/14/2007   Shelby Foth, WAL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 COLEMAN, IVANA               Delisle Composit       1:06.49   2 
  2 GREER, JUSTINE               Aberdeen Composi       1:08.91   2 
  3 PIPER, BROOKLYN              Hanley School          1:15.17   2 
  4 OLSON, TERA                  Hanley School          1:17.74   2 
  5 FONTAINE, CHELSEY            Ecole Providence       1:21.20   1 
  6 KILCUP, MIKAELA              Hanley School          1:24.32   1 
  7 VANDALE, MACKENZIE           Ecole Providence       1:31.58   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 2:25.74  5/14/2007   Shelby Foth, WAL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLEMAN, IVANA               Delisle Composit       2:41.46  
  2 GIESBRECHT, RENEE            Valley Christian       3:02.08  
  3 THIESSEN, KELSEY             Waldheim School        3:06.59  
  4 OLSON, TERA                  Hanley School          3:08.31  
  5 KILCUP, MIKAELA              Hanley School          3:16.13  
  6 LUND, CATRINA                Waldheim School        3:24.36  
  7 WILLMS, JOSIE                Hepburn School         3:42.35  
  8 VANDALE, MACKENZIE           Ecole Providence       3:46.05  
  9 LIBKE, HARLEY                Hanley School          3:50.44  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 5:19.42  5/22/2007   Shelby Foth, WAL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRAINGER, AMANDA             Warman High Scho       6:01.79  
  2 WALKER, SAVANAGH             Martensville Hig       6:02.80  
  3 ORSEN, TAWNY                 Hanley School          6:12.79  
  4 BUSHMAN, KATELYN             Hepburn School         6:20.15  
  5 OLYNICK, JESSICA             Warman High Scho       6:30.94  
  6 LARSON, ERICA                Valley Christian       6:32.34  
  7 GOODSMAN, CHEYANNE           Clavet Composite       6:49.32  
  8 FONTAINE, CHELSEY            Ecole Providence       7:07.22  
  9 LIBKE, HARLEY                Hanley School          7:30.43  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 11:57.80  5/30/2008   Paule Bertholet, WWB                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRAINGER, AMANDA             Warman High Scho      12:53.60  
  2 WALKER, SAVANAGH             Martensville Hig      13:13.83  
  3 ORSEN, TAWNY                 Hanley School         13:17.81  
  4 STACK, HARVEST               Lord Asquith Sch      13:18.65  
  5 LIBKE, HARLEY                Hanley School         18:56.12  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 13.44  5/30/2008   Ambery Wylie, COL                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BELL, KALYNN                 Perdue School            13.80   2 
  2 SCHATZ, MEAGAN               Allan Composite          14.34   2 
  3 ATCHISON, JENNA              Delisle Composit         14.66   2 
  4 WESTAD, JESSICA              Walter W. Brown          15.12   2 
  5 MOONEY, KEELY                Warman High Scho         15.21   2 
  6 WATSON, ALICIA               Dalmeny High Sch         15.52   2 
  7 LEUSCHEN, ALLYSHA            Hanley School            15.63   2 
  8 PLUMMER, CORA                Delisle Composit         15.71   1 
  9 WASSERMANN, DARBY            Martensville Hig         16.26   1 
 10 WALKER, SAVANAGH             Martensville Hig         16.83   1 
 11 PIPER, BROOKLYN              Hanley School            17.68   1 
 12 ROY, COURTNEY                Hanley School            18.01   1 
 13 KOETTING, HANNAH             Clavet Composite         22.48   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 56.27  5/22/2007   Colonsay School, COL                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delisle Composite School                              59.26  
  2 Dalmeny High School                                   59.56  
  3 Hanley School                                       1:02.58  
  4 Aberdeen Composite School                           1:03.62  
  5 Borden School                                       1:04.72  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 1.53m  5/19/2010   KELSI JOHNSON, Dalmeny High Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JOHNSON, KELSI               Dalmeny High Sch         1.45m  
  2 KRAFT, ASHLEY                Allan Composite          1.40m  
  3 ROY, COURTNEY                Hanley School            1.35m  
  4 JONES, KRISTEN               Dalmeny High Sch         1.30m  
  5 PLUMMER, CORA                Delisle Composit         1.25m  
  6 FEHR, ALLY                   Aberdeen Composi        J1.25m  
  7 PENNER, KELSEY               Warman High Scho         1.20m  
  8 ATCHISON, JENNA              Delisle Composit        J1.20m  
  9 SCHINDOLKA, JILL             Delisle Composit        J1.20m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 2.30m  5/30/2008   Julie Johnson, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KROEGER, BRETT               Hanley School            1.80m  
  2 LANGLOIS, BRIANNA            Clavet Composite         1.60m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 4.79m  5/30/2008   Julie Johnson, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SMITH, STACEY                Allan Composite          4.52m  
  2 MCCRACKEN, SUZY              Martensville Hig         4.48m  
  3 GIESBRECHT, RENEE            Valley Christian         4.37m  
  4 WORTH, TOREY                 Delisle Composit         4.21m  
  5 HAYWARD, TESSA               Martensville Hig         4.00m  
  6 WILEY, TASHA                 Dalmeny High Sch         3.98m  
  7 STACK, HARVEST               Lord Asquith Sch         3.94m  
  8 JUNOP, KYLEE                 Delisle Composit         3.90m  
  9 LEIER, ANDRA                 Allan Composite          3.84m  
 10 JOHNSON, KELSI               Dalmeny High Sch         3.75m  
 11 LEUSCHEN, ALLYSHA            Hanley School            3.74m  
 12 WESTAD, JESSICA              Walter W. Brown          3.72m  
 13 LIBKE, ROBYN                 Hanley School            3.60m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 10.52m  5/30/2008   Paule Bertholet, WWB                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MCCRACKEN, SUZY              Martensville Hig         9.62m  
  2 LARSON, ERICA                Valley Christian         9.22m  
  3 SMITH, STACEY                Allan Composite          9.19m  
  4 JOHNSON, KELSI               Dalmeny High Sch         9.11m  
  5 WILEY, TASHA                 Dalmeny High Sch         9.07m  
  6 GIESBRECHT, RENEE            Valley Christian         9.01m  
  7 STACK, HARVEST               Lord Asquith Sch         8.79m  
  8 WORTH, TOREY                 Delisle Composit         8.61m  
  9 WESTAD, JESSICA              Walter W. Brown          8.11m  
 10 JUNOP, KYLEE                 Delisle Composit         8.09m  
 11 HAYWARD, TESSA               Martensville Hig         7.89m  
 12 SKILLINGSTAD, DANIELLE       Borden School            7.70m  
 13 LOZINSKY, BRANDY             Aberdeen Composi         6.90m  
 13 FROESE, TAYLOR               Hanley School            6.90m  
 15 DENIS, KARLENE               Aberdeen Composi         6.17m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 13.27m  5/15/2007   Taryn Suttie, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WORTH, TOREY                 Delisle Composit         8.40m  
  2 STEPHEN, SARA                Dalmeny High Sch         8.03m  
  3 KROEGER, BRETT               Hanley School            7.85m  
  4 GOODSMAN, SHELBIE            Clavet Composite         7.75m  
  5 FRY, KAILA                   Walter W. Brown          7.73m  
  6 WILLIAMS, SHELBY             Waldheim School          7.52m  
  7 LOZINSKY, BRANDY             Aberdeen Composi         7.50m  
  8 LUSTER, KAITLYN              Allan Composite          7.38m  
  9 FONTAINE, CHELSEY            Ecole Providence         6.73m  
 10 WALDNER, SHARNELLE           Dalmeny High Sch         6.58m  
 11 DENIS, JACQUELINE            Ecole Providence         6.16m  
 12 JUNOP, KYLEE                 Delisle Composit         6.04m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 36.22m  5/15/2007   Taryn Suttie, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KROEGER, BRETT               Hanley School           23.76m  
  2 EYRE, JAYCEE                 Martensville Hig        19.64m  
  3 FRY, KAILA                   Walter W. Brown         19.43m  
  4 GIESBRECHT, RENEE            Valley Christian        18.00m  
  5 WORTH, TOREY                 Delisle Composit        17.95m  
  6 STEPHEN, SARA                Dalmeny High Sch        17.62m  
  7 WAINWRIGHT, COURTNEY         Borden School           17.57m  
  8 ATCHISON, JENNA              Delisle Composit        16.89m  
  9 THOMAS, SHAYNA               Rosthern High Sc        16.76m  
 10 JOHNSON, KELSI               Dalmeny High Sch        16.70m  
 11 WALDNER, SHARNELLE           Dalmeny High Sch        16.49m  
 12 BUSHMAN, KATELYN             Hepburn School          15.80m  
 13 SCHINDOLKA, JILL             Delisle Composit        15.34m  
 14 WINIK, JENISE                Hanley School           14.94m  
 15 TKACZYK, TAMARA              Borden School           14.55m  
 16 WITCHEKAN, AMANDA            Lord Asquith Sch        13.60m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 36.71m  5/22/2007   Melissa Armstrong, CLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LOEWEN, NIKI                 Valley Christian        27.74m  
  2 STACK, HARVEST               Lord Asquith Sch        25.82m  
  3 EYRE, JAYCEE                 Martensville Hig        25.52m  
  4 LUND, CATRINA                Waldheim School         24.96m  
  5 KRAFT, ASHLEY                Allan Composite         23.26m  
  6 LIBKE, ROBYN                 Hanley School           21.47m  
  7 FRY, KAILA                   Walter W. Brown         21.22m  
  8 WILEY, TASHA                 Dalmeny High Sch        18.19m  
  9 ALLISON, MCKENNA             Martensville Hig        17.40m  
 10 ORSEN, TAWNY                 Hanley School           16.27m  
 11 SPEARY, LAUREN               Hanley School           14.10m  
 -- WALDNER, SHARNELLE           Dalmeny High Sch          FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 13.07  5/16/2007   Kelsey Dick, RJC                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WIENS, COURTNEY              Dalmeny High Sch         13.51Q  2 
  2 WYLIE, AMBER                 Colonsay School          14.05Q  1 
  3 GARTNER, BRIELLE             Dalmeny High Sch         13.97Q  2 
  4 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA         Valley Christian         14.14Q  1 
  5 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA          Walter W. Brown          14.35q  2 
  6 NEBOZENKO, CHAR              Delisle Composit         14.41q  1 
  7 PERLITZ, GABBY               Warman High Scho         14.49q  1 
  8 WINARSKY, KRISTA             Delisle Composit         15.19q  2 
  9 WIEBE, JOCELYN               Rosthern Junior          15.22   2 
 10 HOUSTON, JENNA               Walter W. Brown          15.48   1 
 11 EATON, HEATHER               Perdue School            16.60   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 13.07  5/16/2007   Kelsey Dick, RJC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 WIENS, COURTNEY              Dalmeny High Sch         13.53  
  2 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA         Valley Christian         14.04  
  3 GARTNER, BRIELLE             Dalmeny High Sch         14.19  
  4 PERLITZ, GABBY               Warman High Scho         14.20  
  5 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA          Walter W. Brown          14.22  
  6 NEBOZENKO, CHAR              Delisle Composit         14.40  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 27.18  5/19/2010   AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WIENS, COURTNEY              Dalmeny High Sch         28.05Q  2 
  2 WYLIE, AMBER                 Colonsay School          28.17Q  1 
  3 BOLDT, ERIN                  Rosthern Junior          28.08Q  2 
  4 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE          Dalmeny High Sch         29.00Q  1 
  5 FAST, HILLARY                Rosthern Junior          29.32q  1 
  6 REIMER, ASHLEY               Martensville Hig         29.34q  2 
  7 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA          Walter W. Brown          30.21q  2 
  8 BENGSTON, PEYTON             Dalmeny High Sch         31.57q  1 
