track
image




Central Valley Athletic Conference
Track and Field Championships - Results


Licensed to Saskatchewan High School            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2010
                 CVAC Districts Meet - 5/27/2010 to 5/28/2010                  
                          Conference Track and Field                           
                              Griffith's Stadium                               
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 131                       
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Delisle Composite School           DCS             344.5
                2 Hanley School                      HAN             223.5
                3 Dalmeny High School                DHS             196  
                4 Walter W. Brown School             WWB             147.5
                5 Martensville High School           MHS             136  
                6 Valley Christian Academy           VCA             116  
                7 Warman High School                 WHS             110.5
                8 Clavet Composite School            CLA             108  
                9 Valley Manor School                VMS              89.5
               10 Hague High School                  HHS              79.5
               11 Rosthern Junior College            RJC              79  
               12 Venture Heights School             VHS              73  
               13 Borden School                      BOR              70  
               14 Lord Asquith School                LAS              66  
               15 Aberdeen Composite School          ABE              65  
               16 Colonsay School                    COL              61  
               17 Allan Composite School             ALL              50  
               18 Waldheim School                    WAL              48  
               19 Vanscoy School                     VAN              45  
               20 Stobart High School                SHS              32  
               21 Hepburn School                     HEP              30  
               22 Rosthern High School               RHS              27  
               23 Perdue School                      PER              22  
               24 Ecole Providence                   ECP              15  
               25 Osler School                       OSL              10  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Dalmeny High School                DHS             312  
                2 Hanley School                      HAN             237  
                3 Delisle Composite School           DCS             218  
                4 Valley Christian Academy           VCA             153  
                5 Warman High School                 WHS             125  
                6 Walter W. Brown School             WWB             114  
                6 Martensville High School           MHS             114  
                8 Aberdeen Composite School          ABE             112  
                9 Borden School                      BOR             109  
               10 Clavet Composite School            CLA              87  
               11 Waldheim School                    WAL              77  
               12 Valley Manor School                VMS              59  
               13 Blaine Lake Composite School       BLS              55  
               14 Rosthern Junior College            RJC              51  
               15 Lord Asquith School                LAS              50  
               16 Venture Heights School             VHS              48  
               16 Colonsay School                    COL              48  
               18 Hepburn School                     HEP              45  
               18 Stobart High School                SHS              45  
               18 Rosthern High School               RHS              45  
               21 Vanscoy School                     VAN              41  
               22 Allan Composite School             ALL              28  
               23 Ecole Providence                   ECP              24  
               24 Osler School                       OSL              15  
               25 Perdue School                      PER              13  
               26 Hague High School                  HHS               4