  9 WINARSKY, KRISTA             Delisle Composit         32.25   1 
 10 HOUSTON, KAITLIN             Walter W. Brown          32.51   2 
 11 FOY, JACY                    Hanley School            33.05   1 
 12 WIEBE, JOCELYN               Rosthern Junior          33.39   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 27.18  5/19/2010   AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 WYLIE, AMBER                 Colonsay School          26.95* 
  2 WIENS, COURTNEY              Dalmeny High Sch         28.03  
  3 BOLDT, ERIN                  Rosthern Junior          28.64  
  4 FAST, HILLARY                Rosthern Junior          29.50  
  5 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA          Walter W. Brown          30.13  
  6 REIMER, ASHLEY               Martensville Hig         30.48  
  7 BENGSTON, PEYTON             Dalmeny High Sch         31.69  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 1:01.15  5/27/2008   Shelby Foth, WAL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BOLDT, ERIN                  Rosthern Junior        1:07.56   2 
  2 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE          Dalmeny High Sch       1:08.09   2 
  3 FAST, HILLARY                Rosthern Junior        1:10.13   2 
  4 HANBIDGE, ANNE               Clavet Composite       1:12.80   2 
  5 SPARROW, KIRSTEN             Delisle Composit       1:13.48   2 
  6 EPP, HEIDI                   Rosthern Junior        1:16.02   1 
  7 HOUSTON, KAITLIN             Walter W. Brown        1:17.40   1 
  8 BLOCK, JENSEN                Hanley School          1:23.02   1 
  9 FOY, JACY                    Hanley School          1:24.85   1 
 10 NEUDORF, KIMBERLY            Lord Asquith Sch       1:36.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 2:27.59  5/27/2008   Shelby Foth, WAL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'HARA, BECKY                Delisle Composit       2:47.45  
  2 HANBIDGE, ANNE               Clavet Composite       2:48.29  
  3 SPARROW, KIRSTEN             Delisle Composit       2:53.67  
  4 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA              Delisle Composit       3:00.53  
  5 CONRAD, SAM                  Dalmeny High Sch       3:04.55  
  6 EPP, HEIDI                   Rosthern Junior        3:05.01  
  7 BAERG, COURTNEY              Dalmeny High Sch       3:16.52  
  8 NEUDORF, KIMBERLY            Lord Asquith Sch       3:45.39  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 5:09.83  5/16/2007   Caitlin Warkentin, RJC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NEWMAN, KAITLANNE            Martensville Hig       5:54.12  
  2 O'HARA, BECKY                Delisle Composit       5:57.10  
  3 GOERTZ, TIERA                Rosthern Junior        6:03.31  
  4 CONRAD, SAM                  Dalmeny High Sch       6:37.74  
  5 CURRIE, KATRINA              Delisle Composit       6:42.70  
  6 BOSH, SARA                   Delisle Composit       6:51.66  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 11:19.50  5/16/2007   Caitlin Warkentin, RJC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'HARA, BECKY                Delisle Composit      12:39.71  
  2 NEWMAN, KAITLANNE            Martensville Hig      13:16.94  
  3 EPP, TAYLOR                  Rosthern Junior       13:18.12  
  4 GOERTZ, TIERA                Rosthern Junior       13:34.01  
  5 CONRAD, SAM                  Dalmeny High Sch      14:44.78  
  6 BAERG, COURTNEY              Dalmeny High Sch      15:20.82  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 12.71  5/19/2010   AMBER WYLIE, Colonsay School                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WYLIE, AMBER                 Colonsay School          13.09   2 
  2 YAKUBOWSKI, JASMINE          Dalmeny High Sch         13.53   2 
  3 NEBOZENKO, CHAR              Delisle Composit         13.74   2 
  4 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA          Walter W. Brown          15.48   2 
  5 DEBRUIJN, DARYA              Walter W. Brown          16.20   2 
  6 PEROZUK, MICHAELA            Aberdeen Composi         16.28   2 
  7 WINARSKY, KRISTA             Delisle Composit         16.37   1 
  8 COLESHAW, SARAH              Clavet Composite         16.51   1 
  9 PANKRATZ, SARALYNN           Martensville Hig         17.35   1 
 10 HOLLAND, MACKENZIE           Hanley School            17.73   1 
 11 REA, COURTNEY                Martensville Hig         18.07   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 54.93  5/16/2007   Rosthern Junior College, RJC                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalmeny High School                                   56.30  
  2 Delisle Composite School                              59.59  
  3 Walter W. Brown School                              1:00.31  
  4 Hanley School                                       1:03.28  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 4:37.59  5/27/2008   Clavet Composite School, CLA              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delisle Composite School                            4:55.25  
  2 Dalmeny High School                                 5:15.42  
  3 Hanley School                                       5:23.47  
  4 Walter W. Brown School                              5:46.91  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 1.56m  5/30/2008   Amy Tweedie, DCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MCBRIDE, CHRISTIE            Valley Christian         1.45m  
  2 HOOGE, ERIKA                 Rosthern Junior          1.45m  
  3 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA         Valley Christian         1.40m  
  4 KLAASSEN, JENNIFER           Rosthern Junior          1.40m  
  5 WHARTON, KAYLA               Clavet Composite         1.35m  
  6 HAMOLINE, CARLIE             Martensville Hig         1.35m  
  7 COOK, DANI                   Lord Asquith Sch         1.30m  
  8 GULIKER, BECKY               Valley Christian         1.25m  
  9 SPARROW, KIRSTEN             Delisle Composit         1.20m  
 10 GRISDALE, CAROLINE           Delisle Composit         1.15m  
 10 ELIAN, CELINE                Dalmeny High Sch         1.15m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 2.20m  5/30/2008   Caytlyn Foulston, MHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WHARTON, KAYLA               Clavet Composite         2.00m  
  1 PANKRATZ, SARALYNN           Martensville Hig         2.00m  
  3 DEBRUIJN, DARYA              Walter W. Brown          1.80m  
 -- DEWITT, MICHELLE             Clavet Composite            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 4.98m  5/16/2007   Amy Tweedie, DCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 FEHR, MADISON                Hague High Schoo         4.74m  
  2 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA         Valley Christian         4.66m  
  3 KLAASSEN, JENNIFER           Rosthern Junior          4.57m  
  4 HARDCASTLE, JESSICA          Walter W. Brown          4.51m  
  5 NEBOZENKO, CHAR              Delisle Composit         4.42m  
  5 PERLITZ, GABBY               Warman High Scho         4.42m  
  7 REIMER, ASHLEY               Martensville Hig         4.36m  
  8 FAYONT, TAYLOR               Delisle Composit         4.17m  
  9 FEHR, LESLIE                 Hague High Schoo         3.93m  
 10 WHARTON, KAYLA               Clavet Composite         3.85m  
 11 SAUNDERS, MELISSA            Borden School            3.80m  
 12 HOOGE, ERIKA                 Rosthern Junior          3.79m  
 13 SIEMENS, MONICA              Rosthern Junior          3.73m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 10.17m  5/15/2007   Tenille Andres, DAH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NEBOZENKO, CHAR              Delisle Composit         9.77m  
  2 FEHR, MADISON                Hague High Schoo         9.58m  
  3 LONGFELLOW, SAMANTHA         Valley Christian         9.24m  
  4 COOK, DANI                   Lord Asquith Sch         8.91m  
  5 FEHR, LESLIE                 Hague High Schoo         8.88m  
  6 SPARROW, KIRSTEN             Delisle Composit         8.59m  
  7 KLAASSEN, JENNIFER           Rosthern Junior          8.55m  
  8 SAUNDERS, MELISSA            Borden School            8.40m  
  9 DEBRUIJN, DARYA              Walter W. Brown          8.39m  
 10 PERLITZ, GABBY               Warman High Scho         8.29m  
 10 ELIAN, CELINE                Dalmeny High Sch         8.29m  
 12 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA              Delisle Composit         8.23m  
 13 SIEMENS, MONICA              Rosthern Junior          8.06m  
 14 EVASHENKO, JESSIE            Hanley School            7.41m  
 15 ANDERSON, ERIN               Hanley School            7.37m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 13.46m  5/30/2008   Taryn Suttie, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, ERIN               Hanley School            9.45m  
  2 REIMER, RHONDA               Valley Christian         8.31m  
  3 FRY, TESSA                   Walter W. Brown          8.25m  
  4 KRAFT, NICOLE                Lord Asquith Sch         7.81m  
  5 CURRIE, KATRINA              Delisle Composit         7.52m  
  6 HANBIDGE, ANNE               Clavet Composite         7.46m  
  7 BENGSTON, PEYTON             Dalmeny High Sch         7.39m  
  8 FAYONT, TAYLOR               Delisle Composit         7.19m  
  9 WEST, JENNA                  Walter W. Brown          7.11m  
 10 GULIKER, BECKY               Valley Christian         6.86m  
 11 SCNURR, KATIE                Warman High Scho         6.50m  
 11 GARTNER, BRIELLE             Dalmeny High Sch         6.50m  
 13 OLSON, SKYE                  Hanley School            6.37m  
 14 BLOCK, JENSEN                Hanley School            6.07m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 37.62m  5/26/2008   Taryn Suttie, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 REA, COURTNEY                Martensville Hig        22.79m  
  2 FRY, TESSA                   Walter W. Brown         22.49m  
  3 SLOBOSHAN, EMMA              Delisle Composit        21.75m  
  4 OLSON, SKYE                  Hanley School           20.92m  
  5 CARPENTER, DANA              Hanley School           19.62m  
  6 SCNURR, KATIE                Warman High Scho        19.58m  
  7 O'HARA, BECKY                Delisle Composit        19.42m  
  8 WHARTON, KAYLA               Clavet Composite        19.05m  
  9 MCTAVISH, JESSIE             Lord Asquith Sch        18.79m  
 10 JANSWICK, BREANNE            Warman High Scho        18.65m  
 11 ANDERSON, ERIN               Hanley School           17.88m  
 12 GARTNER, BRIELLE             Dalmeny High Sch        17.82m  
 13 EICHINGER, MELISSA           Dalmeny High Sch        17.79m  
 14 STACK, KARLY                 Lord Asquith Sch        17.56m  
 15 WEST, JENNA                  Walter W. Brown         17.45m  
 -- FEHR, LESLIE                 Hague High Schoo          FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 40.29m  5/30/2008   Melissa Armstrong, CLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLSON, SKYE                  Hanley School           25.23m  
  2 ANDERSON, BROOKE             Hanley School           24.79m  
  3 KIPP, KAILYN                 Martensville Hig        24.32m  
  4 GARTNER, BRIELLE             Dalmeny High Sch        23.26m  
  5 FAYONT, TAYLOR               Delisle Composit        20.15m  
  6 EICHINGER, MELISSA           Dalmeny High Sch        18.64m  
  7 GRISDALE, CAROLINE           Delisle Composit        18.25m  
  8 DEBRUIJN, DARYA              Walter W. Brown         15.93m  
  9 FRY, TESSA                   Walter W. Brown         15.26m  
 10 EPP, HEIDI                   Rosthern Junior         14.75m  
 11 JANSWICK, BREANNE            Warman High Scho        13.96m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 14.26  5/30/2008   Kamry Shulte, DCS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PROSOFSKY, MADISON           Hanley School            14.34Q  2 
  2 STRELAU, JORDIE              Valley Manor Sch         14.61Q  1 
  3 ZACHARIAS, ASHLEY            Waldheim School          14.39Q  2 
  4 WILLIAMS, CARISSA            Hanley School            14.71Q  1 
  5 STACK, EVAN                  Lord Asquith Sch         14.63q  2 
  6 LINDSAY, TYLOR               Rosthern High Sc         14.96q  1 
  7 NEUDORF, BREANNE             Hague High Schoo         15.05q  1 
  8 BULLER, BROOKE               Walter W. Brown          15.06q  1 
  9 UNGER, ASHTON8               Delisle Composit         15.09   1 
 10 PHILIPCHUK, NICOLE           Warman High Scho         15.11   1 
 11 MATSALLA, SHAUNA             Clavet Composite         15.16   2 
 12 HARRISON, KATHRYN            Valley Manor Sch         15.23   2 
 13 ANDRES, REBECCA              Hepburn School           15.55   2 
 14 BREWSTER, KRISTEEN           Valley Christian         15.85   1 
 15 DECORBY, RAYAH               Dalmeny High Sch         15.89   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 14.26  5/30/2008   Kamry Shulte, DCS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 WILLIAMS, CARISSA            Hanley School            14.54  
  2 STACK, EVAN                  Lord Asquith Sch         14.60  
  3 ZACHARIAS, ASHLEY            Waldheim School          14.63  
  4 NEUDORF, BREANNE             Hague High Schoo         14.81  
  5 LINDSAY, TYLOR               Rosthern High Sc         14.83  
  6 PROSOFSKY, MADISON           Hanley School            14.84  
  7 STRELAU, JORDIE              Valley Manor Sch         14.86  
  8 BULLER, BROOKE               Walter W. Brown          15.22  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 29.65  5/26/2008   Cierra Wylie, COL                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PROSOFSKY, MADISON           Hanley School            29.88Q  1 
  2 STACK, EVAN                  Lord Asquith Sch         30.55Q  2 
  3 ZACHARIAS, ASHLEY            Waldheim School          29.90Q  1 
  4 PHILIPCHUK, NICOLE           Warman High Scho         30.91Q  2 
  5 BULLER, BROOKE               Walter W. Brown          31.04q  2 
  6 STRELAU, JORDIE              Valley Manor Sch         31.49q  2 
  7 WILLEMS, BRYNN               Waldheim School          32.15q  2 
  8 BREWSTER, KRISTEEN           Valley Christian         32.21q  1 
  9 EPP, CHEYENNE                Rosthern High Sc         33.03   1 
 10 LOEWEN, SYDNEY               Hague High Schoo         33.22   2 
 11 WIEBE, JORDAN7               Delisle Composit         33.52   1 
 12 WILSON, CHARLOTTE            Dalmeny High Sch         33.61   2 
 13 REDDEKOP, SALENA             Hague High Schoo         34.26   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 29.65  5/26/2008   Cierra Wylie, COL                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 ZACHARIAS, ASHLEY            Waldheim School          30.12  
  2 PHILIPCHUK, NICOLE           Warman High Scho         30.27  
  3 STACK, EVAN                  Lord Asquith Sch         30.79  
  4 BREWSTER, KRISTEEN           Valley Christian         31.98  
  5 BULLER, BROOKE               Walter W. Brown          32.01  
  6 PROSOFSKY, MADISON           Hanley School            32.08  
  7 WILLEMS, BRYNN               Waldheim School          32.27  
  8 STRELAU, JORDIE              Valley Manor Sch         33.43  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 1:09.35  5/26/2008   Cierra Wylie, COL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BREWSTER, KRISTEEN           Valley Christian       1:13.10   2 
  2 COREY, KABRINA               Vanscoy School         1:13.15   2 
  3 WHARTON, TALITA              Clavet Composite       1:13.40   2 
  4 KEELER, SAM7                 Delisle Composit       1:14.76   2 
  5 PROSOFSKY, MADISON           Hanley School          1:15.24   2 
  6 REDDEKOP, SHANDELLE          Hague High Schoo       1:15.78   2 
  7 SPILCHUK, KENDRA             Valley Manor Sch       1:15.93   2 
  8 LOEWEN, SYDNEY               Hague High Schoo       1:18.39   2 
  9 WESTAD, JANELLE              Walter W. Brown        1:19.17   1 
 10 PAETSCH, KEILY               Aberdeen Composi       1:19.28   1 
 11 LAVALEE, HAILEY7             Delisle Composit       1:20.66   1 
 12 HEINRICHS, EMMA              Waldheim School        1:22.12   1 
 13 UNRUH, DANIELLE              Valley Christian       1:23.02   1 
 14 LOCKIE, NINA                 Vanscoy School         1:26.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 2:47.66  5/30/2008   Renee Giesbrecht, VCA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 REDDEKOP, SHANDELLE          Hague High Schoo       3:00.82  
  2 WESTAD, JANELLE              Walter W. Brown        3:03.02  
  3 KEELER, SAM7                 Delisle Composit       3:13.17  
  4 SPARROW, JOSIE               Vanscoy School         3:15.78  
  5 CLUBLEY, MEAGHAN             Walter W. Brown        3:16.46  
  6 LOCKIE, NINA                 Vanscoy School         3:17.21  
  7 WIENS, KIM                   Hague High Schoo       3:17.38  
  8 LAVALEE, HEIDI6              Delisle Composit       3:19.37  
  9 HEINRICHS, EMMA              Waldheim School        3:21.31  
 10 COLBORN, JORDYN7             Delisle Composit       3:22.69  
 11 CHARLTON, TIEGEN             Vanscoy School         3:25.82  
 12 SIMONSEN, TAYLOR             Hanley School          3:32.41  
 13 MOORE, SAMANTHA              Dalmeny High Sch       3:33.80  
 14 MARTIN, MICHELLE             Dalmeny High Sch       3:56.75  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 5:48.46  5/27/2008   Katelyn Klassen, WAL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCHICK, BREANNE              Dalmeny High Sch       6:05.47  
  2 BEZUGLY, JASMINE             Borden School          6:11.96  
  3 PIDWERBESKY, EMMA ROSE       Borden School          6:17.59  
  4 ORCHARD, ALEXI7              Delisle Composit       6:22.79  
  5 WIEBE, JORDAN7               Delisle Composit       6:23.77  
  6 COLBORN, JORDYN7             Delisle Composit       6:37.88  
  7 SPARROW, JOSIE               Vanscoy School         6:41.62  
  8 BLOM, SARAH                  Vanscoy School         7:04.76  
  9 HEINRICHS, EMMA              Waldheim School        7:19.89  
 10 KLASSEN, KAYLA               Dalmeny High Sch       7:35.88  
 11 DECORBY, RAYAH               Dalmeny High Sch       7:36.32  
 12 BASARABA, JAHNESSA           Walter W. Brown        7:45.31  
 13 PIZZEY, AKASIA               Walter W. Brown        7:47.45  
 14 WISEBROAD, BROOKLYN          Hanley School          8:20.45  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 13:12.84  5/19/2010   JASMINE BEZUGLY, Borden School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BEZUGLY, JASMINE             Borden School         13:02.82* 
  2 ORCHARD, ALEXI7              Delisle Composit      13:25.21  
  3 COLBORN, JORDYN7             Delisle Composit      13:32.57  
  4 SPARROW, JOSIE               Vanscoy School        13:56.17  
  5 POPENIA, SHERIDAN            Walter W. Brown       14:12.22  
  6 SPENCE, PAIGE                Dalmeny High Sch      14:52.78  
  7 BLOM, SARAH                  Vanscoy School        16:01.86  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 15.44  5/18/2010   KATHRYN HARRISON, Valley Manor Sch          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HARRISON, KATHRYN            Valley Manor Sch         15.58   2 
  2 WESTAD, JANELLE              Walter W. Brown          15.88   1 
  3 ANDRES, REBECCA              Hepburn School           16.69   2 
  4 WALL, KRISTEN                Walter W. Brown          16.86   2 
  5 SCHLICHEMEYER, DRIA          Rosthern High Sc         17.30   1 
  6 VANDAMME, PAIGE              Vanscoy School           17.32   2 
  7 WILLIAMS, CARISSA            Hanley School            17.48   2 
  8 ROGERS, MONICA               Hanley School            17.55   2 
  9 SCHELLER, SELENA             Dalmeny High Sch         18.23   1 
 10 BABBINGS, TAYLOR             Rosthern High Sc         18.25   1 
 11 PANCHUK, RYBECCA             Vanscoy School           18.98   1 
 12 KOETTING, RISA               Clavet Composite         21.92   1 
 -- LUND, CHELSY                 Waldheim School            DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 59.48  5/5/2007    Dalmeny High School, DAH                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Manor School                                 1:01.84  
  2 Hanley School                                       1:02.36  
  3 Rosthern High School                                1:03.19  
  4 Delisle Composite School                            1:04.03  
  5 Walter W. Brown School                              1:04.10  
  6 Dalmeny High School                                 1:06.86  
  7 Borden School                                       1:07.12  
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 1.39m  5/30/2008   Lauren Ritchie, WHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NEUDORF, BREANNE             Hague High Schoo         1.30m  
  2 COREY, KABRINA               Vanscoy School           1.25m  
  3 STRELAU, JORDIE              Valley Manor Sch        J1.25m  
  3 ROGERS, MONICA               Hanley School           J1.25m  
  5 KEELER, SAM7                 Delisle Composit        J1.25m  
  6 EPP, CHEYENNE                Rosthern High Sc        J1.25m  
  7 HARRISON, KATHRYN            Valley Manor Sch         1.20m  
  8 BULLER, BROOKE               Walter W. Brown         J1.20m  
  8 MILLER, KENDRA               Hague High Schoo        J1.20m  
  9 PIDWERBESKY, EMMA ROSE       Borden School           J1.15m  
 -- SEESEQUASIS, KATELYN         Stobart High Sch          FAIL  
 -- PETERS, JULIA                Dalmeny High Sch          FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 1.30m  5/29/2009   MONICA ROGERS, Hanley School                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, CARISSA            Hanley School            1.82m* 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 4.44m  5/30/2008   Nicole Brockman, RHS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 STRELAU, JORDIE              Valley Manor Sch         4.24m  
  2 LINDSAY, TYLOR               Rosthern High Sc         4.07m  
  3 ANDRES, REBECCA              Hepburn School           4.06m  
  4 NEUDORF, BREANNE             Hague High Schoo         4.00m  
  5 PHILIPCHUK, NICOLE           Warman High Scho         3.97m  
  6 FOTH, LAURA                  Waldheim School          3.85m  
  7 WOODLAND, VICTORIA           Dalmeny High Sch         3.77m  
  8 BULLER, BROOKE               Walter W. Brown          3.76m  
  9 UNGER, ASHTON8               Delisle Composit         3.75m  
 10 HECK, COURTNEY               Valley Manor Sch         3.68m  
 11 STACK, EVAN                  Lord Asquith Sch         3.62m  
 12 COREY, KABRINA               Vanscoy School           3.52m  
 13 WESTAD, JANELLE              Walter W. Brown          3.45m  
 14 SCABENSKI, JOSIE             Hague High Schoo         3.11m  
 15 DERKSON, MACKENZIE           Delisle Composit         3.08m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 9.15m  5/18/2010   KATHRYN HARRISON, Valley Manor Sch          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HARRISON, KATHRYN            Valley Manor Sch         8.92m  
  2 PIDWERBESKY, EMMA ROSE       Borden School            8.53m  
  3 ANDRES, REBECCA              Hepburn School           8.43m  
  4 UNGER, ASHTON8               Delisle Composit         8.39m  
  5 BEZUGLY, JASMINE             Borden School            8.31m  
  6 BURNS, ERIKA                 Colonsay School          8.30m  
  7 NEUDORF, BREANNE             Hague High Schoo         8.22m  
  8 EPP, CHEYENNE                Rosthern High Sc         7.99m  
  9 FOTH, LAURA                  Waldheim School          7.83m  
 10 WALL, KRISTEN                Walter W. Brown          7.75m  
 11 SPILCHUK, KENDRA             Valley Manor Sch         7.32m  
 12 KERELUK, MYKAL               Lord Asquith Sch         7.12m  
 13 WIEBE, JORDAN7               Delisle Composit         7.10m  
 14 WEBER, KENDRA                Valley Christian         6.89m  
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 9.83m  5/19/2010   LEAH DAUM, Walter W. Brown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DAUM, LEAH                   Walter W. Brown          9.72m  
  2 DEBRAY, SANTANNA             Stobart High Sch         9.49m  
  3 DEBRAY, SAVANNAH             Stobart High Sch         9.05m  
  4 KROEGER, JILL                Hanley School            8.89m  
  5 SPILCHUK, KENDRA             Valley Manor Sch         8.53m  
  6 BARON, JOSIE                 Osler School             8.48m  
  7 VANDAMME, PAIGE              Vanscoy School           8.22m  
  8 DELAHEY, BRITTANY            Valley Manor Sch         8.12m  
  9 VANDAMME, TAYLOR             Vanscoy School           7.88m  
 10 PAHL, JACLYNN                Osler School             7.81m  
 11 ANDERSON, HANNA              Hanley School            7.57m  
 12 PETERS, KIRSTEN              Allan Composite          7.44m  
 13 JEANNEAU, MARIA              Ecole Providence         7.34m  
 14 HARMS, MEEGAN                Osler School             7.26m  
 15 NUGENT, BROOKLYN             Vanscoy School           6.55m  
 16 KEHRIG, JENNY                Clavet Composite         6.54m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 22.50m  5/18/2010   ASHLEY ZACHARIAS, Waldheim School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DEBRAY, SANTANNA             Stobart High Sch        19.36m  
  2 DEBRAY, SAVANNAH             Stobart High Sch        18.82m  
  3 VANDAMME, PAIGE              Vanscoy School          17.30m  
  4 ZACHARIAS, ASHLEY            Waldheim School         16.64m  
  5 SCHELLER, SELENA             Dalmeny High Sch        15.94m  
  6 SCHMIDT, MACKENZIE           Waldheim School         14.98m  
  7 LAVALEE, HAILEY7             Delisle Composit        14.64m  
  8 WILLEMS, BRYNN               Waldheim School         14.54m  
  9 BARON, JOSIE                 Osler School            14.39m  
 10 KROEGER, JILL                Hanley School           13.07m  
 11 SOPATYK, BRITTANY            Colonsay School         12.34m  
 12 DELAHEY, BRITTANY            Valley Manor Sch        11.99m  
 13 WENZEL, TAMARA               Walter W. Brown         11.44m  
 14 PETERS, KIRSTEN              Allan Composite         10.79m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 26.72m  5/27/2008   Torey Worth, DCS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SPILCHUK, KENDRA             Valley Manor Sch        18.29m  
  2 JOHNSON, SHAYLA              Valley Manor Sch        16.89m  
  3 WELCHER, NICOLE              Valley Manor Sch        16.21m  
  4 NEUFELD, CASSIDEE            Colonsay School         15.61m  
  5 BERGEN, SHELBY               Valley Christian        14.90m  
  6 MILLER, KENDRA               Hague High Schoo        14.21m  
  7 GAUCHER, DIELLE7             Delisle Composit        13.78m  
  8 REIMER, JAMIE                Colonsay School         12.92m  
  9 CHAPPELL, DARBY              Walter W. Brown         11.23m  
 10 ADAMS, TAYLOR                Osler School            10.94m  
 11 REDDEKOP, SALENA             Hague High Schoo        10.77m  
 -- KERELUK, MYKAL               Lord Asquith Sch          FOUL  
 -- KROEGER, JILL                Hanley School             FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 12.20  5/30/2008   Adam Strand, WWB                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MISSKEY, LOGAN               Warman High Scho         12.47Q  1 
  2 FEHR, JUSTIN                 Hague High Schoo         12.68Q  2 
  3 PROKOPETS, BRYAN             Dalmeny High Sch         12.85Q  1 
  4 LEIK, ADAM                   Warman High Scho         12.94Q  2 
  5 MANN, ALEXANDER              Hanley School            13.12q  2 
  6 ATCHISON, LOGAN              Delisle Composit         13.13q  1 
  7 TKATCH, JORDAN               Ecole Providence         13.14q  2 
  8 PIRLOT, RYAN                 Delisle Composit         13.24q  2 
  9 PETERS, JOEL                 Rosthern High Sc         13.41   1 
 10 REIMER, TANNER               Venture Heights          13.59   2 
 11 POLICHUK, ARYN               Borden School            13.61   1 
 12 SCHEK, LAYNE                 Vanscoy School           13.64   2 
 13 ANDERSON, CHRIS              Borden School            13.64   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 12.20  5/30/2008   Adam Strand, WWB                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 MISSKEY, LOGAN               Warman High Scho         12.55  
  2 PROKOPETS, BRYAN             Dalmeny High Sch         12.61  
  3 PIRLOT, RYAN                 Delisle Composit         13.08  
  4 MANN, ALEXANDER              Hanley School            13.09  
  5 ATCHISON, LOGAN              Delisle Composit         13.10  
  6 TKATCH, JORDAN               Ecole Providence         13.16  
  7 LEIK, ADAM                   Warman High Scho         13.30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 25.07  5/16/2007   Dom Hall, DCS                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PROKOPETS, BRYAN             Dalmeny High Sch         25.86Q  2 
  2 PIRLOT, RYAN                 Delisle Composit         26.11Q  1 
  3 PETERS, JOEL                 Rosthern High Sc         26.38Q  1 
  4 MANN, ALEXANDER              Hanley School            26.64Q  2 
  5 KREBS, ANDREAS               Ecole Providence         26.72q  1 
  6 POLICHUK, ARYN               Borden School            27.49q  1 
  7 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM              Martensville Hig         28.16q  2 
  8 WILEY, COLE                  Dalmeny High Sch         28.18q  1 
  9 O'HARA, ANDREW               Delisle Composit         28.98   2 
 10 KIRK, SCOTT8                 Colonsay School          29.19   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 25.07  5/16/2007   Dom Hall, DCS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 PROKOPETS, BRYAN             Dalmeny High Sch         26.13  
  2 PIRLOT, RYAN                 Delisle Composit         26.47  
  3 MANN, ALEXANDER              Hanley School            26.73  
  4 POLICHUK, ARYN               Borden School            27.00  
  5 PETERS, JOEL                 Rosthern High Sc         27.54  
  6 WILEY, COLE                  Dalmeny High Sch         27.65  
  7 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM              Martensville Hig         28.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 56.40  5/15/2007   Daniel Block, DAH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PROKOPETS, BRYAN             Dalmeny High Sch       1:00.02   2 
  2 KREBS, ANDREAS               Ecole Providence       1:00.72   2 
  3 ULRICH, SPENCER              Warman High Scho       1:01.06   2 
  4 SEGOVIA, NYLE                Warman High Scho       1:02.86   2 
  5 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM              Martensville Hig       1:03.74   2 
  6 ENGLOT, MATTHEW              Hanley School          1:05.04   2 
  7 GHANEY, EVAN8                Delisle Composit       1:05.73   2 
  8 O'HARA, ANDREW               Delisle Composit       1:06.54   1 
  9 GOLDSMITH, ELI               Venture Heights        1:07.89   2 
 10 FLORIZONE, ANDREW            Aberdeen Composi       1:08.00   1 
 11 PARK, COREY                  Blaine Lake Comp       1:08.41   1 
 12 ASPEN, GARRET                Clavet Composite       1:10.72   1 
 13 FAIRBROTHER8, AVERY          Borden School          1:12.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 2:15.98  5/15/2005   Daniel Block, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PRUIM, JOHN                  Valley Christian       2:25.29  
  2 LENIUS, LEVI                 Hanley School          2:26.56  
  3 ULRICH, SPENCER              Warman High Scho       2:33.36  
  4 MANN, ALEXANDER              Hanley School          2:34.87  
  5 NOGIER, NELSON               Clavet Composite       2:35.49  
  6 SENGER, ALEXANDER            Allan Composite        2:37.23  
  7 O'HARA, ANDREW               Delisle Composit       2:38.62  
  8 BANGA, DAEGAN                Delisle Composit       2:39.77  
  9 SCHULTZ, BRENDAN             Waldheim School        2:40.23  
 10 ENS, MATTHEW                 Valley Christian       2:40.64  
 11 REDDEKOPP, DAWSON            Aberdeen Composi       2:42.87  
 12 FOGEN, SKYLAR                Hanley School          2:47.64  
 13 SPENCE, AUSTIN               Dalmeny High Sch       2:51.57  
 -- GAUDRY, NIPIN                Stobart High Sch            DQ  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 4:42.60  5/15/2007   Daniel Block, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GAUDRY, NIPIN                Stobart High Sch       5:11.23  
  2 OLSON, TANNER                Delisle Composit       5:20.85  
  3 KLASSEN, KEVIN               Colonsay School        5:20.86  
  4 SCHULTZ, BRENDAN             Waldheim School        5:22.85  
  5 SENGER, ALEXANDER            Allan Composite        5:24.22  
  6 BANGA, DAEGAN                Delisle Composit       5:24.33  
  7 BLOCK, JOSHUA                Dalmeny High Sch       5:32.86  
  8 PETERS 8, JOEL               Hanley School          6:06.51  
  9 REIMER, JOSH                 Colonsay School        6:10.71  
 10 FRIESEN, ADAN                Hague High Schoo       6:14.61  
 11 FEHR, LEVI                   Aberdeen Composi       6:20.47  
 12 JOHNSTON-MAYES, TODD         Hanley School          6:41.55  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 10:13.72  5/22/2007   Daniel Block, DAH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLES, CORY                  Lord Asquith Sch      11:01.99  
  2 ANDERSON, JOSH               Hanley School         11:12.25  
  3 GOLDSMITH, ELI               Venture Heights       11:18.90  
  4 SCHULTZ, BRENDAN             Waldheim School       11:28.13  
  5 SENGER, ALEXANDER            Allan Composite       11:33.07  
  6 BANGA, DAEGAN                Delisle Composit      11:44.62  
  7 PRUIM, JOHN                  Valley Christian      11:51.41  
  8 O'HARA, ANDREW               Delisle Composit      11:53.46  
  9 KIRK, SCOTT8                 Colonsay School       11:54.32  
 10 BLOCK, JOSHUA                Dalmeny High Sch      12:13.50  
 11 BUSHMAN, JESSE               Hepburn School        12:27.67  
 12 KLASSEN, KEVIN               Colonsay School       12:44.78  
 13 PENNER, SAM                  Hepburn School        12:45.59  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Division: * 15.09  5/30/2008   Travis David, MHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MISSKEY, LOGAN               Warman High Scho         15.09*  2 
  2 MCBRIDE, JORDAN              Valley Christian         15.75   2 
  3 PETERS, LIAM                 Hanley School            17.31   2 
  4 GIVEN, BEN                   Delisle Composit         18.50   2 
  5 HOUSTON8, EVAN               Walter W. Brown          18.54   1 
  6 WILEY, COLE                  Dalmeny High Sch         18.72   2 
  7 KOCAY, KURTIS                Aberdeen Composi         18.81   1 
  8 FEDORIUK, LOGAN              Clavet Composite         19.22   1 
  9 NOGIER, NELSON               Clavet Composite         19.52   1 
 10 BARBER, TAYLOR               Delisle Composit         19.61   1 
 11 DOWNEY, RYAN                 Clavet Composite         19.68   1 
 12 POPOFF, JEREN                Blaine Lake Comp         20.80   1 
 13 WATSON, DEVON                Dalmeny High Sch         21.85   2 
 14 SIRA, STEVEN                 Hanley School            22.16   2 
 -- POSTNIKOFF, WYATT            Blaine Lake Comp            DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 49.98  5/15/2007   Hanley School, HAN                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delisle Composite School                              52.87  
  2 Venture Heights School                                55.17  
  3 Hanley School                                         55.67  
  4 Borden School                                         56.93  
  5 Walter W. Brown School                                58.16  
  6 Dalmeny High School                                   58.93  
  7 Lord Asquith School                                   58.98  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 1.78m  5/14/2007   Brandon Sawatzky, VCA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WIEBE, ADAM                  Valley Christian         1.65m  
  2 MISSKEY, LOGAN               Warman High Scho         1.65m  
  3 KREBS, ANDREAS               Ecole Providence         1.60m  
  4 WATSON, DEVON                Dalmeny High Sch         1.60m  
  5 ABLASS, JARED                Lord Asquith Sch         1.50m  
  6 HAUGHN, TEAGAN               Venture Heights          1.45m  
  7 GIVEN, BEN                   Delisle Composit         1.42m  
  8 GOLDSMITH, ELI               Venture Heights          1.40m  
  9 FEHR, MASON                  Valley Christian         1.35m  
  9 FRIESEN, MACKENZIE           Valley Christian         1.35m  
  9 WHITE, CHEVEY                Allan Composite          1.35m  
  9 MILLARD, BRODY               Lord Asquith Sch         1.35m  
  9 PETERS, LIAM                 Hanley School            1.35m  
 -- ATCHISON, LOGAN              Delisle Composit           DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 2.50m  5/30/2008   Kashtin Dietz, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WESTAD, JORDAN               Walter W. Brown          2.00m  
  2 TUCKER-LESTER, MACK          Hanley School            2.00m  
  3 HOUSTON, EVAN                Walter W. Brown          2.00m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 5.61m  5/30/2008   Travis David, MHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MCBRIDE, JORDAN              Valley Christian         5.23m  
  2 MISSKEY, LOGAN               Warman High Scho         5.16m  
  3 WIEBE, ADAM                  Valley Christian         5.06m  
  4 LYSIAK, BRAEDYN              Dalmeny High Sch         5.01m  
  5 OLSON, TANNER                Delisle Composit         4.82m  
  6 PETERS, JOEL                 Rosthern High Sc         4.82m  
  7 SAWATSKY, MATT               Delisle Composit         4.68m  
  8 BAIROS, TYLER                Rosthern High Sc         4.59m  
  9 TKATCH, JORDAN               Ecole Providence         4.57m  
 10 PIRLOT, RYAN                 Delisle Composit         4.50m  
 11 POSTNIKOFF, WYATT            Blaine Lake Comp         4.45m  
 12 LENIUS, LEVI                 Hanley School            4.44m  
 13 ZACHARIAS, BRAEDYN           Hague High Schoo         4.41m  
 14 DAHL, JOSH                   Clavet Composite         4.05m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 11.88m  5/30/2008   Derrek Sawatzky, VCA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MCBRIDE, JORDAN              Valley Christian        10.55m  
  2 WIEBE, ADAM                  Valley Christian        10.44m  
  3 ATCHISON, LOGAN              Delisle Composit        10.00m  
  4 SAWATSKY, MATT               Delisle Composit         9.76m  
  5 LENIUS, LEVI                 Hanley School            9.73m  
  6 WESTAD, JORDAN               Walter W. Brown          9.66m  
  7 PETERS, JOEL                 Rosthern High Sc         9.44m  
  8 FRY8, COLE                   Walter W. Brown          9.20m  
  9 DAHL, JOSH                   Clavet Composite         9.18m  
 10 BOEHM, CARSON                Valley Manor Sch         9.16m  
 11 OLSON, TANNER                Delisle Composit         9.07m  
 12 ANDERSON, JOSH               Hanley School            7.92m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 13.01m  5/30/2008   Kyle Schmidt, WAL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CRAWFORD, CHASE              Blaine Lake Comp        12.00m  
  2 FRY8, COLE                   Walter W. Brown         11.52m  
  3 THOMAS, JOSH                 Rosthern High Sc        11.24m  
  4 PILON, MATTHEW               Stobart High Sch        11.14m  
  5 DAUM, AARON                  Dalmeny High Sch        11.06m  
  6 SUTHERLAND, CHAD             Stobart High Sch        10.66m  
  7 PENNER, LESLIE               Valley Christian        10.14m  
  8 KALLSTROM, JEREMY            Martensville Hig        10.13m  
  9 LENIUS, LEVI                 Hanley School           10.12m  
 10 ABLASS, JARED                Lord Asquith Sch        10.06m  
 11 FOGEN, SKYLAR                Hanley School           10.01m  
 11 SCHROEDER, JOSH              Borden School           10.01m  
 13 ANDERSON, CHRIS              Borden School            9.62m  
 14 COLES, CORY                  Lord Asquith Sch         9.48m  
 15 STRAND8, JASON               Walter W. Brown          9.10m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 41.13m  5/30/2008   Branden Crozier, MHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, CHRIS              Borden School           33.40m  
  2 FRY8, COLE                   Walter W. Brown         29.78m  
  3 ABLASS, JARED                Lord Asquith Sch        29.75m  
  4 CRAWFORD, CHASE              Blaine Lake Comp        29.14m  
  5 FRANCIS, CALVIN              Stobart High Sch        28.68m  
  6 CUTTING, BEN                 Borden School           27.27m  
  7 SEGOVIA, NYLE                Warman High Scho        24.40m  
  8 ASTROPE, DESTIN              Waldheim School         22.91m  
  9 PENNER, LESLIE               Valley Christian        22.80m  
 10 FOGEN, SKYLAR                Hanley School           22.52m  
 11 PILON, MATTHEW               Stobart High Sch        20.92m  
 12 KALLSTROM, JEREMY            Martensville Hig        20.86m  
 13 FOX-ZACHARIAS, KELLY         Osler School            20.46m  
 14 ATCHISON, LOGAN              Delisle Composit        17.87m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Division: * 48.28m  5/16/2007   Kyle Eide, LAS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PROKOPETS, BRYAN             Dalmeny High Sch        36.53m  
  2 PILON, MATTHEW               Stobart High Sch        31.72m  
  3 BARKER, MCLAREN              Allan Composite         30.89m  
  4 BAIROS, TYLER                Rosthern High Sc        29.63m  
  5 REIMER, JOSH                 Colonsay School         29.33m  
  6 KALLSTROM, JEREMY            Martensville Hig        29.16m  
  7 MILNE, RJ                    Lord Asquith Sch        28.24m  
  8 THOMAS, JOSH                 Rosthern High Sc        26.84m  
  9 CHEE, PO                     Rosthern High Sc        26.62m  
 10 POLICHUK, ARYN               Borden School           26.39m  
 11 HOUSTON8, EVAN               Walter W. Brown         25.78m  
 12 WALCHUK, KENT                Clavet Composite        24.09m  
 13 NEUFELD, CLAYTON             Valley Christian        22.18m  
 14 DORWARD, NATHAN              Venture Heights         20.30m  
 15 PETERS, LIAM                 Hanley School           20.09m  
 16 OSCZEVSKI, ADAM              Martensville Hig        19.81m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 12.08  5/22/2007   Kendrew Friesen, WAL                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WUTZKE, LEWIS                Aberdeen Composi         12.13Q  2 
  2 KUCHIRKA, KYLE               Aberdeen Composi         12.23Q  1 
  3 WASMUTH, BEN                 Hanley School            12.38Q  1 
  4 DAY, MATT                    Blaine Lake Comp         12.61Q  2 
  5 VESSEY, DES                  Delisle Composit         12.58q  1 
  6 STEVENSON, ZACH              Delisle Composit         13.01q  2 
  7 PENILL, ANDREW               Martensville Hig         13.04q  2 
  8 GARIEPY, RILEY               Dalmeny High Sch         13.15q  2 
  9 REGNIER, QUINN               Warman High Scho         13.27   2 
 10 HEISSE, JARED                Clavet Composite         13.49   1 
 11 MOYER, EVAN                  Clavet Composite         13.49   2 
 12 KRAUSE, PARKER               Warman High Scho         13.72   1 
 13 LANDRY, LEVI                 Warman High Scho         14.02   1 
 14 ROLHEISER, JESSE             Allan Composite          14.72   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 12.08  5/22/2007   Kendrew Friesen, WAL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 KUCHIRKA, KYLE               Aberdeen Composi         12.05* 
  2 WUTZKE, LEWIS                Aberdeen Composi         12.26  
  3 WASMUTH, BEN                 Hanley School            12.46  
  4 DAY, MATT                    Blaine Lake Comp         12.62  
  5 VESSEY, DES                  Delisle Composit         12.73  
  6 PENILL, ANDREW               Martensville Hig         12.93  
  7 STEVENSON, ZACH              Delisle Composit         13.21  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 24.50  5/22/2007   Kolby Hamm, MHS                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KUCHIRKA, KYLE               Aberdeen Composi         24.79Q  1 
  2 WUTZKE, LEWIS                Aberdeen Composi         25.17Q  2 
  3 FROHAUG, LOGAN               Delisle Composit         25.68Q  1 
  4 SELVEY, SCOTT                Martensville Hig         26.42Q  2 
  5 DOROSHENKO, TANNER           Hanley School            26.06q  1 
  6 YEUNG, PETER                 Hanley School            27.33q  1 
  7 SAFARIK, JAKE                Hanley School            27.36q  1 
  8 STEVENSON, ZACH              Delisle Composit         27.68q  2 
  9 BEZUGLY, DUSTIN              Borden School            27.82   2 
 10 HEISSE, JARED                Clavet Composite         28.06   1 
 11 LARSON, COLE                 Clavet Composite         28.73   1 
 12 SARGENT, TYRELL              Borden School            28.87   2 
 13 THIESSEN, RILEY              Dalmeny High Sch         30.77   2 
 14 BOOBYER, MICHAEL             Clavet Composite         31.91   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 24.50  5/22/2007   Kolby Hamm, MHS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 KUCHIRKA, KYLE               Aberdeen Composi         25.03  
  2 WUTZKE, LEWIS                Aberdeen Composi         25.25  
  3 FROHAUG, LOGAN               Delisle Composit         26.03  
  4 STEVENSON, ZACH              Delisle Composit         27.08  
  5 SAFARIK, JAKE                Hanley School            27.94  
  6 DOROSHENKO, TANNER           Hanley School            28.84  
  7 YEUNG, PETER                 Hanley School            29.33  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 55.70  5/26/2008   Daniel Block, DAH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WASMUTH, BEN                 Hanley School            57.62   2 
  2 FROHAUG, LOGAN               Delisle Composit         58.96   2 
  3 MCDONALD, AUSTIN             Dalmeny High Sch       1:00.42   2 
  4 SELVEY, SCOTT                Martensville Hig       1:02.69   2 
  5 BEZUGLY, DUSTIN              Borden School          1:03.71   2 
  6 DOROSHENKO, TANNER           Hanley School          1:04.82   1 
  7 BOOBYER, MICHAEL             Clavet Composite       1:11.58   1 
  8 ANDERSON, JACOB              Borden School          1:11.79   1 
  9 ZAKRESKI, LUKE               Ecole Providence       1:12.19   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 2:10.64  5/26/2008   Daniel Block, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WASMUTH, BEN                 Hanley School          2:22.14  
  2 MCDONALD, AUSTIN             Dalmeny High Sch       2:25.37  
  3 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN          Delisle Composit       2:28.27  
  4 DERDALL, RILEY               Delisle Composit       2:28.85  
  5 POWELL, CONNOR               Hanley School          2:30.72  
  6 BEZUGLY, DUSTIN              Borden School          2:33.35  
  7 JANZEN, TYLER                Valley Christian       2:40.15  
  8 BARKWAY, GREG                Warman High Scho       2:46.25  
  9 DERDALL, JARED               Delisle Composit       2:46.48  
 10 ZAKRESKI, LUKE               Ecole Providence       2:50.06  
 11 MOYER, EVAN                  Clavet Composite       2:50.35  
 12 AYAM, MIKE                   Rosthern High Sc       2:52.76  
 13 ANDERSON, JACOB              Borden School          3:09.41  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 4:36.13  5/26/2008   Daniel Block, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN          Delisle Composit       5:05.42  
  2 FEHR, DYLAN                  Aberdeen Composi       5:07.93  
  3 MCDONALD, AUSTIN             Dalmeny High Sch       5:09.95  
  4 POWELL, CONNOR               Hanley School          5:19.70  
  5 DERDALL, RILEY               Delisle Composit       5:37.75  
  6 BARKWAY, GREG                Warman High Scho       5:45.00  
  7 WINDELS, CODY                Stobart High Sch       5:55.00  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 10:05.70  5/30/2008   Daniel Block, DAH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WASMUTH, BEN                 Hanley School         10:40.98  
  2 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN          Delisle Composit      10:43.39  
  3 MCDONALD, AUSTIN             Dalmeny High Sch      11:21.22  
  4 POWELL, CONNOR               Hanley School         11:21.86  
  5 NEUFELD, DRAKE               Colonsay School       12:45.03  
  6 ORSER, JACOB                 Delisle Composit      14:26.87  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Division: * 15.33  5/14/2007   Kendrew Friesen, WAL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SELVEY, SCOTT                Martensville Hig         15.72   2 
  2 SIRA, TRYGVE                 Hanley School            15.99   2 
  3 FEHR, DYLAN                  Aberdeen Composi         16.33   2 
  4 PETERS, ALEX                 Hanley School            17.71   2 
  5 HAIGHT, DYLAN                Hanley School            17.79   2 
  6 JULSETH, LUCAS               Borden School            18.87   2 
  7 HEMBERY, GEORGE              Borden School            19.37   1 
  8 CRABB, MICHAEL               Borden School            19.47   1 
  9 AYAM, MIKE                   Rosthern High Sc         19.96   1 
 10 KEELER, BRENDO               Delisle Composit         20.33   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 48.33  5/19/2009   Martensville High School, Martensville Hig  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delisle Composite School                              50.85  
  2 Hanley School                                         51.53  
  3 Aberdeen Composite School                             51.80  
  4 Dalmeny High School                                   53.51  
  5 Clavet Composite School                               55.76  
 -- Blaine Lake Composite School                             DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 1.92m  5/30/2008   Brandon Sawatzky, VCA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAWATZKY, DERREK             Valley Christian         1.67m  
  2 VESSEY, DES                  Delisle Composit         1.60m  
  3 JULSETH, LUCAS               Borden School            1.55m  
  4 STEVENSON, ZACH              Delisle Composit        J1.50m  
  5 WOOD-SPARROW, JADEN          Delisle Composit        J1.50m  
  6 ZAKRESKI, LUKE               Ecole Providence        J1.50m  
  7 WENSLEY, TOM                 Borden School           J1.50m  
  8 PETERS, ALEX                 Hanley School            1.45m  
  9 MOYER, EVAN                  Clavet Composite         1.45m  
 -- SAFARIK, JAKE                Hanley School             FAIL  
 -- DIENO, RHYSE                 Hanley School             FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 2.90m  5/30/2008   Austin Remmen, HAN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 YEUNG, PETER                 Hanley School            2.60m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 5.68m  5/19/2010   CORY HENRY, Hepburn School                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EDWARDS, JARROD              Delisle Composit         5.60m  
  2 HENRY, CORY                  Hepburn School           5.47m  
  3 PENILL, ANDREW               Martensville Hig         5.22m  
  4 DAY, MATT                    Blaine Lake Comp         4.95m  
  5 FUSICK, HAYDEN               Allan Composite          4.86m  
  6 ROLHEISER, JESSE             Allan Composite          4.74m  
  7 DIENO, RHYSE                 Hanley School            4.62m  
  8 YEUNG, PETER                 Hanley School            4.36m  
  9 MACKAY, BRADEN               Aberdeen Composi         4.12m  
 10 SIRA, TRYGVE                 Hanley School            4.10m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 12.18m  5/26/2008   Brandon Sawatzky, VCA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DOELL, RYLEY                 Valley Christian        11.55m  
  2 SAWATZKY, DERREK             Valley Christian        11.48m  
  3 PENILL, ANDREW               Martensville Hig        11.36m  
  4 HENRY, CORY                  Hepburn School          11.15m  
  5 EDWARDS, JARROD              Delisle Composit        10.95m  
  6 PIDWERBESKY, JESSE           Borden School           10.73m  
  7 ROLHEISER, JESSE             Allan Composite         10.52m  
  8 FEHR, LOGAN                  Waldheim School         10.29m  
  9 LANDRY, LEVI                 Warman High Scho         9.86m  
 10 VESSEY, DES                  Delisle Composit         9.69m  
 10 YEUNG, PETER                 Hanley School            9.69m  
 12 WINDELS, CODY                Stobart High Sch         9.37m  
 13 DERDALL, RILEY               Delisle Composit         9.02m  
 14 PAULI, ADDISON               Hanley School            8.93m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 12.26m  5/14/2007   Jarrod Schlosser, CLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAWATZKY, DERREK             Valley Christian        10.71m  
  2 PETERS, JORDAN               Rosthern High Sc         9.92m  
  3 PILATUS, RILEY               Hepburn School           9.81m  
  4 SCHMIDT, RYLAN               Waldheim School          9.61m  
  5 PAULI, ADDISON               Hanley School            9.59m  
  6 HEIDE, NATHAN                Warman High Scho         9.52m  
  7 YAKUBOWSKI, JAIMEN           Dalmeny High Sch         9.33m  
  8 SARGENT, TYRELL              Borden School            9.32m  
  9 DICKSON, RYAN                Clavet Composite         9.21m  
 10 ANDERSON, RYLEY              Dalmeny High Sch         9.18m  
 11 ZARUBIAK, BRAYDON            Lord Asquith Sch         8.80m  
 12 BERESH, JOEL                 Clavet Composite         8.70m  
 13 WILLIAMS, BRAYDEN            Hanley School            8.64m  
 14 DUERR, TARRIN                Delisle Composit         8.13m  
 15 LOZINSKY, CHRIS              Aberdeen Composi         7.97m  
 16 TIMM, ALEX                   Blaine Lake Comp         7.94m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 40.23m  5/18/2010   BRANDEN CROZIER, Martensville Hig          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CROZIER, BRANDEN             Martensville Hig        35.86m  
  2 BERESH, JOEL                 Clavet Composite        28.18m  
  3 DUERR, TARRIN                Delisle Composit        23.82m  
  4 MOORE, KYLE                  Dalmeny High Sch        23.29m  
  5 NEUDORF, DRAKE               Hague High Schoo        22.93m  
  6 HEIDE, NATHAN                Warman High Scho        21.69m  
  7 PETERS, JORDAN               Rosthern High Sc        21.12m  
  8 REMMEN, BRAYDEN              Hanley School           20.87m  
  9 FRIESEN, TYRONE              Valley Christian        20.60m  
 10 WIEBE, JACKSON               Borden School           20.23m  
 11 SCHMIDT, RYLAN               Waldheim School         20.01m  
 12 DEPTUCH, ERIK                Delisle Composit        18.50m  
 13 WIEBE, DEVIN                 Valley Christian        18.46m  
 14 KOSTIUK, KEENAN              Dalmeny High Sch        18.31m  
 15 TIMM, ALEX                   Blaine Lake Comp        18.08m  
 16 GAMBLE, DEVON                Rosthern High Sc        17.85m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Division: * 43.98m  5/27/2008   Kyle Eide, LAS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 POWELL, CONNOR               Hanley School           35.30m  
  2 YAKUBOWSKI, JAIMEN           Dalmeny High Sch        34.27m  
  3 JULSETH, LUCAS               Borden School           31.93m  
  4 NEUFELD, DRAKE               Colonsay School         31.90m  
  5 BUECKERT, REGAN              Waldheim School         31.23m  
  6 MOORE, KYLE                  Dalmeny High Sch        31.09m  
  7 RICHMOND, LEVI               Hanley School           30.03m  
  8 SCHMIDT, RYLAN               Waldheim School         29.78m  
  9 HENRY, CORY                  Hepburn School          28.86m  
 10 NEUDORF, DRAKE               Hague High Schoo        27.08m  
 11 MACKAY, BRADEN               Aberdeen Composi        26.88m  
 12 DICKSON, RYAN                Clavet Composite        26.33m  
 13 WILLIAMS, BRAYDEN            Hanley School           26.25m  
 14 TIMM, ALEX                   Blaine Lake Comp        25.65m  
 15 DEPTUCH, ERIK                Delisle Composit        22.43m  
 -- FRIESEN, TYRONE              Valley Christian          FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 11.65  5/16/2007   Curtis Kulchar, MHS                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MOONEY, CONLON               Warman High Scho         11.85Q  1 
  2 STRAND, ADAM                 Walter W. Brown          12.23Q  2 
  3 BLOCK, DANIEL                Dalmeny High Sch         12.31Q  1 
  4 KRUPKA, ALEX                 Martensville Hig         12.44Q  2 
  5 REGIER, THOMAS               Waldheim School          12.32q  1 
  6 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS          Martensville Hig         12.41q  1 
  7 HOWELL, ETHAN                Borden School            12.70q  2 
  8 HALL, DOMINIC                Delisle Composit         12.85q  2 
  9 FROESE, DARBY                Hanley School            13.01   1 
 10 PAULS, RILEY                 Dalmeny High Sch         13.06   1 
 11 OLSON, LEIF                  Hanley School            13.07   2 
 12 KEMP, ZACH                   Delisle Composit         13.09   1 
 13 TODOS, JOEFIL                Warman High Scho         13.11   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LOEPPKY, JOHN                Martensville Hig         36.66  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 11.65  5/16/2007   Curtis Kulchar, MHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MOONEY, CONLON               Warman High Scho         12.00  
  2 REGIER, THOMAS               Waldheim School          12.16  
  3 BLOCK, DANIEL                Dalmeny High Sch         12.31  
  4 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS          Martensville Hig         12.32  
  5 STRAND, ADAM                 Walter W. Brown          12.50  
  6 KRUPKA, ALEX                 Martensville Hig         12.54  
  7 HOWELL, ETHAN                Borden School            12.55  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 24.25  5/19/2010   CONLON MOONEY, Warman High Scho             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STRAND, ADAM                 Walter W. Brown          25.17Q  2 
  2 MOONEY, CONLON               Warman High Scho         25.28Q  1 
  3 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS          Martensville Hig         25.66Q  2 
  4 GARNETT, SAM                 Rosthern Junior          25.84Q  1 
  5 DIETZ, KASHTIN               Hanley School            26.19q  2 
  6 MCKIMMON, JORDAN             Warman High Scho         26.39q  1 
  7 SCHWAN, COLTON               Martensville Hig         26.84q  1 
  8 HALL, DOMINIC                Delisle Composit         26.90q  1 
  9 OLSON, LEIF                  Hanley School            27.48   2 
 10 WARD, COLE                   Delisle Composit         29.31   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 24.25  5/19/2010   CONLON MOONEY, Warman High Scho             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 MOONEY, CONLON               Warman High Scho         24.28  
  2 STRAND, ADAM                 Walter W. Brown          25.05  
  3 VEN DER BUHS, CHRIS          Martensville Hig         25.66  
  4 MCKIMMON, JORDAN             Warman High Scho         26.11  
  5 DIETZ, KASHTIN               Hanley School            26.39  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 53.09  5/19/2010   CALEB THORSON, Clavet Composite             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 THORSON, CALEB               Clavet Composite         54.93   2 
  2 MOONEY, CONLON               Warman High Scho         56.28   2 
  3 STRAND, ADAM                 Walter W. Brown          57.60   2 
  4 UNRUH, JONATHON              Waldheim School        1:00.28   2 
  5 BEZUGLY, CARTER              Borden School          1:00.82   2 
  6 CLEGHORN, JORDAN             Perdue School          1:01.49   2 
  7 SCHWAN, COLTON               Martensville Hig       1:01.50   1 
  8 FREEDEN, LINDEN              Hanley School          1:02.28   1 
  9 TODOS, JOEFIL                Warman High Scho       1:03.65   2 
 10 GARNETT, SAM                 Rosthern Junior        1:03.82   1 
 11 LEYENHORST, LOGAN            Dalmeny High Sch       1:05.11   1 
 12 DOROSHENKO, DUSTIN           Hanley School          1:05.50   2 
 13 WHITMORE, GAVIN              Delisle Composit       1:08.63   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LOEPPKY, JOHN                Martensville Hig       2:47.46  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 2:02.10  5/19/2010   DANIEL BLOCK, Dalmeny High Sch            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BLOCK, DANIEL                Dalmeny High Sch       2:03.97  
  2 UNRUH, JONATHON              Waldheim School        2:20.79  
  3 CLEGHORN, JORDAN             Perdue School          2:26.60  
  4 POMEDLI, LEON                Rosthern Junior        2:28.00  
  5 PERRAULT, JEAN-MARIE         Ecole Providence       2:29.25  
  6 SCHMIDT, KYLE                Waldheim School        2:31.36  
  7 WARKENTIN, LUKE              Rosthern Junior        2:32.44  
  8 TRACKSELL, TYLER             Borden School          2:38.15  
  9 ZUREVINSKY, KYLE             Clavet Composite       2:40.08  
 10 DIETZ, KASHTIN               Hanley School          2:49.51  
 11 TRAVES, GRAHAM               Dalmeny High Sch       2:57.30  
 12 REDDEKOPP, JAMES             Martensville Hig       2:59.86  
 13 LITTLECROW, JONATHON         Warman High Scho       3:01.26  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 4:35.78  5/19/2010   DANIEL BLOCK, Dalmeny High Sch            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BLOCK, DANIEL                Dalmeny High Sch       4:31.09* 
  2 HEUSDENS, CONNOR             Aberdeen Composi       4:54.27  
  3 UNRUH, JONATHON              Waldheim School        5:07.55  
  4 STOFFEL, PIETER              Dalmeny High Sch       5:11.41  
  5 POMEDLI, LEON                Rosthern Junior        5:12.35  
  6 MEISTER, LUKE                Borden School          5:12.39  
  7 ROY, TAYLOR                  Rosthern Junior        5:14.82  
  8 CLEGHORN, JORDAN             Perdue School          5:30.58  
  9 WARKENTIN, LUKE              Rosthern Junior        5:50.16  
 10 TRAVES, GRAHAM               Dalmeny High Sch       6:20.74  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 10:12.98  5/30/2008   Mike Fehr, WHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BLADHEAD, NATHAN             Stobart High Sch      10:35.89  
  2 UNRUH, JONATHON              Waldheim School       10:57.46  
  3 ROY, TAYLOR                  Rosthern Junior       11:14.29  
  4 STOFFEL, PIETER              Dalmeny High Sch      11:17.13  
  5 MEISTER, LUKE                Borden School         11:19.69  
  6 CLEGHORN, JORDAN             Perdue School         11:38.40  
  7 POCKETT, BRANDON             Warman High Scho      12:25.38  
  8 TRAVES, GRAHAM               Dalmeny High Sch      13:39.09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Division: * 15.51  5/22/2007   Josh Crosby, CLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PAULS, RILEY                 Dalmeny High Sch         15.49*  2 
  2 DAVID, TRAVIS                Martensville Hig         16.05   2 
  3 TETREAULT, STEVEN            Rosthern Junior          16.09   2 
  4 MECHOR, MICHAEL              Aberdeen Composi         17.30   2 
  5 KLASSEN, DARCY               Warman High Scho         17.42   1 
  6 OLSON, LEIF                  Hanley School            18.90   1 
  7 KING, MICHAEL                Hanley School            18.95   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 48.18  5/16/2007   Rosthern Junior College, RJC                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martensville High School                              49.61  
  2 Dalmeny High School                                   50.05  
  3 Delisle Composite School                              51.77  
  4 Borden School                                         55.42  
  5 Hanley School                                         56.02  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 3:56.23  5/30/2008   Dalmeny High School, DAH                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalmeny High School                                 4:02.94  
  2 Hanley School                                       4:12.83  
  3 Delisle Composite School                            4:14.72  
  4 Borden School                                       4:35.32  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 1.95m  5/27/2008   Brad Blahun, CLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAWATZKY, BRANDON            Valley Christian         1.80m  
  2 GARAND, GREG                 Lord Asquith Sch         1.75m  
  3 FRIESEN, BRENDEN             Walter W. Brown          1.65m  
  4 KOMARYCHKA, SHEA             Aberdeen Composi         1.65m  
  5 TROESCH, JOSHUA              Hanley School            1.65m  
  6 TETREAULT, STEVEN            Rosthern Junior          1.60m  
  7 MEDERNACH, LYLE              Allan Composite          1.60m  
  8 REGIER, THOMAS               Waldheim School          1.50m  
  9 KRUPKA, ALEX                 Martensville Hig         1.50m  
 10 MCADAM, JUSTIN               Colonsay School          1.50m  
 11 REDDEKOPP, JAMES             Martensville Hig         1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 6.19m  5/15/2007   Nicholas Furi, DAH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HANGO, CURTIS                Hepburn School           5.65m  
  2 DERKSEN, LUKE                Rosthern Junior          5.63m  
  3 DAVID, TRAVIS                Martensville Hig         5.49m  
  4 THORSON, CALEB               Clavet Composite         5.47m  
  5 FRIESEN, BRENDEN             Walter W. Brown          5.41m  
  6 PAYNE, DUSTIN                Delisle Composit         5.20m  
  7 TETREAULT, STEVEN            Rosthern Junior          5.08m  
  8 WEBER, MITCHELL              Valley Christian         4.82m  
  9 PROKOPETS, BRANDON           Dalmeny High Sch         4.73m  
 10 HOWELL, ETHAN                Borden School            4.65m  
 11 FREEDEN, LINDEN              Hanley School            4.54m  
 12 FROESE, DARBY                Hanley School            4.21m  
 13 ZDUNICH, MONTY               Hanley School            2.74m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 12.74m  5/18/2010   LUKE DERKSEN, Rosthern Junior              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DERKSEN, LUKE                Rosthern Junior         12.75m* 
  2 THORSON, CALEB               Clavet Composite        12.72m  
  3 HANGO, CURTIS                Hepburn School          11.94m  
  4 HAMM, ETHAN                  Valley Christian        11.55m  
  5 PAYNE, DUSTIN                Delisle Composit        11.26m  
  6 TETREAULT, STEVEN            Rosthern Junior         11.04m  
  7 LEYENHORST, LOGAN            Dalmeny High Sch        10.37m  
  8 ZDUNICH, MONTY               Hanley School            9.66m  
  9 DYCK, BRANDON                Hanley School            8.96m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 13.87m  5/16/2007   Zach Schroeder, BOR                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ANDRES, BRADEN               Dalmeny High Sch        12.05m  
  2 CHARBONNEAU, TOM             Waldheim School         11.62m  
  3 GOYETTE, JULIEN              Lord Asquith Sch        10.77m  
  4 ABLASS, NATHAN               Lord Asquith Sch        10.29m  
  5 THESEN, TERRY                Martensville Hig        10.26m  
  6 MCOUAT, CONOR                Aberdeen Composi        10.10m  
  7 WALTERS, BRANDEN             Warman High Scho         9.98m  
  8 LISCHKA, COLTON              Warman High Scho         9.79m  
  9 SCHMIDT, LOGAN               Hanley School            9.55m  
 10 ORSEN, MATTHEW               Hanley School            9.26m  
 11 MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL         Walter W. Brown          9.02m  
 12 BILLINGSLEY, ALEX            Walter W. Brown          7.78m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 40.08m  5/22/2007   Jordan Forbes, MHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL         Walter W. Brown         32.26m  
  2 SCHMIDT, KYLE                Waldheim School         29.75m  
  3 ANDRES, BRADEN               Dalmeny High Sch        25.45m  
  4 ORSEN, MATTHEW               Hanley School           24.93m  
  5 HARTWIG, DANIEL              Clavet Composite        24.88m  
  6 ABLASS, NATHAN               Lord Asquith Sch        24.75m  
  7 KEMP, ZACH                   Delisle Composit        23.21m  
  8 WHITMORE, GAVIN              Delisle Composit        22.66m  
  9 GOYETTE, JULIEN              Lord Asquith Sch        16.86m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Division: * 47.24m  5/30/2008   Kyle Bengtson, DAH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ZDUNICH, MONTY               Hanley School           40.73m  
  2 HOWELL, ETHAN                Borden School           34.98m  
  3 WALTERS, BRANDEN             Warman High Scho        32.00m  
  4 KEMP, ZACH                   Delisle Composit        31.87m  
  5 FRIESEN, BRENDEN             Walter W. Brown         31.45m  
  6 PROKOPETS, BRANDON           Dalmeny High Sch        30.47m  
  7 MARTIN-MITTEN, NIGEL         Walter W. Brown         28.05m  
  8 MCADAM, JUSTIN               Colonsay School         27.75m  
  9 DOROSHENKO, DUSTIN           Hanley School           24.89m  
 10 WHITMORE, GAVIN              Delisle Composit        24.39m  
 11 ZUREVINSKY, KYLE             Clavet Composite        23.54m  
 12 JOHNSTONE, KEENAN            Martensville Hig        23.50m  
 13 HARMSWORTH, NEIL             Lord Asquith Sch        11.12m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 13.06  5/30/2008   Justin Fehr, HHS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SZWYDKY, BRANDON             Blaine Lake Comp         13.10Q  2 
  2 DASIUK, DAVID                Dalmeny High Sch         13.32Q  1 
  3 LEWIS, ADAM                  Osler School             13.22Q  2 
  4 ZUREVINSKY, ALEX             Clavet Composite         13.57Q  1 
  5 KUXHAUS, PETER               Dalmeny High Sch         13.75q  2 
  6 KOHL, DRAYTON                Venture Heights          13.77q  1 
  7 AVERY, MORGAN                Venture Heights          14.06q  2 
  8 LOZINSKY, BRANDON            Aberdeen Composi         14.22q  1 
  9 HECK, BRAYDEN                Valley Manor Sch         14.34   2 
 10 HOWELL-TURGEON, RYAN         Borden School            14.37   1 
 11 TABIN, MORGAN                Vanscoy School           14.66   1 
 12 WALDNER, JETT                Dalmeny High Sch         14.69   2 
 13 QUESNEL, DAMAN               Valley Manor Sch         14.72   1 
 14 SCHATZ, LOGAN                Allan Composite          14.73   2 
 15 NAVROT, CONNOR               Venture Heights          15.19   2 
 16 HALVORSON, COLTON            Colonsay School          15.30   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 13.06  5/30/2008   Justin Fehr, HHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 SZWYDKY, BRANDON             Blaine Lake Comp         12.95* 
  2 LEWIS, ADAM                  Osler School             13.09  
  3 DASIUK, DAVID                Dalmeny High Sch         13.11  
  4 AVERY, MORGAN                Venture Heights          13.60  
  5 KUXHAUS, PETER               Dalmeny High Sch         13.64  
  6 KOHL, DRAYTON                Venture Heights          14.04  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 27.77  5/14/2007   Luke Ens, OSL                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DASIUK, DAVID                Dalmeny High Sch       * 27.70Q  2 
  2 SZWYDKY, BRANDON             Blaine Lake Comp         27.87Q  1 
  3 KUXHAUS, PETER               Dalmeny High Sch         28.12Q  2 
  4 HECK, BRAYDEN                Valley Manor Sch         29.13Q  1 
  5 TABIN, MORGAN                Vanscoy School           28.24q  2 
  6 KOHL, DRAYTON                Venture Heights          29.19q  2 
  7 FROESE, ALEX                 Valley Christian         29.77q  1 
  8 AVERY, MORGAN                Venture Heights          30.04q  2 
  9 BON, DEREK                   Dalmeny High Sch         30.25   1 
 10 HINTHER, PALMER              Aberdeen Composi         30.45   1 
 11 SCHATZ, LOGAN                Allan Composite          31.08   2 
 12 LONGFELLOW, SPENCER          Valley Christian         31.42   1 
 13 HALVORSON, COLTON            Colonsay School          31.89   1 
 14 WYLIE, CHANCE                Colonsay School          32.44   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 27.77  5/14/2007   Luke Ens, OSL                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 SZWYDKY, BRANDON             Blaine Lake Comp         27.34* 
  2 DASIUK, DAVID                Dalmeny High Sch         27.86  
  3 HECK, BRAYDEN                Valley Manor Sch         29.16  
  4 AVERY, MORGAN                Venture Heights          29.44  
  5 FROESE, ALEX                 Valley Christian         29.58  
  6 KUXHAUS, PETER               Dalmeny High Sch         29.84  
  7 KOHL, DRAYTON                Venture Heights          30.00  
  8 TABIN, MORGAN                Vanscoy School           30.02  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 1:03.50  5/22/2007   Scott Helmkay, COL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BERESH, CHRIS                Clavet Composite       1:06.44   2 
  2 SZWYDKY, BRANDON             Blaine Lake Comp       1:06.82   2 
  3 HECK, BRAYDEN                Valley Manor Sch       1:07.60   2 
  4 FROESE, ALEX                 Valley Christian       1:07.91   2 
  5 HINTHER, PALMER              Aberdeen Composi       1:08.41   2 
  6 KUXHAUS, PETER               Dalmeny High Sch       1:10.64   2 
  7 MARTENS, TYSON               Valley Christian       1:12.66   2 
  8 MARCOTTE, GARED              Clavet Composite       1:13.84   2 
  9 REIMER, AUSTIN               Rosthern High Sc       1:15.62   1 
 10 HARDER, DREW                 Waldheim School        1:17.30   1 
 11 SUTHERLAND, DUNCAN           Borden School          1:18.19   1 
 12 WYLIE, CHANCE                Colonsay School        1:18.34   1 
 13 BENKO, RYAN                  Valley Manor Sch       1:20.19   1 
 14 HORNER, MICHAEL              Blaine Lake Comp       1:20.33   1 
 15 AUPPERLE, TRAVION            Dalmeny High Sch       1:24.72   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 2:27.29  5/22/2007   Matthew Hilderbrant, RHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CLARK, ASHTON                Aberdeen Composi       2:35.21  
  2 MARTENS, TYSON               Valley Christian       2:42.97  
  3 HAMILTON, MARCUS             Valley Manor Sch       2:44.13  
  4 YEE, DARIAN                  Valley Manor Sch       2:58.13  
  5 DUBYK, KENTON                Hanley School          3:03.00  
  6 MINTO, KEVIN                 Stobart High Sch       3:03.35  
  7 WUTZKE, HARLAN               Dalmeny High Sch       3:03.38  
  8 SHAWYER, HARRY               Walter W. Brown        3:05.54  
  9 MILLER, JAMES                Valley Christian       3:08.50  
 10 LOISELLE, ZACHARY            Ecole Providence       3:10.28  
 11 PERRAULT, EMMANUEL           Ecole Providence       3:13.27  
 12 THOMPSON, AUSTIN             Vanscoy School         3:13.75  
 13 PRUIM, BRADLY                Valley Christian       3:14.38  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 5:21.57  5/30/2008   Nipin Gaudry, SHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CLARK, ASHTON                Aberdeen Composi       5:12.90* 
  2 SPARROW, MITCHELL            Vanscoy School         5:46.96  
  3 SLOBOSHAN, WYATT             Vanscoy School         5:52.46  
  4 BUSHMAN, LUKE                Hepburn School         5:55.59  
  5 KOCSIS, MITCHELL             Valley Manor Sch       6:02.51  
  6 YEE, DARIAN                  Valley Manor Sch       6:02.63  
  7 FORD, BRANNT                 Walter W. Brown        6:06.55  
  8 DUBKOWSKI, REID6             Delisle Composit       6:07.96  
  9 MINTO, KEVIN                 Stobart High Sch       6:13.26  
 10 BEYER, SIMON                 Allan Composite        6:16.24  
 11 BUECKERT, AUSTIN             Valley Christian       6:22.23  
 12 HEISE, MORGAN                Colonsay School        6:26.34  
 13 BENKO, RYAN                  Valley Manor Sch       6:35.99  
 14 LUKAN, ETHAN                 Walter W. Brown        6:37.18  
 15 WESTAD, ERIC                 Borden School          6:39.81  
 16 HACHACHENA, JOSEPH           Ecole Providence       6:40.41  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 11:24.05  5/30/2008   Josh Anderson, HAN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARCOTTE, GARED              Clavet Composite      11:03.17* 
  2 SPARROW, MITCHELL            Vanscoy School        12:29.67  
  3 SLOBOSHAN, WYATT             Vanscoy School        12:42.34  
  4 BUSHMAN, LUKE                Hepburn School        12:50.13  
  5 DUBKOWSKI, REID6             Delisle Composit      12:57.13  
  6 FORD, BRANNT                 Walter W. Brown       13:03.80  
  7 SUTHERLAND, DUNCAN           Borden School         13:06.34  
  8 WASMUTH, LANDON              Hanley School         13:31.52  
  9 MILLER, JAMES                Valley Christian      13:36.66  
 10 HARDER, DREW                 Waldheim School       13:42.47  
 11 BEYER, SIMON                 Allan Composite       13:53.39  
 12 LUKAN, ETHAN                 Walter W. Brown       14:03.48  
 13 EPP, DAVID                   Waldheim School       14:14.92  
 -- HEISE, MORGAN                Colonsay School            DNF  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
===================================================================
    Division: * 14.13  5/30/2008   Logan Misskey, WHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BON, DEREK                   Dalmeny High Sch         15.07   2 
  2 STRAUTMAN, ALEX              Dalmeny High Sch         15.32   2 
  3 KRAFT, DYLAN                 Hanley School            16.18   1 
  4 MISSKEY, JOSH                Warman High Scho         16.24   2 
  5 WYLIE, CHANCE                Colonsay School          16.27   2 
  6 HALVORSON, TAYLOR            Colonsay School          16.66   2 
  7 BLACHFORD, LARNDON           Colonsay School          16.76   2 
  8 HAGELE, DUSTIN               Aberdeen Composi         16.76   2 
  9 SPARROW, MITCHELL            Vanscoy School           16.90   1 
 10 SENGER, TYLAN                Clavet Composite         17.19   1 
 11 SLOBOSHAN, WYATT             Vanscoy School           17.64   1 
 12 GREER, IAN                   Aberdeen Composi         18.04   1 
 13 RETTGER, A.J.                Aberdeen Composi         18.72   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 53.65  5/15/2007   Hanley School, HAN                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalmeny High School                                   56.85  
  2 Venture Heights School                                59.96  
  3 Aberdeen Composite School                           1:00.34  
  4 Delisle Composite School                            1:02.68  
  5 Borden School                                       1:03.37  
 -- Walter W. Brown School                                   DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 1.54m  5/19/2010   ALEX FROESE, Valley Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KUXHAUS, PETER               Dalmeny High Sch         1.45m  
  2 KOLBE, ROBERT                Valley Manor Sch         1.40m  
  3 FROESE, ALEX                 Valley Christian         1.40m  
  4 HOGEL, EMANUAL               Rosthern High Sc         1.40m  
  5 BERESH, CHRIS                Clavet Composite         1.35m  
  6 BLACHFORD, LARNDON           Colonsay School          1.35m  
  7 HINTHER, PALMER              Aberdeen Composi         1.30m  
  8 WIEBE, ISAIAH                Osler School             1.30m  
  9 LOZINZKY, BEN                Aberdeen Composi         1.25m  
  9 PERRAULT, EMMANUEL           Ecole Providence         1.25m  
  9 AVERY, MORGAN                Venture Heights          1.25m  
 -- MISSKEY, JOSH                Warman High Scho          FAIL  
 -- SMITH, MCKINLEY8             Delisle Composit          FAIL  
 -- ROWLEY, DAWSON               Venture Heights           FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 4.91m  5/18/2010   BRAYDEN HECK, Valley Manor Sch              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DASIUK, DAVID                Dalmeny High Sch         4.81m  
  2 HECK, BRAYDEN                Valley Manor Sch         4.29m  
  3 HOGEL, EMANUAL               Rosthern High Sc         4.10m  
  4 WYLIE, CHANCE                Colonsay School          3.85m  
  5 STRAUTMAN, ALEX              Dalmeny High Sch         3.83m  
  6 ROWLEY, DAWSON               Venture Heights          3.74m  
  7 SZWYDKY, BRANDON             Blaine Lake Comp         3.66m  
  8 NAVROT, CONNOR               Venture Heights          3.64m  
  9 HALVORSON, COLTON            Colonsay School          3.56m  
 10 SMITH, MCKINLEY8             Delisle Composit         3.45m  
 11 MOEN, DAXTON                 Colonsay School          3.40m  
 12 FEHR, JON                    Hague High Schoo         3.34m  
 13 SCHATZ, LOGAN                Allan Composite          3.32m  
 14 KNODEL, JORDAN               Valley Manor Sch         3.19m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 10.42m  5/26/2008   Jordan McBride, VCA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DASIUK, DAVID                Dalmeny High Sch        10.19m  
  2 TABIN, MORGAN                Vanscoy School           9.30m  
  3 HOFSTRA, CONRAD              Valley Christian         8.68m  
  4 MISSKEY, JOSH                Warman High Scho         8.62m  
  5 STRAUTMAN, ALEX              Dalmeny High Sch         8.52m  
  6 WALDNER, JETT                Dalmeny High Sch         8.30m  
  7 HOGEL, EMANUAL               Rosthern High Sc         8.26m  
  8 QUESNEL, DAMAN               Valley Manor Sch         8.12m  
  9 LONGFELLOW, SPENCER          Valley Christian         8.00m  
 10 KNODEL, JORDAN               Valley Manor Sch         7.78m  
 11 JANZEN, BRANDON              Rosthern High Sc         7.73m  
 12 RICHARDSON, KYLE8            Delisle Composit         7.64m  
 13 MOEN, DAXTON                 Colonsay School          7.60m  
 14 ROWLEY, DAWSON               Venture Heights          7.52m  
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 13.10m  5/19/2010   CHRIS BERESH, Clavet Composite             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BERESH, CHRIS                Clavet Composite        12.68m  
  2 KOLBE, ROBERT                Valley Manor Sch        11.04m  
  3 SHATZ, BRANDON               Colonsay School         10.94m  
  4 HOWELL-TURGEON, RYAN         Borden School           10.35m  
  5 BAIRD, SANDOR                Lord Asquith Sch        10.29m  
  6 LEWIS, ADAM                  Osler School            10.28m  
  7 MILNE, RILEY                 Walter W. Brown         10.25m  
  8 PRYSTUPA, DAMON              Hanley School           10.07m  
  9 BOYENKO, MATTHEW             Ecole Providence         9.54m  
 10 RORKE, ALEX                  Vanscoy School           9.49m  
 11 KNITTIG, GARTH7              Delisle Composit         9.25m  
 12 WALDNER, JETT                Dalmeny High Sch         9.03m  
 13 ZUREVINSKY, ALEX             Clavet Composite         8.36m  
 14 HAMILTON, MARCUS             Valley Manor Sch         7.80m  
 15 PRUIM, BRADLY                Valley Christian         7.75m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 34.95m  5/22/2007   Branden Crozier, VMS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MILNE, RILEY                 Walter W. Brown         24.13m  
  2 BRADLEY, REGAN               Walter W. Brown         22.03m  
  3 BERESH, CHRIS                Clavet Composite        20.00m  
  4 BON, DEREK                   Dalmeny High Sch        19.83m  
  5 RORKE, ALEX                  Vanscoy School          19.43m  
  6 KOHL, DRAYTON                Venture Heights         19.32m  
  7 KOLBE, ROBERT                Valley Manor Sch        18.92m  
  8 SHATZ, BRANDON               Colonsay School         18.36m  
  9 WAINWRIGHT, CONNOR           Borden School           18.04m  
 10 KRAFT, STEVEN                Lord Asquith Sch        16.61m  
 11 TABIN, MORGAN                Vanscoy School          16.56m  
 12 BAIRD, SANDOR                Lord Asquith Sch        16.22m  
 13 DESMARAIS, CHANCE            Venture Heights         15.58m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Division: * 35.27m  5/30/2008   Bradon Duval, WHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HOWELL-TURGEON, RYAN         Borden School           31.03m  
  2 WALDNER, JETT                Dalmeny High Sch        29.24m  
  3 BON, DEREK                   Dalmeny High Sch        27.93m  
  4 PRYSTUPA, DAMON              Hanley School           26.00m  
  5 SHATZ, BRANDON               Colonsay School         25.61m  
  6 FOX ZACHARIAS, KENNEDY       Osler School            24.55m  
  7 LARSON, LOGAN                Valley Manor Sch        24.39m  
  8 WAINWRIGHT, CONNOR           Borden School           22.80m  
  9 KNITTIG, GARTH7              Delisle Composit        22.19m  
 10 OLSON, CONRAD                Hanley School           19.55m  
 11 RORKE, ALEX                  Vanscoy School          19.18m  
 12 ELDER, BRADLEY               Perdue School           17.26m  
 13 THOMPSON, BRENNAN            Hepburn School          14.81m  
 -- LASKOWSKI, JUSTIN            Valley Christian           DNF